MFG Cyclocross - North 40 CX 12:00

Sunday, November 4, 2018 12:05 PM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Tacoma, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 27
Laps: 5
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, November 12, 2018 8:15 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Default - Cat 3 Men 35+
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Lap 1
1 162 John Drake   Cat 3 Men 35+ 39 8:40.1 -+0.00%100.00%
2 153 Nicholas Turner 2020 Fuel  Cat 3 Men 35+ 41 8:43.3 +0:03.2+0.62%99.39%
3 165 Andy Baker Broadmark / Lake Washington Velo  Cat 3 Men 35+ 34 8:44.1 +0:04.0+0.77%99.24%
4 191 Cameron Charles   Cat 3 Men 35+ 41 8:44.5 +0:04.4+0.85%99.16%
5 160 Sid Wray   Cat 3 Men 35+ 40 8:45.3 +0:05.2+1.00%99.01%
6 276 Jeffrey Miller   Cat 3 Men 35+ 42 8:55.0 +0:14.9+2.86%97.21%
7 155 Damien Dabrowski Egencia  Cat 3 Men 35+ 42 8:55.4 +0:15.3+2.94%97.14%
8 202 Scott Renda Apex Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 43 8:59.4 +0:19.3+3.71%96.42%
9 221 Pat Miller Hagens Berman  Cat 3 Men 35+ 47 9:01.0 +0:20.9+4.02%96.14%
10 156 Colin Ferguson   Cat 3 Men 35+ 41 9:01.9 +0:21.8+4.19%95.98%
11 157 Mathew Johnson RIDGE Cyclesport  Cat 3 Men 35+ 39 9:02.3 +0:22.2+4.27%95.91%
12 222 Nicolas Theopold Egencia  Cat 3 Men 35+ 40 9:06.3 +0:26.2+5.04%95.20%
13 278 Timothy Erickson Recycled Cycles Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 40 9:06.4 +0:26.3+5.06%95.19%
14 181 Nat Pellman   Cat 3 Men 35+ 44 9:10.2 +0:30.1+5.79%94.53%
15 212 Kenda Super Hagens Berman Cycling  Cat 3 Men 35+ 42 9:11.4 +0:31.3+6.02%94.32%
16 248 Emil Hillding   Cat 3 Men 35+ 41 9:13.0 +0:32.9+6.33%94.05%
17 179 Rob Mcgarty   Cat 3 Men 35+ 43 9:14.9 +0:34.8+6.69%93.73%
18 203 Mark Young Alki Rubicon  Cat 3 Men 35+ 43 9:21.1 +0:41.0+7.88%92.69%
19 274 Olivier Humbert Hagens Berman Cycling  Cat 3 Men 35+ 40 9:26.6 +0:46.5+8.94%91.79%
20 1735 Alden Kroll Black Sheep Velo  Cat 3 Men 35+ 36 9:26.9 +0:46.8+9.00%91.74%
21 201 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 41 9:42.1 +1:02.0+11.92%89.35%
22 172 Jonathan Holdener HLR  Cat 3 Men 35+ 40 10:13.2 +1:33.1+17.90%84.82%
23 213 Scott Fowler   Cat 3 Men 35+ 44 10:37.6 +1:57.5+22.59%81.57%
24 164 Marco Desimone   Cat 3 Men 35+ 41 11:31.0 +2:50.9+32.86%75.27%
25 184 Tim Hubner   Cat 3 Men 35+ 37 12:48.7 +4:08.6+47.80%67.66%
26 205 Michael Swale   Cat 3 Men 35+ 18:44.9 +10:04.8+116.29%46.24%
27 279 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 35 19:27.0 +10:46.9+124.38%44.57%