MFG Cyclocross - Magnuson Park 2:40

Sunday, October 14, 2018 2:40 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 12
Laps: Time-limited
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Sunday, October 21, 2018 6:10 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Overall - Elite Women
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Lap time
1 1450 Monica Lloyd   Elite Women 43 7:10.4 -+0.00%100.00%8
2 1448 Mindy McCutcheon   Elite Women 34 7:16.7 +0:06.3+1.46%98.56%6
3 1448 Mindy McCutcheon   Elite Women 34 7:16.9 +0:06.5+1.51%98.51%3
4 1448 Mindy McCutcheon   Elite Women 34 7:19.5 +0:09.1+2.11%97.93%2
5 1402 Stephanie Taplin Indigenous Wheel Co.  Elite Women 29 7:20.3 +0:09.9+2.30%97.75%2
5 1450 Monica Lloyd   Elite Women 43 7:20.3 +0:09.9+2.30%97.75%2
7 1448 Mindy McCutcheon   Elite Women 34 7:20.9 +0:10.5+2.44%97.62%5
8 1402 Stephanie Taplin Indigenous Wheel Co.  Elite Women 29 7:21.8 +0:11.4+2.65%97.42%3
8 1450 Monica Lloyd   Elite Women 43 7:21.8 +0:11.4+2.65%97.42%3
10 1448 Mindy McCutcheon   Elite Women 34 7:22.7 +0:12.3+2.86%97.22%4
11 1402 Stephanie Taplin Indigenous Wheel Co.  Elite Women 29 7:24.1 +0:13.7+3.18%96.92%4
11 1450 Monica Lloyd   Elite Women 43 7:24.1 +0:13.7+3.18%96.92%4
13 1450 Monica Lloyd   Elite Women 43 7:25.6 +0:15.2+3.53%96.59%7
14 1402 Stephanie Taplin Indigenous Wheel Co.  Elite Women 29 7:26.0 +0:15.6+3.62%96.50%7
15 1402 Stephanie Taplin Indigenous Wheel Co.  Elite Women 29 7:26.9 +0:16.5+3.83%96.31%5
16 1450 Monica Lloyd   Elite Women 43 7:27.0 +0:16.6+3.86%96.29%5
17 1402 Stephanie Taplin Indigenous Wheel Co.  Elite Women 29 7:27.4 +0:17.0+3.95%96.20%6
17 1450 Monica Lloyd   Elite Women 43 7:27.4 +0:17.0+3.95%96.20%6
19 1448 Mindy McCutcheon   Elite Women 34 7:27.6 +0:17.2+4.00%96.16%8
20 1448 Mindy McCutcheon   Elite Women 34 7:28.2 +0:17.8+4.14%96.03%7
21 1421 Gina Estep   Elite Women 45 7:38.1 +0:27.7+6.44%93.95%3
22 1421 Gina Estep   Elite Women 45 7:40.7 +0:30.3+7.04%93.42%5
23 1421 Gina Estep   Elite Women 45 7:42.1 +0:31.7+7.37%93.14%4
24 1421 Gina Estep   Elite Women 45 7:42.8 +0:32.4+7.53%93.00%2
25 1420 Laura Jeddeloh   Elite Women 27 7:45.0 +0:34.6+8.04%92.56%2
26 1402 Stephanie Taplin Indigenous Wheel Co.  Elite Women 29 7:45.6 +0:35.2+8.18%92.44%8
27 1421 Gina Estep   Elite Women 45 7:49.9 +0:39.5+9.18%91.59%7
28 1420 Laura Jeddeloh   Elite Women 27 7:51.1 +0:40.7+9.46%91.36%3
29 1421 Gina Estep   Elite Women 45 7:51.5 +0:41.1+9.55%91.28%6
30 1420 Laura Jeddeloh   Elite Women 27 7:51.6 +0:41.2+9.57%91.26%4
31 1422 Karine Valliant-Saunders Liquid Velo  Elite Women 38 7:51.7 +0:41.3+9.60%91.24%2
32 1422 Karine Valliant-Saunders Liquid Velo  Elite Women 38 7:53.6 +0:43.2+10.04%90.88%3
33 1408 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero  Elite Women 34 7:54.2 +0:43.8+10.18%90.76%2
33 1427 Elis Topchaniuk NWCX Cyclocross  Elite Women 7:54.2 +0:43.8+10.18%90.76%7
35 1422 Karine Valliant-Saunders Liquid Velo  Elite Women 38 7:54.4 +0:44.0+10.22%90.73%6
36 1421 Gina Estep   Elite Women 45 7:57.6 +0:47.2+10.97%90.12%8
37 1449 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero  Elite Women 31 7:59.1 +0:48.7+11.32%89.84%2
38 1420 Laura Jeddeloh   Elite Women 27 7:59.3 +0:48.9+11.36%89.80%6
39 1408 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero  Elite Women 34 7:59.5 +0:49.1+11.41%89.76%3
39 1420 Laura Jeddeloh   Elite Women 27 7:59.5 +0:49.1+11.41%89.76%7
41 1427 Elis Topchaniuk NWCX Cyclocross  Elite Women 7:59.6 +0:49.2+11.43%89.74%8
42 1423 Hayden Gizinski NWCX Project  Elite Women 18 7:59.7 +0:49.3+11.45%89.72%6
43 1449 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero  Elite Women 31 8:00.0 +0:49.6+11.52%89.67%5
43 1449 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero  Elite Women 31 8:00.0 +0:49.6+11.52%89.67%6
45 1408 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero  Elite Women 34 8:00.4 +0:50.0+11.62%89.59%8
46 1427 Elis Topchaniuk NWCX Cyclocross  Elite Women 8:00.6 +0:50.2+11.66%89.55%2
47 1427 Elis Topchaniuk NWCX Cyclocross  Elite Women 8:02.0 +0:51.6+11.99%89.29%3
47 1408 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero  Elite Women 34 8:02.0 +0:51.6+11.99%89.29%4
47 1422 Karine Valliant-Saunders Liquid Velo  Elite Women 38 8:02.0 +0:51.6+11.99%89.29%4
50 1449 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero  Elite Women 31 8:02.3 +0:51.9+12.06%89.24%3
51 1422 Karine Valliant-Saunders Liquid Velo  Elite Women 38 8:02.4 +0:52.0+12.08%89.22%5
52 1420 Laura Jeddeloh   Elite Women 27 8:04.3 +0:53.9+12.52%88.87%5
53 1422 Karine Valliant-Saunders Liquid Velo  Elite Women 38 8:06.2 +0:55.8+12.96%88.52%7
54 1423 Hayden Gizinski NWCX Project  Elite Women 18 8:08.4 +0:58.0+13.48%88.12%2
55 1408 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero  Elite Women 34 8:08.9 +0:58.5+13.59%88.03%5
56 1449 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero  Elite Women 31 8:10.0 +0:59.6+13.85%87.84%8
57 1423 Hayden Gizinski NWCX Project  Elite Women 18 8:12.9 +1:02.5+14.52%87.32%7
58 1417 Niki Weiss Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente  Elite Women 47 8:14.1 +1:03.7+14.80%87.11%6
58 1422 Karine Valliant-Saunders Liquid Velo  Elite Women 38 8:14.1 +1:03.7+14.80%87.11%8
60 1420 Laura Jeddeloh   Elite Women 27 8:16.0 +1:05.6+15.24%86.77%8
61 1449 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero  Elite Women 31 8:16.3 +1:05.9+15.31%86.72%7
62 1417 Niki Weiss Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente  Elite Women 47 8:17.0 +1:06.6+15.47%86.60%3
62 1427 Elis Topchaniuk NWCX Cyclocross  Elite Women 8:17.0 +1:06.6+15.47%86.60%6
64 1417 Niki Weiss Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente  Elite Women 47 8:18.6 +1:08.2+15.85%86.32%4
65 1449 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero  Elite Women 31 8:21.0 +1:10.6+16.40%85.91%4
66 1423 Hayden Gizinski NWCX Project  Elite Women 18 8:21.3 +1:10.9+16.47%85.86%5
67 1408 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero  Elite Women 34 8:22.4 +1:12.0+16.73%85.67%6
68 1417 Niki Weiss Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente  Elite Women 47 8:22.6 +1:12.2+16.78%85.63%2
69 1423 Hayden Gizinski NWCX Project  Elite Women 18 8:23.9 +1:13.5+17.08%85.41%4
70 1417 Niki Weiss Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente  Elite Women 47 8:24.5 +1:14.1+17.22%85.31%5
71 1427 Elis Topchaniuk NWCX Cyclocross  Elite Women 8:25.5 +1:15.1+17.45%85.14%4
72 1417 Niki Weiss Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente  Elite Women 47 8:26.7 +1:16.3+17.73%84.94%7
73 1423 Hayden Gizinski NWCX Project  Elite Women 18 8:30.9 +1:20.5+18.70%84.24%3
74 1408 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero  Elite Women 34 8:32.1 +1:21.7+18.98%84.05%7
75 1427 Elis Topchaniuk NWCX Cyclocross  Elite Women 8:40.9 +1:30.5+21.03%82.63%5
76 1448 Mindy McCutcheon   Elite Women 34 9:18.2 +2:07.8+29.69%77.10%1
77 1450 Monica Lloyd   Elite Women 43 9:32.6 +2:22.2+33.04%75.17%1
78 1402 Stephanie Taplin Indigenous Wheel Co.  Elite Women 29 9:32.8 +2:22.4+33.09%75.14%1
79 1421 Gina Estep   Elite Women 45 9:49.3 +2:38.9+36.92%73.04%1
80 1420 Laura Jeddeloh   Elite Women 27 9:53.4 +2:43.0+37.87%72.53%1
81 1449 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero  Elite Women 31 9:53.9 +2:43.5+37.99%72.47%1
82 1427 Elis Topchaniuk NWCX Cyclocross  Elite Women 9:54.2 +2:43.8+38.06%72.43%1
83 1422 Karine Valliant-Saunders Liquid Velo  Elite Women 38 9:54.6 +2:44.2+38.15%72.38%1
84 1423 Hayden Gizinski NWCX Project  Elite Women 18 9:55.9 +2:45.5+38.45%72.23%1
85 1428 Kele Murdin Kelher Rorback  Elite Women 44 9:56.5 +2:46.1+38.59%72.15%1
86 1408 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero  Elite Women 34 10:02.8 +2:52.4+40.06%71.40%1
87 1417 Niki Weiss Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente  Elite Women 47 10:12.9 +3:02.5+42.40%70.22%1