Wild Auckland Event 1 - Tapapakanga

Sunday, September 23, 2018 09:12 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 35
Laps: 2
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Tuesday, September 25, 2018 16:34 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Lactic Turkey Events
Race website: http://lacticturkey.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Expedition (long) 18-25km Male
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap 1
1 64 Tom Hunt Auckland  Male Open 18+ M 1:25:41.7 -+0.00%100.00%
2 56 Damon Aitken Auckland  Male Veteran 40+ M 1:54:37.8 +28:56.1+33.77%74.76%
3 69 Geoff Higgins Auckland  Male Veteran 40+ M 1:55:50.8 +30:09.1+35.18%73.97%
4 52 Louis Witcomb Cahill Auckland  Male Open 18+ M 2:08:21.2 +42:39.5+49.78%66.76%
5 40 Scott Simpson Te Atatu Peninsula  Male Open 18+ M 2:15:56.7 +50:15.0+58.64%63.04%
6 61 Craig Andersen Auckland  Male Veteran 40+ M 2:16:10.8 +50:29.1+58.91%62.93%
7 26 James Robertson Auckland  Male Open 18+ M 2:16:17.9 +50:36.2+59.05%62.87%
8 58 Inia Raumati Auckland  Male Veteran 40+ M 2:18:08.1 +52:26.4+61.19%62.04%
9 76 Alex Garden Male Super Veteran 50+ M 2:20:01.0 +54:19.3+63.39%61.20%
10 43 Romain Vouyovitch Auckland  Male Open 18+ M 2:20:44.5 +55:02.8+64.24%60.89%
11 66 Pat Davies Whangaparaoa  Male Super Veteran 50+ M 2:21:15.0 +55:33.3+64.83%60.67%
12 70 Russell Downey Auckland  Male Veteran 40+ M 2:21:32.9 +55:51.2+65.18%60.54%
13 38 Chris Wilson Auckland  Male Open 18+ M 2:23:01.2 +57:19.5+66.89%59.92%
14 22 Mark Austin Freemans Bay  Male Open 18+ M 2:23:54.5 +58:12.8+67.93%59.55%
15 33 Mathew Hitchings Auckland  Male Open 18+ M 2:24:07.8 +58:26.1+68.19%59.46%
16 6 Peter Attwood Auckland  Male Super Veteran 50+ M 2:25:02.6 +59:20.9+69.26%59.08%
17 46 Peter Brown Auckland  Male Open 18+ M 2:25:43.5 +1:00:01.8+70.05%58.81%
18 67 Tago Mharapara Manukau  Male Veteran 40+ M 2:25:47.1 +1:00:05.4+70.12%58.78%
19 49 Harry Kidby AUCKLAND CENTRAL  Male Open 18+ M 2:28:05.2 +1:02:23.5+72.81%57.87%
20 11 Malcolm Fisher Auckland  Male Super Veteran 50+ M 2:28:16.8 +1:02:35.1+73.03%57.79%
21 72 Dirk Eckstein Whangarei  Male Super Veteran 50+ M 2:30:08.4 +1:04:26.7+75.20%57.08%
22 23 Phillip Sprules Auckland  Male Super Veteran 50+ M 2:31:02.8 +1:05:21.1+76.26%56.73%
23 20 Mike Tennent Rotorua  Male Super Veteran 50+ M 2:33:46.9 +1:08:05.2+79.45%55.73%
24 25 Max Thomas Whangarei  Male Super Veteran 50+ M 2:33:50.7 +1:08:09.0+79.53%55.70%
25 27 Alton Johnston Auckland  Male Veteran 40+ M 2:36:32.3 +1:10:50.6+82.67%54.74%
26 15 Al MacFarlan Auckland  Male Super Veteran 50+ M 2:37:38.3 +1:11:56.6+83.95%54.36%
27 51 Geoff Billing Auckland  Male Open 18+ M 2:39:40.9 +1:13:59.2+86.34%53.67%
28 24 Vivien Oesterle Pakuranga Heights  Male Open 18+ M 2:41:45.1 +1:16:03.4+88.75%52.98%
29 48 Geoff Hardy Auckland  Male Super Veteran 50+ M 2:52:22.2 +1:26:40.5+101.14%49.72%
30 42 Brent Tucker Glenfield  Male Open 18+ M 2:54:16.4 +1:28:34.7+103.36%49.17%
31 21 Ronald Chen Auckland  Male Super Veteran 50+ M 3:01:14.7 +1:35:33.0+111.50%47.28%
32 34 John Kidd Auckland  Male Veteran 40+ M 3:06:19.9 +1:40:38.2+117.44%45.99%
33 17 Jerry Varghese Auckland  Male Veteran 40+ M 3:15:42.0 +1:50:00.3+128.37%43.79%
- 77 Neil Dreadon Male Super Veteran 50+ M - ---
- 78 Fegus Brin Male Veteran 40+ M - ---