Wild Auckland Event 1 - Tapapakanga

Sunday, September 23, 2018 09:12 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 57
Laps: 2
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Tuesday, September 25, 2018 16:34 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Lactic Turkey Events
Race website: http://lacticturkey.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap 1
1 64 Tom Hunt Auckland  Male Open 18+ M 1:25:41.7 -+0.00%100.00%
2 56 Damon Aitken Auckland  Male Veteran 40+ M 1:54:37.8 +28:56.1+33.77%74.76%
3 69 Geoff Higgins Auckland  Male Veteran 40+ M 1:55:50.8 +30:09.1+35.18%73.97%
4 52 Louis Witcomb Cahill Auckland  Male Open 18+ M 2:08:21.2 +42:39.5+49.78%66.76%
5 40 Scott Simpson Te Atatu Peninsula  Male Open 18+ M 2:15:56.7 +50:15.0+58.64%63.04%
6 60 Melissa Kendall Mount Maunganui  Female Open 18+ F 2:16:09.3 +50:27.6+58.88%62.94%
7 61 Craig Andersen Auckland  Male Veteran 40+ M 2:16:10.8 +50:29.1+58.91%62.93%
8 26 James Robertson Auckland  Male Open 18+ M 2:16:17.9 +50:36.2+59.05%62.87%
9 58 Inia Raumati Auckland  Male Veteran 40+ M 2:18:08.1 +52:26.4+61.19%62.04%
10 76 Alex Garden Male Super Veteran 50+ M 2:20:01.0 +54:19.3+63.39%61.20%
11 43 Romain Vouyovitch Auckland  Male Open 18+ M 2:20:44.5 +55:02.8+64.24%60.89%
12 66 Pat Davies Whangaparaoa  Male Super Veteran 50+ M 2:21:15.0 +55:33.3+64.83%60.67%
13 70 Russell Downey Auckland  Male Veteran 40+ M 2:21:32.9 +55:51.2+65.18%60.54%
14 30 Leanne Foote Hamilton  Female Veteran 40+ F 2:22:08.8 +56:27.1+65.88%60.29%
15 38 Chris Wilson Auckland  Male Open 18+ M 2:23:01.2 +57:19.5+66.89%59.92%
16 22 Mark Austin Freemans Bay  Male Open 18+ M 2:23:54.5 +58:12.8+67.93%59.55%
17 33 Mathew Hitchings Auckland  Male Open 18+ M 2:24:07.8 +58:26.1+68.19%59.46%
18 6 Peter Attwood Auckland  Male Super Veteran 50+ M 2:25:02.6 +59:20.9+69.26%59.08%
19 19 Sian Johnson Auckland  Female Open 18+ F 2:25:19.9 +59:38.2+69.59%58.97%
20 46 Peter Brown Auckland  Male Open 18+ M 2:25:43.5 +1:00:01.8+70.05%58.81%
21 67 Tago Mharapara Manukau  Male Veteran 40+ M 2:25:47.1 +1:00:05.4+70.12%58.78%
22 47 Sue Hardy Auckland  Female Super Veteran 50+ F 2:27:00.9 +1:01:19.2+71.56%58.29%
23 10 Bronwyn McKeage Auckland  Female Veteran 40+ F 2:27:32.3 +1:01:50.6+72.17%58.08%
24 55 Sarah Cammick Auckland  Female Veteran 40+ F 2:28:03.7 +1:02:22.0+72.78%57.88%
25 49 Harry Kidby AUCKLAND CENTRAL  Male Open 18+ M 2:28:05.2 +1:02:23.5+72.81%57.87%
26 11 Malcolm Fisher Auckland  Male Super Veteran 50+ M 2:28:16.8 +1:02:35.1+73.03%57.79%
27 3 Natalie Hitchings Auckland  Female Veteran 40+ F 2:28:27.4 +1:02:45.7+73.24%57.72%
28 1 Sandrine Douarin Auckland  Female Veteran 40+ F 2:29:59.8 +1:04:18.1+75.04%57.13%
29 72 Dirk Eckstein Whangarei  Male Super Veteran 50+ M 2:30:08.4 +1:04:26.7+75.20%57.08%
30 7 Lucy Mills Auckland  Female Veteran 40+ F 2:30:49.4 +1:05:07.7+76.00%56.82%
31 50 Rachael Mayo-Smith New York  Female Veteran 40+ F 2:30:50.9 +1:05:09.2+76.03%56.81%
32 23 Phillip Sprules Auckland  Male Super Veteran 50+ M 2:31:02.8 +1:05:21.1+76.26%56.73%
33 5 Rosemary Smart Auckland  Female Super Veteran 50+ F 2:31:22.1 +1:05:40.4+76.64%56.61%
34 20 Mike Tennent Rotorua  Male Super Veteran 50+ M 2:33:46.9 +1:08:05.2+79.45%55.73%
35 25 Max Thomas Whangarei  Male Super Veteran 50+ M 2:33:50.7 +1:08:09.0+79.53%55.70%
36 63 Kirsty Macfarlane Auckland  Female Open 18+ F 2:34:15.4 +1:08:33.7+80.01%55.55%
37 27 Alton Johnston Auckland  Male Veteran 40+ M 2:36:32.3 +1:10:50.6+82.67%54.74%
38 31 Brittney Duffy Hamilton  Female Open 18+ F 2:37:11.3 +1:11:29.6+83.43%54.52%
39 15 Al MacFarlan Auckland  Male Super Veteran 50+ M 2:37:38.3 +1:11:56.6+83.95%54.36%
40 68 Claire Fox Auckland  Female Veteran 40+ F 2:37:58.5 +1:12:16.8+84.35%54.25%
41 37 Petra Hnykova Auckland  Female Veteran 40+ F 2:39:02.2 +1:13:20.5+85.58%53.88%
42 51 Geoff Billing Auckland  Male Open 18+ M 2:39:40.9 +1:13:59.2+86.34%53.67%
43 24 Vivien Oesterle Pakuranga Heights  Male Open 18+ M 2:41:45.1 +1:16:03.4+88.75%52.98%
44 32 Amy Weeden Auckland  Female Veteran 40+ F 2:41:52.5 +1:16:10.8+88.90%52.94%
45 16 Maylene Barrett Auckland  Female Veteran 40+ F 2:43:01.3 +1:17:19.6+90.23%52.57%
46 65 Elena Ellis Auckland  Female Super Veteran 50+ F 2:49:06.4 +1:23:24.7+97.34%50.68%
47 13 Jenny Hirst Auckland  Female Super Veteran 50+ F 2:49:24.4 +1:23:42.7+97.69%50.59%
48 48 Geoff Hardy Auckland  Male Super Veteran 50+ M 2:52:22.2 +1:26:40.5+101.14%49.72%
49 42 Brent Tucker Glenfield  Male Open 18+ M 2:54:16.4 +1:28:34.7+103.36%49.17%
50 21 Ronald Chen Auckland  Male Super Veteran 50+ M 3:01:14.7 +1:35:33.0+111.50%47.28%
51 34 John Kidd Auckland  Male Veteran 40+ M 3:06:19.9 +1:40:38.2+117.44%45.99%
52 17 Jerry Varghese Auckland  Male Veteran 40+ M 3:15:42.0 +1:50:00.3+128.37%43.79%
53 14 Shevanthie Wickramasinghe Auckland  Female Open 18+ F 3:18:59.9 +1:53:18.2+132.22%43.06%
- 75 Rentia 0 Female Open 18+ F - ---
- 77 Neil Dreadon Male Super Veteran 50+ M - ---
- 78 Fegus Brin Male Veteran 40+ M - ---
- 79 Kirsten Milne Female Veteran 40+ F - ---