MFG Cyclocross - Lake Sammamish 12:00

Sunday, September 9, 2018 11:59 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Issaquah, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 38
Laps: 6
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Wednesday, October 24, 2018 7:34 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Default - Cat 3 Men 35+
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Lap 1
1 162 John Drake   Cat 3 Men 35+ 39 7:15.1 -+0.00%100.00%
2 154 Brent Carlson Full Speed Ahead  Cat 3 Men 35+ 39 7:15.5 +0:00.4+0.09%99.91%
3 168 Jake Heitman   Cat 3 Men 35+ 40 7:15.8 +0:00.7+0.16%99.84%
4 153 Nicholas Turner 2020 Fuel  Cat 3 Men 35+ 41 7:22.3 +0:07.2+1.65%98.37%
5 165 Andy Baker Broadmark / Lake Washington Velo  Cat 3 Men 35+ 34 7:23.0 +0:07.9+1.82%98.22%
6 171 Nat Pellman   Cat 3 Men 35+ 44 7:25.0 +0:09.9+2.28%97.78%
7 204 Nathan Young Nativd  Cat 3 Men 35+ 38 7:25.8 +0:10.7+2.46%97.60%
8 157 Mathew Johnson RIDGE Cyclesport  Cat 3 Men 35+ 39 7:29.6 +0:14.5+3.33%96.77%
9 169 Christopher Quast Bearded Monkey Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 35 7:31.3 +0:16.2+3.72%96.41%
10 160 Sid Wray   Cat 3 Men 35+ 40 7:33.0 +0:17.9+4.11%96.05%
11 164 Marco Desimone   Cat 3 Men 35+ 41 7:33.5 +0:18.4+4.23%95.94%
12 276 Jeffrey Miller   Cat 3 Men 35+ 42 7:33.9 +0:18.8+4.32%95.86%
13 152 Todd Tourville Taco Time NW  Cat 3 Men 35+ 42 7:36.3 +0:21.2+4.87%95.35%
14 167 Cameron Charles   Cat 3 Men 35+ 41 7:37.6 +0:22.5+5.17%95.08%
14 274 Olivier Humbert Hagens Berman Cycling  Cat 3 Men 35+ 40 7:37.6 +0:22.5+5.17%95.08%
16 270 Alden Kroll   Cat 3 Men 35+ 36 7:38.0 +0:22.9+5.26%95.00%
17 203 Mark Young Alki Rubicon  Cat 3 Men 35+ 43 7:38.6 +0:23.5+5.40%94.88%
18 156 Colin Ferguson   Cat 3 Men 35+ 41 7:38.9 +0:23.8+5.47%94.81%
18 266 Scott Heinz   Cat 3 Men 35+ 36 7:38.9 +0:23.8+5.47%94.81%
20 158 Brendan Mcmahan Recycled Cycles Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 41 7:39.7 +0:24.6+5.65%94.65%
21 248 Emil Hillding   Cat 3 Men 35+ 41 7:40.7 +0:25.6+5.88%94.44%
22 155 Damien Dabrowski Egencia  Cat 3 Men 35+ 42 7:40.9 +0:25.8+5.93%94.40%
23 151 Paul Josephson Apex Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 36 7:42.2 +0:27.1+6.23%94.14%
23 279 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 35 7:42.2 +0:27.1+6.23%94.14%
25 166 Shay Goodlund Team Solo  Cat 3 Men 35+ 42 7:50.2 +0:35.1+8.07%92.54%
26 280 Chad Eder Chinook Cycling  Cat 3 Men 35+ 44 7:50.8 +0:35.7+8.21%92.42%
27 202 Scott Renda Apex Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 43 7:59.8 +0:44.7+10.27%90.68%
28 161 Andrew Alexander Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 38 8:00.8 +0:45.7+10.50%90.50%
29 278 Timothy Erickson Recycled Cycles Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 40 8:05.3 +0:50.2+11.54%89.66%
30 272 Ian Horton   Cat 3 Men 35+ 43 8:06.3 +0:51.2+11.77%89.47%
31 245 Mathew Seguin   Cat 3 Men 35+ 39 8:06.9 +0:51.8+11.91%89.36%
32 277 Taylor Kendall   Cat 3 Men 35+ 35 8:07.8 +0:52.7+12.11%89.20%
33 247 Jeffrey J. Early Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 38 8:21.7 +1:06.6+15.31%86.73%
34 159 Lincoln Erbeck Alki Rubicon  Cat 3 Men 35+ 43 8:31.2 +1:16.1+17.49%85.11%
35 172 Jonathan Holdener   Cat 3 Men 35+ 40 8:32.7 +1:17.6+17.83%84.86%
36 163 Joshua Viborel-Baker Epic Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 37 9:08.0 +1:52.9+25.95%79.40%
37 174 Casey Lasran   Cat 3 Men 35+ 9:46.8 +2:31.7+34.87%74.15%
38 170 Chad Richmond   Cat 3 Men 35+ 43 10:06.2 +2:51.1+39.32%71.77%