MFG Cyclocross - Lake Sammamish 10:20

Sunday, September 9, 2018 10:20 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Issaquah, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 70
Laps: 5
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Tuesday, September 18, 2018 10:06 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Default - Cat 4 Men 45+
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Lap 1
1 1590 Will Del Valle R4C  Cat 4 Men 45+ 51 7:55.8 -+0.00%100.00%
2 1525 Robert Paek Dyna  Cat 4 Men 45+ 52 7:56.0 +0:00.2+0.04%99.96%
3 1650 Mike Hanney KISS Racing Team  Cat 4 Men 45+ 46 7:57.1 +0:01.3+0.27%99.73%
4 1523 Tom Mereckis Black Sheep  Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 7:58.6 +0:02.8+0.59%99.41%
5 1534 James-Earl Flynn   Cat 4 Men 45+ 44 7:59.3 +0:03.5+0.74%99.27%
6 1508 Larry Steinberg Black Sheep Squadron  Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 8:05.0 +0:09.2+1.93%98.10%
7 1532 Michael Mcmillan   Cat 4 Men 45+ 45 8:05.5 +0:09.7+2.04%98.00%
8 1644 Adam Wujick Taco Time NW  Cat 4 Men 45+ 44 8:05.9 +0:10.1+2.12%97.92%
9 1509 Justin Tornow Bearded Monkey Racing  Cat 4 Men 45+ 45 8:06.1 +0:10.3+2.16%97.88%
10 1514 Ben Minicucci Black Sheep Squadron  Cat 4 Men 45+ 52 8:06.6 +0:10.8+2.27%97.78%
11 1601 Trevor Vernon   Cat 4 Men 45+ 48 8:15.4 +0:19.6+4.12%96.04%
12 1516 Mike Vanorden   Cat 4 Men 45+ 49 8:17.2 +0:21.4+4.50%95.70%
13 1597 Tom Fryer   Cat 4 Men 45+ 53 8:18.4 +0:22.6+4.75%95.47%
14 1530 Patrick Smith   Cat 4 Men 45+ 46 8:18.6 +0:22.8+4.79%95.43%
15 1504 Greg Gizinski   Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 8:19.1 +0:23.3+4.90%95.33%
16 1630 Ben Wolf Alki Rubicon  Cat 4 Men 45+ 49 8:20.8 +0:25.0+5.25%95.01%
17 1592 Josh Warborg Alki Velo Club/Hotwire Racing  Cat 4 Men 45+ 47 8:21.4 +0:25.6+5.38%94.89%
18 1505 Todd Dry Misfitz  Cat 4 Men 45+ 55 8:23.1 +0:27.3+5.74%94.57%
19 1513 Blaine Miller   Cat 4 Men 45+ 48 8:23.3 +0:27.5+5.78%94.54%
20 1515 Theodore Bushnell Dyna Racing  Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 8:24.2 +0:28.4+5.97%94.37%
21 1599 Steve Tolzman   Cat 4 Men 45+ 48 8:27.3 +0:31.5+6.62%93.79%
22 1527 Joseph Thomas Taco Time NW Cycling Team  Cat 4 Men 45+ 47 8:31.4 +0:35.6+7.48%93.04%
23 1593 Darryl Wolfe   Cat 4 Men 45+ 48 8:31.6 +0:35.8+7.52%93.00%
24 1596 John Duncan Egencia  Cat 4 Men 45+ 52 8:31.8 +0:36.0+7.57%92.97%
24 1649 Simon Davies Tete De La Course  Cat 4 Men 45+ 45 8:31.8 +0:36.0+7.57%92.97%
26 1646 Philip Darringer   Cat 4 Men 45+ 45 8:31.9 +0:36.1+7.59%92.95%
27 1510 John Melvin   Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 8:32.4 +0:36.6+7.69%92.86%
28 1638 Michael Robertson   Cat 4 Men 45+ 47 8:33.1 +0:37.3+7.84%92.73%
29 1528 Travis Fulton Unavita Racing  Cat 4 Men 45+ 48 8:35.7 +0:39.9+8.39%92.26%
29 1529 Mark Shanaberger Egencia  Cat 4 Men 45+ 49 8:35.7 +0:39.9+8.39%92.26%
31 1594 David Savory   Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 8:37.2 +0:41.4+8.70%92.00%
32 1641 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing  Cat 4 Men 45+ 45 8:37.9 +0:42.1+8.85%91.87%
33 1539 Neal Karlinsky   Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 8:38.8 +0:43.0+9.04%91.71%
34 1533 David Pringle   Cat 4 Men 45+ 49 8:39.1 +0:43.3+9.10%91.66%
35 1501 Jeffrey Prendergast Pacific Bike & Ski  Cat 4 Men 45+ 56 8:39.2 +0:43.4+9.12%91.64%
36 1635 Bryan Hoon   Cat 4 Men 45+ 45 8:40.0 +0:44.2+9.29%91.50%
37 1538 Michael Broxson   Cat 4 Men 45+ 49 8:40.6 +0:44.8+9.42%91.39%
38 1537 Andy Bechtel Liquid Velo P/B Expeditors  Cat 4 Men 45+ 46 8:42.3 +0:46.5+9.77%91.10%
39 1518 Eric Brodsky   Cat 4 Men 45+ 47 8:43.2 +0:47.4+9.96%90.94%
40 1511 Kyle Trefry Broadmark  Cat 4 Men 45+ 47 8:43.6 +0:47.8+10.05%90.87%
41 1643 Scott Long Pacific Bike & Ski  Cat 4 Men 45+ 54 8:44.8 +0:49.0+10.30%90.66%
42 1637 Daniel Goldberg   Cat 4 Men 45+ 49 8:45.3 +0:49.5+10.40%90.58%
43 1541 Peter Cousseau   Cat 4 Men 45+ 49 8:46.4 +0:50.6+10.63%90.39%
44 1517 Chris Hermoso   Cat 4 Men 45+ 51 8:53.1 +0:57.3+12.04%89.25%
45 1642 Greg Twentey   Cat 4 Men 45+ 46 8:54.2 +0:58.4+12.27%89.07%
46 1645 Rhodri Thomas Rubicon  Cat 4 Men 45+ 45 8:59.8 +1:04.0+13.45%88.14%
47 1588 Tim Richey   Cat 4 Men 45+ 50 8:59.9 +1:04.1+13.47%88.13%
48 1507 Tim Culbertson Hagens Berman Cycling Team  Cat 4 Men 45+ 52 9:00.3 +1:04.5+13.56%88.06%
48 1526 Chris Kaeser   Cat 4 Men 45+ 45 9:00.3 +1:04.5+13.56%88.06%
50 1522 David Mount   Cat 4 Men 45+ 49 9:02.1 +1:06.3+13.93%87.77%
51 1531 Jon Cullom   Cat 4 Men 45+ 45 9:04.3 +1:08.5+14.40%87.42%
52 1521 Robert Beare   Cat 4 Men 45+ 47 9:09.6 +1:13.8+15.51%86.57%
53 1595 Brad Loetel Mayhem  Cat 4 Men 45+ 48 9:18.7 +1:22.9+17.42%85.16%
54 1647 Douglass McCrae   Cat 4 Men 45+ 56 9:21.2 +1:25.4+17.95%84.78%
55 1639 Neil Calissendorff   Cat 4 Men 45+ 53 9:22.5 +1:26.7+18.22%84.59%
56 1519 Rich Feldman 20/20 Fuel  Cat 4 Men 45+ 55 9:22.9 +1:27.1+18.31%84.53%
57 1536 Daniel Delong   Cat 4 Men 45+ 55 9:23.3 +1:27.5+18.39%84.47%
58 1598 Chip Greaves   Cat 4 Men 45+ 49 9:27.0 +1:31.2+19.17%83.92%
59 1520 Kelly Muldrow Egencia  Cat 4 Men 45+ 53 9:32.9 +1:37.1+20.41%83.05%
60 1535 Tam Dang Comcast  Cat 4 Men 45+ 49 9:39.1 +1:43.3+21.71%82.16%
61 1589 Kyle Shepard   Cat 4 Men 45+ 49 9:42.2 +1:46.4+22.36%81.72%
62 1648 Shaun Brobak   Cat 4 Men 45+ 49 9:48.9 +1:53.1+23.77%80.79%
63 1591 Michael Mullen   Cat 4 Men 45+ 49 9:49.5 +1:53.7+23.90%80.71%
64 1524 John Baird Raise The Bar  Cat 4 Men 45+ 51 9:50.3 +1:54.5+24.06%80.60%
65 1512 Lewis Malakoff   Cat 4 Men 45+ 49 9:50.4 +1:54.6+24.09%80.59%
66 1600 Tim Goggin   Cat 4 Men 45+ 45 9:50.7 +1:54.9+24.15%80.55%
67 1542 Timothy Burdick   Cat 4 Men 45+ 46 9:53.6 +1:57.8+24.76%80.15%
68 1640 Christopher Barclay   Cat 4 Men 45+ 47 10:00.0 +2:04.2+26.10%79.30%
69 1540 Tony Peralta   Cat 4 Men 45+ 47 10:02.0 +2:06.2+26.52%79.04%
70 1636 Mark McElwaine Clachnacuddin Rough Riders  Cat 4 Men 45+ 47 10:02.4 +2:06.6+26.61%78.98%