Wed Night Worlds FINAL 8/15/18 p/b TREK

Wednesday, August 15, 2018 6:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 25
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2018 8:18 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 2001 Cai Johnson   Junior 13 M 16:33.8 -+0.00%100.00%
2 656 David Culler   Adult 52 M 17:26.8 +0:53.0+5.33%94.94%
3 611 Brooks Enge Mercer Island Miunntain Bike  Junior 13 M 17:54.2 +1:20.4+8.09%92.52%
4 601 Jim Hirshfield   Adult 48 M 17:55.4 +1:21.6+8.21%92.41%
5 612 Connor Lamb Dyna Racing  Junior 14 M 17:59.5 +1:25.7+8.62%92.06%
6 666 Adam Dragness   Adult 16 M 18:15.5 +1:41.7+10.23%90.72%
7 556 Tom Wohlan Trek Southcenter  Adult 45 M 18:18.1 +1:44.3+10.50%90.50%
8 564 Theo Weymiller Bonney Lake Bicycle Shop  Junior 14 M 18:44.8 +2:11.0+13.18%88.35%
9 576 True Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing  Junior 12 M 18:45.2 +2:11.4+13.22%88.32%
10 570 Tyler Morgenson Cycle U  Junior 11 M 18:45.7 +2:11.9+13.27%88.28%
11 585 Jeffrey Hiatt Team B/Gorge Gold  Adult 47 M 19:29.3 +2:55.5+17.66%84.99%
12 565 Theo Huggins   Junior 12 M 19:38.8 +3:05.0+18.62%84.31%
13 616 Enzo Rolfe Alki | Rubicon Racing  Junior 12 M 19:39.6 +3:05.8+18.70%84.25%
14 550 David Traub Seattle  Adult 52 M 19:48.4 +3:14.6+19.58%83.63%
15 637 Yves Arrouye Dyna Racing  Adult 48 M 20:22.4 +3:48.6+23.00%81.30%
16 615 Jason Poll Team B/Gorge Gold  Adult 48 M 20:23.0 +3:49.2+23.06%81.26%
17 685 Scott Woods Dyna Racing  Adult 52 M 21:23.0 +4:49.2+29.10%77.46%
18 557 Cole Llapitan   Junior 12 M 21:32.7 +4:58.9+30.08%76.88%
19 686 Frances Coppa   Adult 39 F 21:33.5 +4:59.7+30.16%76.83%
20 598 Rachael Ramirez Delaurenti  Adult 41 F 22:10.8 +5:37.0+33.91%74.68%
21 609 Varun Reddy   Adult 27 M 22:34.4 +6:00.6+36.28%73.38%
22 617 Renae Smith Thrive  Adult 42 F 23:08.7 +6:34.9+39.74%71.56%
23 575 Luca Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing  Junior 11 M 24:37.1 +8:03.3+48.63%67.28%
24 599 Sarah Steere Delaurenti Food And Wine  Adult 42 F 24:40.1 +8:06.3+48.93%67.14%
25 587 Madisyn Kallinger Epic Racing  Junior 15 F 25:11.0 +8:37.2+52.04%65.77%