Wed Night Worlds FINAL 8/15/18 p/b TREK

Wednesday, August 15, 2018 6:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 45
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2018 8:18 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Male - Adult
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 530 Jim Peot RIDGE Cyclesport  Adult 55 M 14:48.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 631 Vesa Suomalainen Team Webscorer  Adult 55 M 15:00.9 +0:12.9+1.45%98.57%
3 427 Dennis Nadeau   Adult 55 M 15:01.8 +0:13.8+1.55%98.47%
4 165 Phil Heffernan Jackalope Dirt Team  Adult 46 M 15:05.4 +0:17.4+1.96%98.08%
5 369 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  Adult 53 M 15:07.7 +0:19.7+2.22%97.83%
6 444 Lawrence Jobe   Adult 52 M 15:13.0 +0:25.0+2.82%97.26%
7 916 Mark Young Alki Rubicon  Adult 43 M 15:19.9 +0:31.9+3.59%96.53%
8 390 Bill Huggins   Adult 48 M 15:22.4 +0:34.4+3.87%96.27%
9 484 Andrew Lamb Dyna Racing  Adult 43 M 15:32.4 +0:44.4+5.00%95.24%
10 493 Gabe Hajiani Alki | Rubicon Racing  Adult 46 M 15:34.9 +0:46.9+5.28%94.98%
11 908 Brian Pinkstaff Jenny Besaw Racing  Adult 30 M 15:36.4 +0:48.4+5.45%94.83%
12 431 Conor Shippee Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 30 M 15:40.2 +0:52.2+5.88%94.45%
13 584 Tony Labriola   Adult 50 M 16:02.3 +1:14.3+8.37%92.28%
14 404 Steve Wyand Hotwire / Alki Velo  Adult 51 M 16:07.7 +1:19.7+8.98%91.76%
15 450 Joseph Lindstrom Egencia  Adult 55 M 16:09.0 +1:21.0+9.12%91.64%
16 914 Antonio Coria Egencia  Adult 35 M 16:23.1 +1:35.1+10.71%90.33%
17 471 Alan Pavkovic Epic Racing  Adult 44 M 16:26.5 +1:38.5+11.09%90.02%
18 547 Will Broznowski   Adult 16 M 16:26.7 +1:38.7+11.11%90.00%
19 421 Tracy Ross Fell Swoop/Wednesday Night Worlds  Adult 62 M 17:08.8 +2:20.8+15.86%86.31%
20 482 Justin Todd   Adult 41 M 17:10.7 +2:22.7+16.07%86.16%
21 917 Eric Kamila   Adult 44 M 17:11.3 +2:23.3+16.14%86.10%
22 356 Pat Tongue RTB  Adult 54 M 17:24.4 +2:36.4+17.61%85.02%
23 374 John Mcconnell   Adult 43 M 17:27.7 +2:39.7+17.98%84.76%
24 465 John Sullivan BSV  Adult 58 M 17:31.2 +2:43.2+18.38%84.47%
25 555 Matt Fields   Adult 41 M 17:41.9 +2:53.9+19.58%83.62%
26 360 Mark Spencer-Coons Egencia  Adult 54 M 17:48.1 +3:00.1+20.28%83.14%
27 14 Ehrin Bulfin Egencia  Adult 32 M 17:56.7 +3:08.7+21.25%82.47%
28 379 David Llapitan   Adult 49 M 18:01.5 +3:13.5+21.79%82.11%
29 358 Scott Tongue Raise The Bar  Adult 50 M 18:06.1 +3:18.1+22.31%81.76%
30 906 Joe Tucker Bike Masters  Adult 34 M 18:11.2 +3:23.2+22.88%81.38%
31 523 Jeffrey Dickson   Adult 63 M 18:11.7 +3:23.7+22.94%81.34%
32 384 John Greer Team Doublecheck  Adult 53 M 18:13.5 +3:25.5+23.14%81.21%
33 440 Jared King Dyna Racing  Adult 35 M 18:15.2 +3:27.2+23.33%81.08%
34 489 Joe Mantel   Adult 36 M 18:41.1 +3:53.1+26.25%79.21%
35 533 Dave Stanton   Adult 60 M 18:44.2 +3:56.2+26.60%78.99%
36 1002 Morgan Simental   Adult 38 M 18:45.9 +3:57.9+26.79%78.87%
37 362 B. Volkert Team Double Check  Adult 67 M 18:49.9 +4:01.9+27.24%78.59%
38 999 Matt Baumgartner   Adult 57 M 18:52.9 +4:04.9+27.58%78.38%
39 2000 Dave Larson   Adult 58 M 18:59.8 +4:11.8+28.36%77.91%
40 394 Kevin Judson   Adult 47 M 19:32.6 +4:44.6+32.05%75.73%
41 485 Joel Stickney Schooner Exact  Adult 44 M 20:23.0 +5:35.0+37.73%72.61%
42 418 Shawn Peerson Unavita Racing  Adult 47 M 20:30.0 +5:42.0+38.51%72.20%
43 518 George Mullenax   Adult 55 M 22:05.1 +7:17.1+49.22%67.01%
44 395 Robert Shingleton   Adult 30 M 25:29.6 +10:41.6+72.25%58.05%
45 270 SCOTT KOCH Discount Racing Group  Adult 46 M 1:25:14.5 +1:10:26.5+475.96%17.36%