Wed Night Worlds FINAL 8/15/18 p/b TREK

Wednesday, August 15, 2018 6:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 56
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2018 8:18 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 530 Jim Peot RIDGE Cyclesport  Adult 55 M 14:48.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 631 Vesa Suomalainen Team Webscorer  Adult 55 M 15:00.9 +0:12.9+1.45%98.57%
3 427 Dennis Nadeau   Adult 55 M 15:01.8 +0:13.8+1.55%98.47%
4 165 Phil Heffernan Jackalope Dirt Team  Adult 46 M 15:05.4 +0:17.4+1.96%98.08%
5 369 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  Adult 53 M 15:07.7 +0:19.7+2.22%97.83%
6 444 Lawrence Jobe   Adult 52 M 15:13.0 +0:25.0+2.82%97.26%
7 916 Mark Young Alki Rubicon  Adult 43 M 15:19.9 +0:31.9+3.59%96.53%
8 390 Bill Huggins   Adult 48 M 15:22.4 +0:34.4+3.87%96.27%
9 484 Andrew Lamb Dyna Racing  Adult 43 M 15:32.4 +0:44.4+5.00%95.24%
10 493 Gabe Hajiani Alki | Rubicon Racing  Adult 46 M 15:34.9 +0:46.9+5.28%94.98%
11 908 Brian Pinkstaff Jenny Besaw Racing  Adult 30 M 15:36.4 +0:48.4+5.45%94.83%
12 431 Conor Shippee Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 30 M 15:40.2 +0:52.2+5.88%94.45%
13 441 Jodi Duquette   Adult 47 F 15:44.0 +0:56.0+6.31%94.07%
14 584 Tony Labriola   Adult 50 M 16:02.3 +1:14.3+8.37%92.28%
15 404 Steve Wyand Hotwire / Alki Velo  Adult 51 M 16:07.7 +1:19.7+8.98%91.76%
16 450 Joseph Lindstrom Egencia  Adult 55 M 16:09.0 +1:21.0+9.12%91.64%
17 914 Antonio Coria Egencia  Adult 35 M 16:23.1 +1:35.1+10.71%90.33%
18 471 Alan Pavkovic Epic Racing  Adult 44 M 16:26.5 +1:38.5+11.09%90.02%
19 547 Will Broznowski   Adult 16 M 16:26.7 +1:38.7+11.11%90.00%
20 421 Tracy Ross Fell Swoop/Wednesday Night Worlds  Adult 62 M 17:08.8 +2:20.8+15.86%86.31%
21 350 Catherine Downs Spokeswomen Racing  Adult 34 F 17:09.6 +2:21.6+15.95%86.25%
22 385 Tracey Gramenz   Adult 37 F 17:10.2 +2:22.2+16.01%86.20%
23 482 Justin Todd   Adult 41 M 17:10.7 +2:22.7+16.07%86.16%
24 917 Eric Kamila   Adult 44 M 17:11.3 +2:23.3+16.14%86.10%
25 356 Pat Tongue RTB  Adult 54 M 17:24.4 +2:36.4+17.61%85.02%
26 374 John Mcconnell   Adult 43 M 17:27.7 +2:39.7+17.98%84.76%
27 465 John Sullivan BSV  Adult 58 M 17:31.2 +2:43.2+18.38%84.47%
28 555 Matt Fields   Adult 41 M 17:41.9 +2:53.9+19.58%83.62%
29 360 Mark Spencer-Coons Egencia  Adult 54 M 17:48.1 +3:00.1+20.28%83.14%
30 14 Ehrin Bulfin Egencia  Adult 32 M 17:56.7 +3:08.7+21.25%82.47%
31 379 David Llapitan   Adult 49 M 18:01.5 +3:13.5+21.79%82.11%
32 226 Sarah Hansen Indigenous Wheel  Adult 39 F 18:03.0 +3:15.0+21.96%81.99%
33 358 Scott Tongue Raise The Bar  Adult 50 M 18:06.1 +3:18.1+22.31%81.76%
34 492 Tina Donahue Alki | Rubicon Racing  Adult 35 F 18:11.0 +3:23.0+22.86%81.39%
35 906 Joe Tucker Bike Masters  Adult 34 M 18:11.2 +3:23.2+22.88%81.38%
36 523 Jeffrey Dickson   Adult 63 M 18:11.7 +3:23.7+22.94%81.34%
37 384 John Greer Team Doublecheck  Adult 53 M 18:13.5 +3:25.5+23.14%81.21%
38 919 Cherish Sutull   Adult 45 F 18:14.7 +3:26.7+23.28%81.12%
39 440 Jared King Dyna Racing  Adult 35 M 18:15.2 +3:27.2+23.33%81.08%
40 428 Sam Macray Seattle  Junior 14 M 18:16.3 +3:28.3+23.46%81.00%
41 397 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW  Junior 12 M 18:16.8 +3:28.8+23.51%80.96%
42 489 Joe Mantel   Adult 36 M 18:41.1 +3:53.1+26.25%79.21%
43 533 Dave Stanton   Adult 60 M 18:44.2 +3:56.2+26.60%78.99%
44 1002 Morgan Simental   Adult 38 M 18:45.9 +3:57.9+26.79%78.87%
45 260 Lydia Lasalle   Adult 28 F 18:47.1 +3:59.1+26.93%78.79%
46 362 B. Volkert Team Double Check  Adult 67 M 18:49.9 +4:01.9+27.24%78.59%
47 999 Matt Baumgartner   Adult 57 M 18:52.9 +4:04.9+27.58%78.38%
48 2000 Dave Larson   Adult 58 M 18:59.8 +4:11.8+28.36%77.91%
49 394 Kevin Judson   Adult 47 M 19:32.6 +4:44.6+32.05%75.73%
50 261 Holly Beale   Adult 26 F 19:42.3 +4:54.3+33.14%75.11%
51 485 Joel Stickney Schooner Exact  Adult 44 M 20:23.0 +5:35.0+37.73%72.61%
52 418 Shawn Peerson Unavita Racing  Adult 47 M 20:30.0 +5:42.0+38.51%72.20%
53 439 Olivia Brown   Adult 33 F 20:35.6 +5:47.6+39.14%71.87%
54 518 George Mullenax   Adult 55 M 22:05.1 +7:17.1+49.22%67.01%
55 395 Robert Shingleton   Adult 30 M 25:29.6 +10:41.6+72.25%58.05%
56 270 SCOTT KOCH Discount Racing Group  Adult 46 M 1:25:14.5 +1:10:26.5+475.96%17.36%