Wed Night Worlds FINAL 8/15/18 p/b TREK

Wednesday, August 15, 2018 6:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 42
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2018 8:18 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 111 Dayne Kinder Eskimo Brothers Racing  Adult 33 M 13:58.1 -+0.00%100.00%
2 163 Daniel Wageman Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 29 M 14:25.1 +0:27.0+3.22%96.88%
3 189 Justin Faber Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 29 M 14:25.5 +0:27.4+3.27%96.83%
4 156 Connor Gizinski Mt Si Broadmark  Adult 16 M 14:26.0 +0:27.9+3.33%96.78%
5 172 Casey Lafran DYNA  Adult 42 M 14:26.6 +0:28.5+3.40%96.71%
6 3001 Daniel Lim   Adult 27 M 14:28.0 +0:29.9+3.57%96.56%
7 229 Sammy Walker Broadmark Mt Si Racing  Junior 13 M 14:28.6 +0:30.5+3.64%96.49%
8 153 Dave Brochman   Adult 28 M 14:46.4 +0:48.3+5.76%94.55%
9 155 Clint Hensley Asociatia Bike Attack Resita  Adult 45 M 14:47.4 +0:49.3+5.88%94.44%
9 181 Denis Treskunov   Adult 33 M 14:47.4 +0:49.3+5.88%94.44%
11 247 Rob McGarty Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 43 M 14:47.5 +0:49.4+5.89%94.43%
12 225 Matt McClung   Adult 47 M 14:49.4 +0:51.3+6.12%94.23%
13 158 Daniel Bassett   Adult 31 M 14:54.6 +0:56.5+6.74%93.68%
14 186 Jacob Miller Cycle University  Junior 15 M 15:16.6 +1:18.5+9.37%91.44%
15 265 Daniel Jordan   Junior 35 M 15:19.8 +1:21.7+9.75%91.12%
16 150 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing  Adult 34 M 15:24.8 +1:26.7+10.34%90.63%
17 195 Erik Olson Taco Time NW  Adult 53 M 15:26.0 +1:27.9+10.49%90.51%
18 175 Damien Dabrowski Egencia  Adult 42 M 15:26.5 +1:28.4+10.55%90.46%
19 264 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike  Adult 40 M 15:31.4 +1:33.3+11.13%89.98%
20 204 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero  Adult 35 M 15:32.5 +1:34.4+11.26%89.88%
21 191 Karlen Rothenbueler   Adult 28 M 15:41.5 +1:43.4+12.34%89.02%
22 269 Alexander Wilson Recycled Cycles  Adult 38 M 16:06.3 +2:08.2+15.30%86.73%
23 161 Russ Morgenson Cycle U  Adult 48 M 16:07.6 +2:09.5+15.45%86.62%
24 164 Nyki Delorme Indigenous Wheel Co. Factory Racing Team  Adult 32 F 16:13.7 +2:15.6+16.18%86.07%
25 171 Steven Moe Nemesis #Highmileage  Adult 45 M 16:15.6 +2:17.5+16.41%85.91%
26 213 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing  Adult 32 M 16:16.0 +2:17.9+16.45%85.87%
27 166 Jeff Evans Nuun / Doublecheck  Adult 45 M 16:21.2 +2:23.1+17.07%85.42%
28 162 Michael Burris Fell Swoop  Adult 54 M 16:21.9 +2:23.8+17.16%85.35%
29 152 Christopher Moriarty   Adult 40 M 16:24.0 +2:25.9+17.41%85.17%
30 173 Reese Lindblad Phil's  Adult 53 M 16:24.9 +2:26.8+17.52%85.09%
31 178 Patrick McCabe Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team  Adult 35 M 16:28.1 +2:30.0+17.90%84.82%
32 210 Jordan Lucke Egencia  Adult 29 M 16:42.4 +2:44.3+19.60%83.61%
33 250 Karine Valliant-Saunders Liquid Velo  Adult 37 F 16:44.6 +2:46.5+19.87%83.43%
34 222 Reeve Geary Egencia  Adult 51 M 16:49.4 +2:51.3+20.44%83.03%
35 231 Johnny Walker Broadmark Mt Si Racing  Adult 45 M 16:54.3 +2:56.2+21.02%82.63%
36 272 Peter Emsky Dyna Racing  Adult 56 M 17:06.5 +3:08.4+22.48%81.65%
37 268 Blaine Miller   Adult 48 M 17:28.7 +3:30.6+25.13%79.92%
38 488 Yuri Rabena GT Bicycles  Adult 35 M 17:36.9 +3:38.8+26.11%79.30%
39 201 Greg Gizinski   Adult 50 M 17:56.3 +3:58.2+28.42%77.87%
40 167 Megan Fay   Adult 34 F 18:33.7 +4:35.6+32.88%75.25%
41 227 Ruth Rondema Indigenous Wheel Co  Adult 37 F 19:21.2 +5:23.1+38.55%72.18%
42 349 Jim Ahrens Tacoma Bike Racing  Adult 65 M 19:22.0 +5:23.9+38.65%72.13%