Rainbow Double 2018 Sunday - results

Sunday, August 12, 2018 07:30 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Rainbow Beach, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 107
Laps: 3
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Sunday, August 12, 2018 21:30 (GMT+10)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Rainbow Double 2018 Sunday - results

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Swim
1 30 Nicholas Hull Male 30-34 M 11:25.2 -+0.00%100.00%
2 15 Michael Hooper Male 20-24 M 11:35.8 +0:10.6+1.55%98.48%
3 5 Lachlan Medway Male 15-16 M 11:41.4 +0:16.2+2.36%97.69%
4 53 Damien Bulters Male 35-39 M 11:47.8 +0:22.6+3.30%96.81%
5 56 Rohan Davis Male 35-39 M 11:51.3 +0:26.1+3.81%96.33%
6 1 Jackson Medway Male 13-14 M 12:14.3 +0:49.1+7.17%93.31%
7 9 Harrison Medway Male 17-19 M 12:16.5 +0:51.3+7.49%93.03%
8 8 Thomas Grinham Male 17-19 M 12:17.6 +0:52.4+7.65%92.90%
9 46 Jaime Cascajares Male 35-39 M 12:20.6 +0:55.4+8.09%92.52%
10 189 Team HBTC Team 4 Male Team M 12:22.2 +0:57.0+8.32%92.32%
11 185 Scta Crew Mixed Team F/M 12:23.2 +0:58.0+8.46%92.20%
12 114 Brodie Gardner Male 30-34 M 12:25.4 +1:00.2+8.79%91.92%
13 39 Ronan Foolkes Male 30-34 M 12:27.6 +1:02.4+9.11%91.65%
14 71 Jamie Simmonds Male 40-44 M 12:41.0 +1:15.8+11.06%90.04%
15 11 Romy Wolstencroft Female 17-19 F 12:43.6 +1:18.4+11.44%89.73%
16 85 Matthew Wolstencroft Male 45-49 M 12:44.9 +1:19.7+11.63%89.58%
17 20 Lucy Bowden Female 25-29 F 12:55.8 +1:30.6+13.22%88.32%
18 186 The Goats Female Team F 12:58.6 +1:33.4+13.63%88.00%
19 117 David Walsh Male 40-44 M 13:02.8 +1:37.6+14.24%87.53%
20 57 Kephren Izzard Male 35-39 M 13:07.5 +1:42.3+14.93%87.01%
21 113 Casey Atkins Female 17-19 F 13:12.2 +1:47.0+15.62%86.49%
22 10 Thomas Ralston Male 17-19 M 13:29.1 +2:03.9+18.08%84.69%
23 45 Jackie Phillips Female 30-34 F 13:31.4 +2:06.2+18.42%84.45%
24 79 Michael Woodcock Male 45-49 M 13:34.0 +2:08.8+18.80%84.18%
25 69 Mark Gilbert Male 40-44 M 13:50.0 +2:24.8+21.13%82.55%
26 38 Marion Tuin Female 30-34 F 13:50.1 +2:24.9+21.15%82.54%
27 25 Rhiannon Roberts Female 25-29 F 14:05.5 +2:40.3+23.39%81.04%
28 73 Cameron Moses Male 45-49 M 14:06.8 +2:41.6+23.58%80.92%
29 22 Troy Geltch Male 25-29 M 14:14.7 +2:49.5+24.74%80.17%
30 14 Cameron Krogh Male 20-24 M 14:17.4 +2:52.2+25.13%79.92%
31 63 Alison Ryan Female 40-44 F 14:18.9 +2:53.7+25.35%79.78%
32 21 Kelly Penfold Female 25-29 F 14:23.7 +2:58.5+26.05%79.33%
33 23 Rebecca Jenner Female 25-29 F 14:28.8 +3:03.6+26.80%78.87%
34 198 Team HBTC Team 1 Male Team M 14:34.8 +3:09.6+27.67%78.33%
35 48 Stephanie Albert Female 35-39 F 14:35.0 +3:09.8+27.70%78.31%
36 95 Colin Stollery Male 50-54 M 14:37.6 +3:12.4+28.08%78.08%
37 17 Nicholas Dawes Male 20-24 M 14:44.9 +3:19.7+29.14%77.43%
38 19 Charlotte Durand Female 25-29 F 14:45.6 +3:20.4+29.25%77.37%
39 68 Tania Gover Female 40-44 F 14:52.2 +3:27.0+30.21%76.80%
40 49 Chloe Pullar Female 35-39 F 14:59.2 +3:34.0+31.23%76.20%
41 78 Brendon Boyd Male 45-49 M 15:06.2 +3:41.0+32.25%75.61%
42 100 Francis Mahony Male 55-59 M 15:07.8 +3:42.6+32.49%75.48%
43 88 Destry Gourlay Male 50-54 M 15:10.1 +3:44.9+32.82%75.29%
44 97 Brett Stalley Male 55-59 M 15:14.2 +3:49.0+33.42%74.95%
45 197 Team HBTC Team 2 Female Team F 15:18.1 +3:52.9+33.99%74.63%
46 99 Maureen Cummings Female 55-59 F 15:27.1 +4:01.9+35.30%73.91%
47 193 Team HBTC Team 3 Female Team F 15:28.4 +4:03.2+35.49%73.80%
48 58 Ryan Lambert Male 35-39 M 15:38.9 +4:13.7+37.03%72.98%
49 76 Pauline Ashley Female 45-49 F 15:49.1 +4:23.9+38.51%72.19%
50 86 David Nicholls Male 50-54 M 15:51.2 +4:26.0+38.82%72.04%
51 44 Sandii Rixon Female 30-34 F 15:58.6 +4:33.4+39.90%71.48%
52 59 Graham Leeson Male 35-39 M 16:13.1 +4:47.9+42.02%70.41%
53 191 Team Smart Arse & Fat Arse Mixed Team F/M 16:24.8 +4:59.6+43.72%69.58%
54 62 Dwayne McKay Male 35-39 M 16:30.0 +5:04.8+44.48%69.21%
55 72 Josh Vella Male 40-44 M 16:32.8 +5:07.6+44.89%69.02%
56 60 Tricia Brown Female 35-39 F 16:34.7 +5:09.5+45.17%68.89%
57 90 Neale Glanfield Male 50-54 M 16:37.6 +5:12.4+45.59%68.68%
58 52 Dan Kerr Male 35-39 M 16:44.1 +5:18.9+46.54%68.24%
59 64 Kathy Howson Female 40-44 F 16:47.4 +5:22.2+47.02%68.02%
60 55 Katrina Tate Female 35-39 F 16:48.3 +5:23.1+47.15%67.96%
61 101 Darren Hauser Male 55-59 M 16:59.4 +5:34.2+48.77%67.22%
62 28 Reed Mackay Male 30-34 M 17:02.4 +5:37.2+49.21%67.02%
63 200 Team Why Not Mixed Team F/M 17:04.8 +5:39.6+49.56%66.86%
64 92 Vikki Glanfield Female 50-54 F 17:09.5 +5:44.3+50.25%66.56%
65 119 Natale Carlyle Female 40-44 F 17:10.6 +5:45.4+50.41%66.49%
66 106 Malcolm Roberts Male 55-59 M 17:12.2 +5:47.0+50.64%66.38%
67 13 Rachel Wicks Female 20-24 F 17:13.6 +5:48.4+50.85%66.29%
68 77 Cameron Mcwha Male 45-49 M 17:14.6 +5:49.4+50.99%66.23%
69 112 Sue Phillips Female 55-59 F 17:15.7 +5:50.5+51.15%66.16%
70 51 Natasha Moore Female 35-39 F 17:18.0 +5:52.8+51.49%66.01%
71 42 Ryan Roberts Male 30-34 M 17:19.9 +5:54.7+51.77%65.89%
72 33 Jessica Shilton Female 30-34 F 17:21.6 +5:56.4+52.01%65.78%
73 196 Team Fossils Mixed Team F/M 17:35.2 +6:10.0+54.00%64.94%
74 27 Candace Holewa Female 30-34 F 17:37.6 +6:12.4+54.35%64.79%
75 80 Darryl Schulte Male 45-49 M 18:09.4 +6:44.2+58.99%62.90%
76 81 Steve Bennett Male 45-49 M 18:15.0 +6:49.8+59.81%62.58%
77 36 Cameron Mackay Male 30-34 M 18:20.9 +6:55.7+60.67%62.24%
78 116 Lachlan Ireland Male 25-29 M 18:22.0 +6:56.8+60.83%62.18%
79 84 Sherry Ey Female 45-49 F 18:25.9 +7:00.7+61.40%61.96%
80 65 Amanda Macqueen Female 40-44 F 18:38.0 +7:12.8+63.16%61.29%
81 12 Georgia Taylor Female 20-24 F 18:42.8 +7:17.6+63.86%61.03%
82 93 Karl Aplin Male 50-54 M 18:57.5 +7:32.3+66.01%60.24%
83 50 Lydia Rickard Female 35-39 F 19:05.8 +7:40.6+67.22%59.80%
84 109 Steven Bertling Male 60-64 M 19:09.6 +7:44.4+67.78%59.60%
85 26 Dean Wicks Male 25-29 M 19:16.6 +7:51.4+68.80%59.24%
86 43 Kelly Enright Female 30-34 F 19:27.8 +8:02.6+70.43%58.67%
87 96 Andrew Angus Male 55-59 M 19:34.1 +8:08.9+71.35%58.36%
88 103 Leanda Robbins Female 55-59 F 19:40.1 +8:14.9+72.23%58.06%
89 67 Lee Yates Female 40-44 F 19:51.6 +8:26.4+73.91%57.50%
90 37 Kimberley Kerns-Stokes Female 30-34 F 20:11.1 +8:45.9+76.75%56.58%
91 87 Lloyd Tailby Male 50-54 M 20:11.7 +8:46.5+76.84%56.55%
92 188 Team Incognito Female Team F 20:12.6 +8:47.4+76.97%56.51%
93 34 Nicole Seccombe Female 30-34 F 20:20.9 +8:55.7+78.18%56.12%
94 110 Jane Rylance Female 65-69 F 20:32.4 +9:07.2+79.86%55.60%
95 194 Team Team Pronger Father Daughter Mixed Team F/M 20:55.6 +9:30.4+83.25%54.57%
96 89 Delise Lutz Female 50-54 F 20:58.0 +9:32.8+83.60%54.47%
97 121 Cynthia Cliff Female 65-69 F 21:08.7 +9:43.5+85.16%54.01%
98 98 Helen Sprott Female 55-59 F 21:19.4 +9:54.2+86.72%53.56%
99 41 Dimas Renaldi Male 30-34 M 21:50.0 +10:24.8+91.19%52.31%
100 199 Team Tri-Lards Male Team M 21:54.6 +10:29.4+91.86%52.12%
101 107 Neville Sprott Male 60-64 M 21:56.3 +10:31.1+92.10%52.06%
102 187 Team Rainbow Lovers Male Team M 21:59.7 +10:34.5+92.60%51.92%
103 190 Team It Comes Naturally Female Team F 22:26.1 +11:00.9+96.45%50.90%
104 195 Team Bossy And The Flamingos Mixed Team F/M 22:35.3 +11:10.1+97.80%50.56%
105 104 Anne Townsley Female 55-59 F 24:06.5 +12:41.3+111.11%47.37%
106 91 Joy Geary Female 50-54 F 28:51.4 +17:26.2+152.69%39.57%
107 47 Mione Haak Female 35-39 F 31:00.5 +19:35.3+171.53%36.83%