Karlskrona Swimrun 2018

Saturday, August 11, 2018 12:00 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Aquathlon - swim and run
Location: Karlskrona, Sweden
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 26
Laps: 3
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: LENOVO Lenovo TB-X304L
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Tuesday, August 14, 2018 08:37 (GMT+2)
Organized by: Karlskrona Swimrun
Race website: www.karlskronaswimrun.se

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Sprint - SR Spr D
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Långö
1 7 Netflix & swim Astrid Nyblom - Malin Boström  SR Spr D 38:01.5 -+0.00%100.00%
2 17 Team SannaLinda Linda Krook - Susanne Berggren  SR Spr D 39:10.8 +1:09.3+3.04%97.05%
3 27 Team Actimate Karolina Silfverberg - Anna Hull  SR Spr D 39:31.0 +1:29.5+3.92%96.23%
4 19 Waterproof Annette Ludvigsson - Carin Håkansson  SR Spr D 41:19.8 +3:18.3+8.69%92.00%
5 18 Team TM Challenges Maria Larsson - Therese Nilsson  SR Spr D 41:22.5 +3:21.0+8.81%91.90%
6 14 Team SaraLisa Lisa Sandquist - Sara Eidmen  SR Spr D 42:01.3 +3:59.8+10.51%90.49%
7 28 Systrarna Norrby Jenny Norrby - Åsa Norrby  SR Spr D 42:26.6 +4:25.1+11.62%89.59%
8 23 Team Charles harbour Christina Thiel - Sofie Cederquist  SR Spr D 42:43.0 +4:41.5+12.34%89.02%
9 20 Twisted sisters Cecilia Petersson - Anneli Sellgren  SR Spr D 42:47.7 +4:46.2+12.54%88.85%
10 21 Rookies Elin Åhs Blomberg - Malin Johansson  SR Spr D 42:52.0 +4:50.5+12.73%88.71%
11 24 Stauns kvinnor Jessica Håkansson - Malin Olsson  SR Spr D 43:22.4 +5:20.9+14.07%87.67%
12 4 Inte utan min syster Anna Schön - Annica Karlsson  SR Spr D 43:29.0 +5:27.5+14.35%87.45%
13 8 Emma&Matilda Emma Möller - Matilda Svensson  SR Spr D 43:38.0 +5:36.5+14.75%87.15%
14 5 I vått och torrt Susanne Nilsson - Krisanti Johansson  SR Spr D 43:43.7 +5:42.2+15.00%86.96%
15 9 Haj Louise Waldén - Terese Kraft  SR Spr D 44:31.2 +6:29.7+17.08%85.41%
16 22 Team Heja Norge! A. Lönnebo Samuelsson - J. Netterheim  SR Spr D 45:32.2 +7:30.7+19.75%83.50%
17 13 Pinan Penguins Eva Nilsson - Catarina Olvedal  SR Spr D 46:51.4 +8:49.9+23.23%81.15%
18 15 Rookies Helena Ottosson - Ida Bergström  SR Spr D 46:57.2 +8:55.7+23.48%80.98%
19 12 Fagerbergs Johanna Fagerberg - Emma Fagerberg  SR Spr D 47:14.3 +9:12.8+24.23%80.50%
20 29 Team Unicorn Sara Arvidsson - Frida Eklund  SR Spr D 47:23.3 +9:21.8+24.62%80.24%
21 1 Johansson Camilla Johansson - Annie Johansson  SR Spr D 48:09.2 +10:07.7+26.64%78.97%
22 10 Emria Maria Andersson - Emma Nilsson  SR Spr D 48:15.3 +10:13.8+26.90%78.80%
23 16 Elin&Frida Elin Perslow Sjöberg - Frida Stolpe  SR Spr D 49:07.5 +11:06.0+29.19%77.40%
24 26 Swim with Sue Sue Allingham - Sarah-Jane Elsey  SR Spr D 49:09.7 +11:08.2+29.29%77.35%
25 6 Flawless swimmers Elin Engqvist - Charlotte Svensson  SR Spr D 49:39.9 +11:38.4+30.61%76.56%
26 2 Lag Syd Jonna Nelson - Carolina Lindberg  SR Spr D 50:22.7 +12:21.2+32.49%75.48%