MTB Short Track at Harris Open/expert

Sunday, July 8, 2018 2:28 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: New Hill, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 35
Laps: Time-limited
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Sunday, July 8, 2018 3:43 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Triangle Off-Road Cyclists
Race website: www.torc-nc.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap time
1 410 Michael Mathers JA King Racing  Expert Men 41 M 11:01.1 -+0.00%100.00%2
2 417 Keith Gerarden Happy Tooth Racing  Expert Men 39 M 11:04.2 +0:03.1+0.47%99.53%2
3 413 Lucas Livermon Crank Arm Cycling Team  Expert Men 34 M 11:04.3 +0:03.2+0.48%99.52%2
4 411 Matt McGrain TREK Holly Park/Crank Arm Brewing  Expert Men 40 M 11:05.2 +0:04.1+0.62%99.38%2
5 413 Lucas Livermon Crank Arm Cycling Team  Expert Men 34 M 11:07.6 +0:06.5+0.98%99.03%1
6 417 Keith Gerarden Happy Tooth Racing  Expert Men 39 M 11:08.1 +0:07.0+1.06%98.95%1
7 411 Matt McGrain TREK Holly Park/Crank Arm Brewing  Expert Men 40 M 11:08.4 +0:07.3+1.10%98.91%1
8 436 Carl Tiemann Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team  Singlespeed 40 M 11:21.3 +0:20.2+3.06%97.04%1
9 436 Carl Tiemann Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team  Singlespeed 40 M 11:24.4 +0:23.3+3.52%96.60%2
10 416 Keith Vail Crank Arm Brewing / Rouler Sportswear  Sport Men (19-39) 33 M 11:34.8 +0:33.7+5.10%95.15%2
11 421 Joe Penley Trek Holly Park  Sport Men (19-39) 18 M 11:40.5 +0:39.4+5.96%94.38%2
12 409 Mike Lockhart Revolution Cycle Sports P/B Lonerider  Sport Men (40-49) 41 M 11:45.1 +0:44.0+6.66%93.76%2
13 421 Joe Penley Trek Holly Park  Sport Men (19-39) 18 M 11:46.9 +0:45.8+6.93%93.52%1
14 423 Jamie Kovalaske Revolution Cycle Sports Pb Lonerider  Sport Men (40-49) 44 M 11:48.4 +0:47.3+7.15%93.32%1
15 416 Keith Vail Crank Arm Brewing / Rouler Sportswear  Sport Men (19-39) 33 M 11:48.9 +0:47.8+7.23%93.26%1
16 450 Dave Anderson Crank Arm Cycling  Sport Men (40-49) 48 M 11:49.0 +0:47.9+7.25%93.24%2
17 450 Dave Anderson Crank Arm Cycling  Sport Men (40-49) 48 M 11:51.3 +0:50.2+7.59%92.94%1
18 409 Mike Lockhart Revolution Cycle Sports P/B Lonerider  Sport Men (40-49) 41 M 11:53.7 +0:52.6+7.96%92.63%1
19 423 Jamie Kovalaske Revolution Cycle Sports Pb Lonerider  Sport Men (40-49) 44 M 11:54.3 +0:53.2+8.05%92.55%2
20 430 David Crowley Crank Arm Brewing  Sport Men (19-39) 33 M 11:54.5 +0:53.4+8.08%92.53%1
21 424 James Allen   Singlespeed 43 M 11:56.5 +0:55.4+8.38%92.27%2
22 449 Ahmet Erbas Blue Capital Management  Singlespeed 36 M 11:57.3 +0:56.2+8.50%92.17%2
23 449 Ahmet Erbas Blue Capital Management  Singlespeed 36 M 11:58.7 +0:57.6+8.71%91.99%1
24 456 Paul Kolb   Expert Men 40 M 11:59.9 +0:58.8+8.89%91.83%1
25 407 Mike Vandy Crank Arm Brewing Race Team/Rouler Sport  Open Men 50+ 51 M 12:12.5 +1:11.4+10.80%90.25%1
26 424 James Allen   Singlespeed 43 M 12:12.6 +1:11.5+10.82%90.24%1
27 438 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works Performance Bike Shop  Open Men 50+ 50 M 12:14.8 +1:13.7+11.15%89.97%2
28 430 David Crowley Crank Arm Brewing  Sport Men (19-39) 33 M 12:16.1 +1:15.0+11.34%89.81%2
29 407 Mike Vandy Crank Arm Brewing Race Team/Rouler Sport  Open Men 50+ 51 M 12:16.6 +1:15.5+11.42%89.75%2
30 438 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works Performance Bike Shop  Open Men 50+ 50 M 12:16.8 +1:15.7+11.45%89.73%1
31 408 Mike McLamb Tricyclists BRC  Sport Men (40-49) 49 M 12:20.9 +1:19.8+12.07%89.23%1
32 456 Paul Kolb   Expert Men 40 M 12:33.7 +1:32.6+14.01%87.71%2
33 401 Todd Fisher KTM  Sport Men (40-49) 45 M 12:34.3 +1:33.2+14.10%87.64%1
34 447 Gil Whitten Crank Arm Brewing/ Rouler Sportswear  Sport Men (40-49) 43 M 12:36.6 +1:35.5+14.45%87.38%1
35 410 Michael Mathers JA King Racing  Expert Men 41 M 12:38.3 +1:37.2+14.70%87.18%1
36 408 Mike McLamb Tricyclists BRC  Sport Men (40-49) 49 M 12:41.0 +1:39.9+15.11%86.87%2
37 433 Chris Tommerdahl Happy Tooth Women's Racing  Expert Women 32 F 12:45.9 +1:44.8+15.85%86.32%1
38 401 Todd Fisher KTM  Sport Men (40-49) 45 M 12:54.9 +1:53.8+17.21%85.31%2
39 433 Chris Tommerdahl Happy Tooth Women's Racing  Expert Women 32 F 12:57.8 +1:56.7+17.65%85.00%2
40 437 Bryan Jones   Sport Men (19-39) 37 M 12:59.5 +1:58.4+17.91%84.81%2
41 437 Bryan Jones   Sport Men (19-39) 37 M 13:07.3 +2:06.2+19.09%83.97%1
42 406 Todd Thornton   Open Men 50+ 66 M 13:14.8 +2:13.7+20.22%83.18%1
43 418 Josh Hatchell Bell Lap Cycleworks  Sport Men (19-39) 33 M 13:15.4 +2:14.3+20.31%83.12%1
44 406 Todd Thornton   Open Men 50+ 66 M 13:16.0 +2:14.9+20.41%83.05%2
45 418 Josh Hatchell Bell Lap Cycleworks  Sport Men (19-39) 33 M 13:20.9 +2:19.8+21.15%82.54%2
46 442 Autumn Bartels Vahsmtb  Expert Women 14 F 13:24.5 +2:23.4+21.69%82.18%1
47 492 Josh McKay   Sport Men (19-39) 13:30.5 +2:29.4+22.60%81.57%1
48 403 Stuart Outten Apex  Sport Men (40-49) 47 M 13:35.0 +2:33.9+23.28%81.12%1
49 492 Josh McKay   Sport Men (19-39) 13:43.4 +2:42.3+24.55%80.29%2
50 432 Connie Ferrell Team Massage Envy/Crank Arm Brewery  Expert Women 32 F 13:49.7 +2:48.6+25.50%79.68%1
51 447 Gil Whitten Crank Arm Brewing/ Rouler Sportswear  Sport Men (40-49) 43 M 13:50.1 +2:49.0+25.56%79.64%2
52 497 Missy   Sport Women (40-49) 13:55.4 +2:54.3+26.37%79.14%2
53 497 Missy   Sport Women (40-49) 13:55.7 +2:54.6+26.41%79.11%1
54 457 Elizabeth Skiba   Sport Women (40-49) 45 F 14:05.1 +3:04.0+27.83%78.23%2
55 442 Autumn Bartels Vahsmtb  Expert Women 14 F 14:07.8 +3:06.7+28.24%77.98%2
56 403 Stuart Outten Apex  Sport Men (40-49) 47 M 14:22.7 +3:21.6+30.49%76.63%2
57 457 Elizabeth Skiba   Sport Women (40-49) 45 F 14:23.0 +3:21.9+30.54%76.60%1
58 426 Heather Pinney Get Faster P/B Wenzel Coaching  Sport Women 50+ 58 F 14:23.9 +3:22.8+30.68%76.53%2
59 431 David B Crowley   Open Men 50+ 62 M 14:29.5 +3:28.4+31.52%76.03%1
60 426 Heather Pinney Get Faster P/B Wenzel Coaching  Sport Women 50+ 58 F 14:30.4 +3:29.3+31.66%75.95%1
61 432 Connie Ferrell Team Massage Envy/Crank Arm Brewery  Expert Women 32 F 14:31.3 +3:30.2+31.80%75.88%2
62 435 Cheryl Boylan   Sport Women (40-49) 14:44.1 +3:43.0+33.73%74.78%1
63 431 David B Crowley   Open Men 50+ 62 M 14:47.7 +3:46.6+34.28%74.47%2
64 435 Cheryl Boylan   Sport Women (40-49) 15:00.5 +3:59.4+36.21%73.41%2
65 446 Jessica Winebrenner Oak City Cycling  Expert Women 38 F 15:01.9 +4:00.8+36.42%73.30%1
66 444 Tom Wassmer   Open Men 50+ 57 M 15:14.0 +4:12.9+38.25%72.33%1
67 446 Jessica Winebrenner Oak City Cycling  Expert Women 38 F 15:15.1 +4:14.0+38.42%72.24%2
68 444 Tom Wassmer   Open Men 50+ 57 M 16:19.1 +5:18.0+48.10%67.52%2
69 414 Lizzie Warlick Crank Arm Brewing  Sport Women (19-39) 28 F 16:48.0 +5:46.9+52.47%65.59%1
70 414 Lizzie Warlick Crank Arm Brewing  Sport Women (19-39) 28 F 19:15.4 +8:14.3+74.77%57.22%2