Nuclear Burn TT at Harris Lake

Friday, July 6, 2018 5:53 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: New Hill, NC, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 55
Laps: 2
Ordered by: Fastest lap
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Tuesday, July 10, 2018 7:00 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Triangle Off-Road Cyclists
Race website: www.torc-nc.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 410 Michael Mathers JA King Racing  Expert Men 41 M 16:01.87 -+0.00%100.00%
2 417 Keith Gerarden Happy Tooth Racing  Expert Men 39 M 16:02.22 +0:00.35+0.04%99.96%
3 411 Matt McGrain TREK Holly Park/Crank Arm Brewing  Expert Men 40 M 16:23.65 +0:21.78+2.26%97.79%
4 413 Lucas Livermon Crank Arm Cycling Team  Expert Men 34 M 16:24.36 +0:22.49+2.34%97.72%
5 436 Carl Tiemann Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team  Singlespeed 40 M 16:37.83 +0:35.96+3.74%96.40%
6 416 Keith Vail Crank Arm Brewing / Rouler Sportswear  Sport Men (19-39) 33 M 16:52.68 +0:50.81+5.28%94.98%
7 450 Dave Anderson Crank Arm Cycling  Sport Men (40-49) 48 M 16:55.72 +0:53.85+5.60%94.70%
8 424 James Allen   Singlespeed 43 M 17:10.86 +1:08.99+7.17%93.31%
9 409 Mike Lockhart Revolution Cycle Sports P/B Lonerider  Sport Men (40-49) 41 M 17:12.88 +1:11.01+7.38%93.13%
10 456 Paul Kolb   Expert Men 17:25.28 +1:23.42+8.67%92.02%
11 423 Jamie Kovalaske Revolution Cycle Sports Pb Lonerider  Sport Men (40-49) 44 M 17:25.46 +1:23.59+8.69%92.00%
12 421 Joe Penley Trek Holly Park  Sport Men (19-39) 18 M 17:34.69 +1:32.82+9.65%91.20%
13 434 Chris Steddum Cutaway/Circuit 26  Expert Men 30 M 17:50.72 +1:48.85+11.32%89.83%
14 430 David Crowley Crank Arm Brewing  Sport Men (19-39) 33 M 17:54.33 +1:52.46+11.69%89.53%
15 407 Mike Vandy Crank Arm Brewing Race Team Rouler Sport  Open Men 50+ 51 M 17:58.38 +1:56.51+12.11%89.20%
16 438 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works Performance Bike Shop  Open Men 50+ 50 M 18:01.98 +2:00.11+12.49%88.90%
17 404 Steven Saunders   Novice Men (40+) 46 M 18:05.31 +2:03.44+12.83%88.63%
18 445 Matt McDougall   Novice Men (19-39) 31 M 18:11.17 +2:09.30+13.44%88.15%
19 433 Chris Tommerdahl Happy Tooth Women's Racing  Expert Women 32 F 18:16.66 +2:14.79+14.01%87.71%
20 449 Ahmet Erbas Blue Capital Management  Singlespeed 36 M 18:20.90 +2:19.03+14.45%87.37%
21 437 Bryan Jones   Sport Men (19-39) 37 M 18:27.04 +2:25.17+15.09%86.89%
22 447 Gil Whitten Crank Arm Brewing/ Rouler Sportswear  Sport Men (40-49) 43 M 18:52.15 +2:50.28+17.70%84.96%
23 422 Jeff Dennison Trips For Kids  Open Men 50+ 56 M 18:54.79 +2:52.92+17.98%84.76%
24 408 Mike McLamb Tricyclists BRC  Sport Men (40-49) 49 M 18:55.88 +2:54.01+18.09%84.68%
25 441 Barry Evans   Novice Men (40+) 49 M 19:17.03 +3:15.16+20.29%83.13%
26 448 Luke Bourke   Juniors 12-14 14 M 19:28.33 +3:26.46+21.46%82.33%
27 420 John Mackleer Scwheaty Yeti  Sport Men (40-49) 42 M 19:31.77 +3:29.90+21.82%82.09%
28 443 Aaron McCullough   Novice Men (19-39) 28 M 19:38.71 +3:36.84+22.54%81.60%
29 432 Connie Ferrell Team Massage Envy/Crank Arm Brewery  Expert Women 32 F 19:45.19 +3:43.32+23.22%81.16%
30 403 Stuart Outten Apex  Sport Men (40-49) 47 M 19:46.25 +3:44.38+23.33%81.08%
31 425 Jake Mackleer Scwheaty Yeti  Juniors 12-14 14 M 20:03.57 +4:01.71+25.13%79.92%
32 442 Autumn Bartels Vahsmtb  Expert Women 14 F 20:05.69 +4:03.82+25.35%79.78%
33 428 Glenn Willis JRLC  Open Men 50+ 58 M 20:07.05 +4:05.18+25.49%79.69%
34 455 Jake King   Novice Men (19-39) 20:10.89 +4:09.02+25.89%79.43%
35 439 Brendan Dillow   Expert Men 32 M 20:19.12 +4:17.25+26.74%78.90%
36 418 Josh Hatchell Bell Lap Cycleworks  Sport Men (19-39) 33 M 20:20.40 +4:18.53+26.88%78.82%
37 446 Jessica Winebrenner Oak City Cycling Project  Expert Women 38 F 20:20.52 +4:18.65+26.89%78.81%
38 401 Todd Fisher KTM  Sport Men (40-49) 45 M 20:27.14 +4:25.27+27.58%78.38%
39 427 Guy Hagan   Juniors 15-18 16 M 20:27.40 +4:25.53+27.61%78.37%
40 457 Elizabeth Skiba   Sport Women (40-49) 20:57.59 +4:55.72+30.74%76.49%
41 454 Steven Stormant   Novice Men (40+) 21:01.28 +4:59.41+31.13%76.26%
42 431 David B Crowley   Open Men 50+ 62 M 21:08.71 +5:06.84+31.90%75.81%
43 426 Heather Pinney Get Faster P/B Wenzel Coaching  Sport Women 50+ 58 F 21:08.78 +5:06.91+31.91%75.81%
44 440 Ben Whitaker   Juniors 12-14 14 M 21:21.39 +5:19.52+33.22%75.06%
45 429 Esther Granville   Sport Women (19-39) 38 F 21:39.26 +5:37.39+35.08%74.03%
46 419 Jonathan Howell Crank Arm Brewing Company Racing Team  Open Men 50+ 54 M 21:47.54 +5:45.67+35.94%73.56%
47 415 LAURA MAGUIRE Columbus  Sport Women (19-39) 39 F 21:53.74 +5:51.87+36.58%73.22%
48 444 Tom Wassmer   Open Men 50+ 57 M 21:54.25 +5:52.38+36.63%73.19%
49 452 James Hasley   Juniors 12-14 22:06.22 +6:04.35+37.88%72.53%
50 405 Spencer Jones Furman University  Novice Men (19-39) 19 M 22:19.26 +6:17.39+39.24%71.82%
51 451 Garrett Stormant   Juniors 15-18 23:22.93 +7:21.06+45.85%68.56%
52 414 Lizzie Warlick Crank Arm Brewing  Sport Women (19-39) 28 F 24:28.61 +8:26.74+52.68%65.50%
53 453 Ryan Stormant   Juniors 12-14 27:07.14 +11:05.27+69.16%59.11%
54 402 Subal Das BHB  Novice Men (40+) 41 M 30:30.31 +14:28.44+90.29%52.55%
55 412 Luke Smith El Futuro  Novice Men (40+) 45 M 34:18.20 +18:16.33+113.98%46.73%