NEXCMTB 2018 Rd 4 Race 3

Sunday, June 24, 2018 14:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Kirkley, United Kingdom
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 27
Laps: Time-limited
Timed on: LENOVO Lenovo YT3-850F
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Sunday, July 8, 2018 20:20 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Aycliffe Velo
Race website: www.nexcmtb.com
Race notes
Provisional
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap time
1 24 James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching  Elite M 9:32.9 -+0.00%100.00%1
2 24 James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching  Elite M 9:34.8 +0:01.9+0.33%99.67%7
3 24 James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching  Elite M 9:42.4 +0:09.5+1.66%98.37%6
4 24 James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching  Elite M 9:45.4 +0:12.5+2.18%97.86%5
5 24 James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching  Elite M 9:47.6 +0:14.7+2.57%97.50%3
6 24 James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching  Elite M 9:47.7 +0:14.8+2.58%97.48%2
7 24 James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching  Elite M 9:50.7 +0:17.8+3.11%96.99%4
8 14 Ryan Middlemiss All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace  Sport M 10:15.7 +0:42.8+7.47%93.05%7
9 10 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport  Veteran M 10:26.0 +0:53.1+9.27%91.52%3
10 21 Peter Squires   Veteran M 10:31.0 +0:58.1+10.14%90.79%7
11 30 James Mitchell Hetton Hawks CC  Junior M 10:34.2 +1:01.3+10.70%90.33%1
12 14 Ryan Middlemiss All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace  Sport M 10:36.0 +1:03.1+11.01%90.08%3
13 18 Stefan Pietruszka Muckle Cycle Club  Sport M 10:37.0 +1:04.1+11.19%89.94%1
14 27 Bradley Cowan   Junior M 10:39.8 +1:06.9+11.68%89.54%1
15 10 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport  Veteran M 10:40.0 +1:07.1+11.71%89.52%4
16 21 Peter Squires   Veteran M 10:40.3 +1:07.4+11.76%89.47%6
17 10 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport  Veteran M 10:40.4 +1:07.5+11.78%89.46%5
18 21 Peter Squires   Veteran M 10:41.7 +1:08.8+12.01%89.28%3
19 14 Ryan Middlemiss All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace  Sport M 10:42.0 +1:09.1+12.06%89.24%2
19 14 Ryan Middlemiss All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace  Sport M 10:42.0 +1:09.1+12.06%89.24%4
21 10 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport  Veteran M 10:42.1 +1:09.2+12.08%89.22%7
22 30 James Mitchell Hetton Hawks CC  Junior M 10:43.8 +1:10.9+12.38%88.99%2
23 21 Peter Squires   Veteran M 10:46.6 +1:13.7+12.86%88.60%5
24 10 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport  Veteran M 10:47.4 +1:14.5+13.00%88.49%2
25 14 Ryan Middlemiss All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace  Sport M 10:47.6 +1:14.7+13.04%88.47%5
26 14 Ryan Middlemiss All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace  Sport M 10:47.7 +1:14.8+13.06%88.45%1
26 5 Robert Brown AIMS Cycling  Sport M 10:47.7 +1:14.8+13.06%88.45%7
28 10 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport  Veteran M 10:49.4 +1:16.5+13.35%88.22%6
29 4 Matthew Barnes Northumbria Police Cycling Club  Veteran M 10:50.5 +1:17.6+13.55%88.07%4
30 4 Matthew Barnes Northumbria Police Cycling Club  Veteran M 10:51.2 +1:18.3+13.67%87.98%2
31 21 Peter Squires   Veteran M 10:52.3 +1:19.4+13.86%87.83%2
32 5 Robert Brown AIMS Cycling  Sport M 10:53.7 +1:20.8+14.10%87.64%4
33 28 Barry McTier   Sport M 10:53.8 +1:20.9+14.12%87.63%1
34 5 Robert Brown AIMS Cycling  Sport M 10:54.9 +1:22.0+14.31%87.48%5
35 5 Robert Brown AIMS Cycling  Sport M 10:55.0 +1:22.1+14.33%87.47%1
36 4 Matthew Barnes Northumbria Police Cycling Club  Veteran M 10:55.5 +1:22.6+14.42%87.40%3
37 14 Ryan Middlemiss All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace  Sport M 10:57.0 +1:24.1+14.68%87.20%6
38 4 Matthew Barnes Northumbria Police Cycling Club  Veteran M 10:57.2 +1:24.3+14.71%87.17%5
39 21 Peter Squires   Veteran M 10:57.7 +1:24.8+14.80%87.11%1
40 10 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport  Veteran M 10:59.1 +1:26.2+15.05%86.92%1
41 5 Robert Brown AIMS Cycling  Sport M 10:59.6 +1:26.7+15.13%86.86%2
42 4 Matthew Barnes Northumbria Police Cycling Club  Veteran M 10:59.9 +1:27.0+15.19%86.82%7
43 4 Matthew Barnes Northumbria Police Cycling Club  Veteran M 11:00.4 +1:27.5+15.27%86.75%1
44 18 Stefan Pietruszka Muckle Cycle Club  Sport M 11:01.7 +1:28.8+15.50%86.58%2
45 5 Robert Brown AIMS Cycling  Sport M 11:05.5 +1:32.6+16.16%86.09%6
46 21 Peter Squires   Veteran M 11:05.7 +1:32.8+16.20%86.06%4
47 30 James Mitchell Hetton Hawks CC  Junior M 11:06.0 +1:33.1+16.25%86.02%4
48 30 James Mitchell Hetton Hawks CC  Junior M 11:06.8 +1:33.9+16.39%85.92%3
49 23 Matthew Cruiser   Sport M 11:07.3 +1:34.4+16.48%85.85%2
50 23 Matthew Cruiser   Sport M 11:08.2 +1:35.3+16.63%85.74%4
51 27 Bradley Cowan   Junior M 11:10.1 +1:37.2+16.97%85.49%2
52 4 Matthew Barnes Northumbria Police Cycling Club  Veteran M 11:11.4 +1:38.5+17.19%85.33%6
53 18 Stefan Pietruszka Muckle Cycle Club  Sport M 11:14.3 +1:41.4+17.70%84.96%3
54 23 Matthew Cruiser   Sport M 11:16.7 +1:43.8+18.12%84.66%5
55 11 Jon Marshall KTM UK Factory MTB Team  Veteran M 11:18.3 +1:45.4+18.40%84.46%1
56 11 Jon Marshall KTM UK Factory MTB Team  Veteran M 11:18.5 +1:45.6+18.43%84.44%6
57 5 Robert Brown AIMS Cycling  Sport M 11:19.3 +1:46.4+18.57%84.34%3
58 19 Graeme Rossiter Derwentside CC  Veteran M 11:20.6 +1:47.7+18.80%84.18%1
59 23 Matthew Cruiser   Sport M 11:22.1 +1:49.2+19.06%83.99%3
60 23 Matthew Cruiser   Sport M 11:24.1 +1:51.2+19.41%83.75%6
61 7 Chris Bush Tyneside Vagabonds CC  Veteran M 11:24.4 +1:51.5+19.46%83.71%2
62 19 Graeme Rossiter Derwentside CC  Veteran M 11:26.5 +1:53.6+19.83%83.45%2
62 22 Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough  G/Vet M 11:26.5 +1:53.6+19.83%83.45%2
64 23 Matthew Cruiser   Sport M 11:28.1 +1:55.2+20.11%83.26%7
65 15 Jon Mitford Bishop Auckland Cycling Club  Veteran M 11:28.9 +1:56.0+20.25%83.16%2
66 30 James Mitchell Hetton Hawks CC  Junior M 11:29.4 +1:56.5+20.34%83.10%5
67 11 Jon Marshall KTM UK Factory MTB Team  Veteran M 11:29.5 +1:56.6+20.35%83.09%4
68 19 Graeme Rossiter Derwentside CC  Veteran M 11:29.6 +1:56.7+20.37%83.08%4
69 11 Jon Marshall KTM UK Factory MTB Team  Veteran M 11:31.1 +1:58.2+20.63%82.90%2
70 23 Matthew Cruiser   Sport M 11:31.6 +1:58.7+20.72%82.84%1
71 9 Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC  G/Vet M 11:36.5 +2:03.6+21.57%82.25%2
72 12 Mark Mather SCOTT Racing  Veteran M 11:36.8 +2:03.9+21.63%82.22%1
73 7 Chris Bush Tyneside Vagabonds CC  Veteran M 11:37.9 +2:05.0+21.82%82.09%1
74 27 Bradley Cowan   Junior M 11:38.5 +2:05.6+21.92%82.02%3
75 25 Geoff Robinson   G/Vet M 11:38.7 +2:05.8+21.96%82.00%1
76 19 Graeme Rossiter Derwentside CC  Veteran M 11:39.5 +2:06.6+22.10%81.90%5
77 12 Mark Mather SCOTT Racing  Veteran M 11:41.0 +2:08.1+22.36%81.73%2
78 19 Graeme Rossiter Derwentside CC  Veteran M 11:41.3 +2:08.4+22.41%81.69%6
79 18 Stefan Pietruszka Muckle Cycle Club  Sport M 11:41.4 +2:08.5+22.43%81.68%4
80 11 Jon Marshall KTM UK Factory MTB Team  Veteran M 11:41.8 +2:08.9+22.50%81.63%5
81 18 Stefan Pietruszka Muckle Cycle Club  Sport M 11:43.4 +2:10.5+22.78%81.45%5
82 11 Jon Marshall KTM UK Factory MTB Team  Veteran M 11:43.6 +2:10.7+22.81%81.42%3
83 19 Graeme Rossiter Derwentside CC  Veteran M 11:43.9 +2:11.0+22.87%81.39%3
84 27 Bradley Cowan   Junior M 11:44.0 +2:11.1+22.88%81.38%5
85 15 Jon Mitford Bishop Auckland Cycling Club  Veteran M 11:46.4 +2:13.5+23.30%81.10%1
86 27 Bradley Cowan   Junior M 11:47.1 +2:14.2+23.42%81.02%6
87 30 James Mitchell Hetton Hawks CC  Junior M 11:48.0 +2:15.1+23.58%80.92%6
88 7 Chris Bush Tyneside Vagabonds CC  Veteran M 11:48.9 +2:16.0+23.74%80.82%3
89 25 Geoff Robinson   G/Vet M 11:51.4 +2:18.5+24.18%80.53%2
90 7 Chris Bush Tyneside Vagabonds CC  Veteran M 11:52.0 +2:19.1+24.28%80.46%4
91 8 David Clement North Tyneside Riders  Veteran M 11:55.9 +2:23.0+24.96%80.03%2
92 12 Mark Mather SCOTT Racing  Veteran M 11:57.1 +2:24.2+25.17%79.89%4
93 18 Stefan Pietruszka Muckle Cycle Club  Sport M 11:58.3 +2:25.4+25.38%79.76%6
94 12 Mark Mather SCOTT Racing  Veteran M 12:00.1 +2:27.2+25.69%79.56%3
94 8 David Clement North Tyneside Riders  Veteran M 12:00.1 +2:27.2+25.69%79.56%6
96 15 Jon Mitford Bishop Auckland Cycling Club  Veteran M 12:00.7 +2:27.8+25.80%79.49%3
97 27 Bradley Cowan   Junior M 12:01.2 +2:28.3+25.89%79.44%4
98 9 Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC  G/Vet M 12:01.6 +2:28.7+25.96%79.39%1
98 22 Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough  G/Vet M 12:01.6 +2:28.7+25.96%79.39%1
100 9 Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC  G/Vet M 12:02.7 +2:29.8+26.15%79.27%3
101 7 Chris Bush Tyneside Vagabonds CC  Veteran M 12:02.8 +2:29.9+26.17%79.26%6
102 25 Geoff Robinson   G/Vet M 12:04.8 +2:31.9+26.51%79.04%3
103 22 Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough  G/Vet M 12:05.6 +2:32.7+26.65%78.96%6
104 8 David Clement North Tyneside Riders  Veteran M 12:05.8 +2:32.9+26.69%78.93%1
105 12 Mark Mather SCOTT Racing  Veteran M 12:06.1 +2:33.2+26.74%78.90%5
106 8 David Clement North Tyneside Riders  Veteran M 12:06.9 +2:34.0+26.88%78.81%4
107 8 David Clement North Tyneside Riders  Veteran M 12:07.9 +2:35.0+27.06%78.71%5
108 7 Chris Bush Tyneside Vagabonds CC  Veteran M 12:08.0 +2:35.1+27.07%78.70%5
109 29 Chris Glass Hetton Hawks CC  Veteran M 12:08.4 +2:35.5+27.14%78.65%1
110 22 Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough  G/Vet M 12:08.9 +2:36.0+27.23%78.60%3
111 8 David Clement North Tyneside Riders  Veteran M 12:09.9 +2:37.0+27.40%78.49%3
112 29 Chris Glass Hetton Hawks CC  Veteran M 12:13.1 +2:40.2+27.96%78.15%2
113 28 Barry McTier   Sport M 12:13.5 +2:40.6+28.03%78.10%6
114 15 Jon Mitford Bishop Auckland Cycling Club  Veteran M 12:14.4 +2:41.5+28.19%78.01%4
115 30 James Mitchell Hetton Hawks CC  Junior M 12:16.3 +2:43.4+28.52%77.81%7
116 9 Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC  G/Vet M 12:16.7 +2:43.8+28.59%77.77%6
117 9 Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC  G/Vet M 12:18.5 +2:45.6+28.91%77.58%4
118 15 Jon Mitford Bishop Auckland Cycling Club  Veteran M 12:19.7 +2:46.8+29.12%77.45%5
119 9 Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC  G/Vet M 12:19.8 +2:46.9+29.13%77.44%5
120 15 Jon Mitford Bishop Auckland Cycling Club  Veteran M 12:23.8 +2:50.9+29.83%77.02%6
121 28 Barry McTier   Sport M 12:27.5 +2:54.6+30.48%76.64%5
122 12 Mark Mather SCOTT Racing  Veteran M 12:27.9 +2:55.0+30.55%76.60%6
123 28 Barry McTier   Sport M 12:28.1 +2:55.2+30.58%76.58%4
124 28 Barry McTier   Sport M 12:31.1 +2:58.2+31.10%76.27%2
125 22 Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough  G/Vet M 12:37.9 +3:05.0+32.29%75.59%5
126 29 Chris Glass Hetton Hawks CC  Veteran M 12:38.1 +3:05.2+32.33%75.57%5
127 29 Chris Glass Hetton Hawks CC  Veteran M 12:45.9 +3:13.0+33.69%74.80%3
128 16 Colin Murley Derwentside CC  S/Vet M 12:46.7 +3:13.8+33.83%74.72%2
129 16 Colin Murley Derwentside CC  S/Vet M 12:47.3 +3:14.4+33.93%74.66%1
130 25 Geoff Robinson   G/Vet M 12:48.4 +3:15.5+34.12%74.56%6
131 2 Jane Squires   Veteran F 12:49.1 +3:16.2+34.25%74.49%1
132 29 Chris Glass Hetton Hawks CC  Veteran M 12:50.0 +3:17.1+34.40%74.40%4
133 16 Colin Murley Derwentside CC  S/Vet M 12:50.7 +3:17.8+34.53%74.34%3
134 22 Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough  G/Vet M 12:53.8 +3:20.9+35.07%74.04%4
135 25 Geoff Robinson   G/Vet M 12:54.4 +3:21.5+35.17%73.98%4
136 2 Jane Squires   Veteran F 12:55.2 +3:22.3+35.31%73.90%2
137 29 Chris Glass Hetton Hawks CC  Veteran M 12:55.3 +3:22.4+35.33%73.89%6
138 25 Geoff Robinson   G/Vet M 13:07.9 +3:35.0+37.53%72.71%5
139 6 David Burgess North Tyneside Riders  Veteran M 13:18.3 +3:45.4+39.34%71.77%1
140 28 Barry McTier   Sport M 13:21.8 +3:48.9+39.95%71.45%3
141 2 Jane Squires   Veteran F 13:24.4 +3:51.5+40.41%71.22%3
142 16 Colin Murley Derwentside CC  S/Vet M 13:24.8 +3:51.9+40.48%71.19%4
143 2 Jane Squires   Veteran F 13:27.2 +3:54.3+40.90%70.97%6
144 2 Jane Squires   Veteran F 13:32.0 +3:59.1+41.74%70.55%5
145 2 Jane Squires   Veteran F 13:36.1 +4:03.2+42.45%70.20%4
146 16 Colin Murley Derwentside CC  S/Vet M 13:38.3 +4:05.4+42.83%70.01%5
147 13 Peter Middlemiss Aurelius Cycles  G/Vet M 13:41.8 +4:08.9+43.45%69.71%1
148 16 Colin Murley Derwentside CC  S/Vet M 13:51.9 +4:19.0+45.21%68.87%6
149 26 Pete Hodgson Tyneside Vagabonds  Veteran M 14:09.2 +4:36.3+48.23%67.46%1
150 13 Peter Middlemiss Aurelius Cycles  G/Vet M 14:26.4 +4:53.5+51.23%66.12%2
151 13 Peter Middlemiss Aurelius Cycles  G/Vet M 14:30.8 +4:57.9+52.00%65.79%5
152 6 David Burgess North Tyneside Riders  Veteran M 14:44.4 +5:11.5+54.37%64.78%2
153 6 David Burgess North Tyneside Riders  Veteran M 14:48.4 +5:15.5+55.07%64.49%3
154 13 Peter Middlemiss Aurelius Cycles  G/Vet M 15:00.0 +5:27.1+57.10%63.66%3
155 13 Peter Middlemiss Aurelius Cycles  G/Vet M 15:08.0 +5:35.1+58.49%63.09%4
156 26 Pete Hodgson Tyneside Vagabonds  Veteran M 15:26.0 +5:53.1+61.63%61.87%2
157 6 David Burgess North Tyneside Riders  Veteran M 15:31.9 +5:59.0+62.66%61.48%5
158 26 Pete Hodgson Tyneside Vagabonds  Veteran M 16:29.2 +6:56.3+72.67%57.92%3
159 6 David Burgess North Tyneside Riders  Veteran M 16:36.7 +7:03.8+73.97%57.48%4
160 17 Paul Noble   G/Vet M 18:21.3 +8:48.4+92.23%52.02%1
161 17 Paul Noble   G/Vet M 19:29.5 +9:56.6+104.14%48.99%2
162 17 Paul Noble   G/Vet M 21:47.3 +12:14.4+128.19%43.82%3
163 26 Pete Hodgson Tyneside Vagabonds  Veteran M 21:48.9 +12:16.0+128.47%43.77%4
164 17 Paul Noble   G/Vet M 22:10.1 +12:37.2+132.17%43.07%4