Wed Night Worlds 6/20/18 p/b TREK Store

Wednesday, June 20, 2018 6:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 23
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, June 21, 2018 12:18 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Cat 4 (6pm/2 laps/30min) Male
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 656 David Culler Team Securite  Adult 51 M 14:57.2 -+0.00%100.00%
2 644 Maguire Manthey Scuderia Ferrari  Junior 14 M 14:57.7 +0:00.5+0.06%99.94%
3 613 Luke Goodrich   Adult 39 M 15:00.5 +0:03.3+0.37%99.63%
4 662 Ashton Adams Monroe  Junior 14 M 15:15.7 +0:18.5+2.06%97.98%
5 556 Tom Wohlan   Adult 45 M 15:29.5 +0:32.3+3.60%96.53%
6 565 Theo Huggins   Junior 12 M 15:49.5 +0:52.3+5.83%94.49%
7 576 True Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing  Junior 12 M 15:52.0 +0:54.8+6.11%94.24%
8 658 Reid Hu RAD Racing  Junior 12 M 15:59.9 +1:02.7+6.99%93.47%
9 609 Morgan Simental   Adult 38 M 16:14.8 +1:17.6+8.65%92.04%
10 639 Ben Gist   Adult 44 M 16:15.7 +1:18.5+8.75%91.95%
11 661 Alec Morgenson Cycle U  Junior 14 M 16:17.2 +1:20.0+8.92%91.81%
12 636 Andre Tiffany Team Peerson  Adult 51 M 16:21.2 +1:24.0+9.36%91.44%
13 570 Tyler Morgenson Cycle U  Junior 11 M 16:22.3 +1:25.1+9.49%91.34%
14 585 Jeffrey Hiatt Team B/Gorge Gold  Adult 47 M 16:29.6 +1:32.4+10.30%90.66%
15 663 Nate Storrs   Adult 28 M 16:52.0 +1:54.8+12.80%88.66%
16 657 Glenn Tomchik Securite  Adult 55 M 17:01.6 +2:04.4+13.87%87.82%
17 610 William Hickman   Adult 19 M 17:50.3 +2:53.1+19.29%83.83%
18 616 Enzo Rolfe Alki | Rubicon Racing  Junior 12 M 17:55.1 +2:57.9+19.83%83.45%
19 655 Christopher Rogers   Adult 51 M 17:57.4 +3:00.2+20.08%83.27%
20 637 Yves Arrouye Dyna Racing  Adult 48 M 18:45.5 +3:48.3+25.45%79.72%
21 664 Matt Baumgartner Federal Way  Adult 57 M 19:04.2 +4:07.0+27.53%78.41%
22 615 Jason Poll Team B/Gorge Gold  Adult 48 M 19:07.1 +4:09.9+27.85%78.21%
23 575 Luca Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing  Junior 11 M 20:20.5 +5:23.3+36.03%73.51%