Wed Night Worlds 6/20/18 p/b TREK Store

Wednesday, June 20, 2018 6:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 60
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, June 21, 2018 12:18 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Cat 3 (6pm/3 laps/45min) Male
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 427 Dennis Nadeau   Adult 55 M 12:49.9 -+0.00%100.00%
2 369 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  Adult 53 M 12:50.3 +0:00.4+0.05%99.95%
3 376 Larry Steinberg   Adult 50 M 12:51.4 +0:01.5+0.19%99.81%
4 438 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing  Adult 43 M 12:52.6 +0:02.7+0.35%99.65%
5 390 Bill Huggins PCP  Adult 48 M 12:57.9 +0:08.0+1.04%98.97%
6 631 Vesa Suomalainen Team Webscorer  Adult 55 M 12:58.7 +0:08.8+1.14%98.87%
7 365 Randy Salamon   Adult 45 M 13:02.7 +0:12.8+1.66%98.36%
8 493 Gabe Hajiani Alki | Rubicon Racing  Adult 46 M 13:07.8 +0:17.9+2.32%97.73%
9 530 Jim Peot   Adult 55 M 13:11.9 +0:22.0+2.86%97.22%
10 487 Dave Rider   Adult 45 M 13:12.0 +0:22.1+2.87%97.21%
11 528 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing  Adult 40 M 13:13.5 +0:23.6+3.07%97.03%
12 629 Brian Pinkstaff Jenny Besaw Racing  Adult 30 M 13:17.3 +0:27.4+3.56%96.56%
13 436 Andrew Pryhuber Liquid Velo  Adult 24 M 13:32.8 +0:42.9+5.57%94.72%
14 179 Matt Messenger   Adult 47 M 13:40.8 +0:50.9+6.61%93.80%
15 532 James Peot RIDGE Sport  Junior 13 M 13:46.0 +0:56.1+7.29%93.21%
16 641 David Anderson   Adult 45 M 13:48.9 +0:59.0+7.66%92.88%
17 502 Jamie Cooke Hodala  Adult 44 M 13:51.9 +1:02.0+8.05%92.55%
18 393 Joshua Viborel-Baker Epic Racin  Adult 37 M 13:59.0 +1:09.1+8.98%91.76%
19 450 Joseph Lindstrom Egencia  Adult 55 M 13:59.6 +1:09.7+9.05%91.70%
20 374 John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team  Adult 42 M 14:00.9 +1:11.0+9.22%91.56%
21 404 Steve Wyand Hotwire / Alki Velo  Adult 51 M 14:01.4 +1:11.5+9.29%91.50%
22 397 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW  Junior 12 M 14:01.9 +1:12.0+9.35%91.45%
23 482 Justin Todd   Adult 41 M 14:03.2 +1:13.3+9.52%91.31%
24 399 Matt Johnson   Adult 39 M 14:04.2 +1:14.3+9.65%91.20%
25 421 Tracy Ross Fell Swoop/Wednesday Night Worlds  Adult 62 M 14:05.2 +1:15.3+9.78%91.09%
25 476 Paul Thompson   Adult 45 M 14:05.2 +1:15.3+9.78%91.09%
27 356 Pat Tongue RTB  Adult 53 M 14:08.1 +1:18.2+10.16%90.78%
28 405 Brandon Camarda RCC  Adult 28 M 14:08.5 +1:18.6+10.21%90.74%
29 372 John Roberts   Adult 63 M 14:17.6 +1:27.7+11.39%89.77%
30 524 Colton Knebel   Adult 25 M 14:29.7 +1:39.8+12.96%88.52%
31 468 John Parejko   Adult 38 M 14:52.4 +2:02.5+15.91%86.27%
32 420 Lori Mehl Brazel   Adult 56 M 15:01.2 +2:11.3+17.05%85.43%
33 516 Scott Nelson   Adult 46 M 15:08.5 +2:18.6+18.00%84.74%
34 360 Mark Spencer-Coons Egencia  Adult 53 M 15:09.3 +2:19.4+18.11%84.67%
35 361 Brian Marr Alki Rubicon  Adult 43 M 15:10.0 +2:20.1+18.20%84.60%
36 358 Scott Tongue Raise The Bar  Adult 50 M 15:12.1 +2:22.2+18.47%84.41%
37 442 Rory Arp   Adult 36 M 15:14.6 +2:24.7+18.79%84.18%
38 555 Matt Fields   Adult 41 M 15:27.7 +2:37.8+20.50%82.99%
39 504 Vasileios Vouros   Adult 41 M 15:35.8 +2:45.9+21.55%82.27%
40 422 Frederick Vandiver Taco Time NW  Adult 52 M 15:45.2 +2:55.3+22.77%81.45%
41 501 Watson Sallay Taco Time NW  Adult 31 M 15:54.6 +3:04.7+23.99%80.65%
42 379 David Llapitan   Adult 49 M 15:56.3 +3:06.4+24.21%80.51%
43 499 Mark Orr Egencia  Adult 41 M 16:03.3 +3:13.4+25.12%79.92%
44 394 Kevin Judson   Adult 47 M 16:06.8 +3:16.9+25.57%79.63%
45 403 Marty Sparks Taco Time NW  Adult 55 M 16:07.5 +3:17.6+25.67%79.58%
46 523 Jeffrey Dickson   Adult 63 M 16:13.3 +3:23.4+26.42%79.10%
47 464 Mason Hainsworth   Junior 13 M 16:33.9 +3:44.0+29.09%77.46%
48 522 Christopher Jaeger   Adult 31 M 16:42.1 +3:52.2+30.16%76.83%
49 536 Duncan Jewell   Adult 50 M 16:45.6 +3:55.7+30.61%76.56%
50 533 Dave Stanton Taco Time NW  Adult 60 M 16:47.0 +3:57.1+30.80%76.45%
51 375 Leonard Throop Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team  Adult 62 M 16:51.6 +4:01.7+31.39%76.11%
52 485 Joel Stickney Schooner Exact  Adult 44 M 17:00.6 +4:10.7+32.56%75.44%
53 574 Mark Zellerhoff   Adult 48 M 17:11.3 +4:21.4+33.95%74.65%
54 418 Shawn Peerson Dyna Racing  Adult 47 M 17:16.9 +4:27.0+34.68%74.25%
55 363 Thomas Glover NW Epic Series  Adult 43 M 17:19.1 +4:29.2+34.97%74.09%
56 537 Corey Coffman   Adult 49 M 17:33.8 +4:43.9+36.87%73.06%
57 362 B. Volkert Team Double Check  Adult 67 M 17:42.4 +4:52.5+37.99%72.47%
58 402 Bryan Willman Egencia  Adult 58 M 18:23.0 +5:33.1+43.27%69.80%
59 535 Euan Mcelwaine   Junior 15 M 19:29.4 +6:39.5+51.89%65.84%
60 460 Ruben Sparks Taco Time NW  Junior 14 M 20:53.9 +8:04.0+62.87%61.40%