Wed Night Worlds 6/20/18 p/b TREK Store

Wednesday, June 20, 2018 6:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 32
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, June 21, 2018 12:18 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Male
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 189 Justin Faber Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 29 M 11:55.7 -+0.00%100.00%
2 248 Cole Garaouy   Junior 15 M 11:56.6 +0:00.9+0.13%99.87%
3 163 Daniel Wageman Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 29 M 11:58.0 +0:02.3+0.32%99.68%
4 225 Matt McClung   Adult 47 M 11:59.6 +0:03.9+0.54%99.46%
5 209 Joseph Thomas Taco Time NW Cycling Team  Adult 46 M 12:29.0 +0:33.3+4.65%95.55%
6 483 Tyler Boucher RCC  Adult 29 M 12:32.7 +0:37.0+5.17%95.08%
7 207 Randy Daniels   Adult 56 M 12:33.4 +0:37.7+5.27%95.00%
8 271 Dayne Kinder Eskimo Brothers Racing  Adult 32 M 12:36.2 +0:40.5+5.66%94.64%
9 172 Casey Lafran DYNA  Adult 41 M 12:37.2 +0:41.5+5.80%94.52%
10 171 Steven Moe Nemesis #Highmileage  Adult 45 M 12:43.6 +0:47.9+6.69%93.73%
11 158 Daniel Bassett   Adult 31 M 12:47.0 +0:51.3+7.17%93.31%
12 153 Dave Brochman   Adult 28 M 12:47.7 +0:52.0+7.27%93.23%
13 195 Erik Olson Taco Time NW  Adult 53 M 12:48.5 +0:52.8+7.38%93.13%
14 180 Karl Cunningham Keller Rohrback  Adult 32 M 12:49.5 +0:53.8+7.52%93.01%
15 162 Michael Burris Fell Swoop  Adult 54 M 12:56.3 +1:00.6+8.47%92.19%
16 155 Clint Hensley Asociatia Bike Attack Resita  Adult 44 M 12:57.1 +1:01.4+8.58%92.10%
17 161 Russ Morgenson Cycle U  Adult 48 M 12:58.3 +1:02.6+8.75%91.96%
18 249 Jason Cemanski   Adult 33 M 13:08.2 +1:12.5+10.13%90.80%
19 210 Jordan Lucke Egencia  Adult 29 M 13:19.9 +1:24.2+11.76%89.47%
20 213 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing  Adult 32 M 13:23.6 +1:27.9+12.28%89.06%
21 246 Kent Hu Hagens Berman Cycling Team  Adult 47 M 13:25.4 +1:29.7+12.53%88.86%
22 14 Ehrin Bulfin Egencia  Adult 32 M 13:30.7 +1:35.0+13.27%88.28%
23 359 John Gold   Adult 51 M 13:31.3 +1:35.6+13.36%88.22%
24 247 Rob McGarty Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 43 M 13:32.3 +1:36.6+13.50%88.11%
25 203 Nigel Steere Delaurenti Food And Wine  Adult 42 M 13:33.0 +1:37.3+13.60%88.03%
26 150 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing  Adult 34 M 13:33.6 +1:37.9+13.68%87.97%
27 166 Jeff Evans Nuun/Doublecheck  Adult 45 M 13:36.2 +1:40.5+14.04%87.69%
28 152 Christopher Moriarty My Wife  Adult 40 M 13:51.2 +1:55.5+16.14%86.10%
29 173 Reese Lindblad Phil's  Adult 52 M 13:52.4 +1:56.7+16.31%85.98%
30 488 Yuri Rabena GT Bicycles  Adult 35 M 14:33.1 +2:37.4+21.99%81.97%
31 222 Reeve Geary Egencia Cycling Team  Adult 51 M 14:48.7 +2:53.0+24.17%80.53%
32 178 Patrick McCabe Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team  Adult 35 M 15:00.5 +3:04.8+25.82%79.48%