Killerton Standard and Sprint - results

Sunday, June 17, 2018 08:30 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Budlake, United Kingdom
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 58
Laps: 5
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Sunday, June 17, 2018 18:21 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Sprint 5k-20k-3k
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Year of birth Gender Run 1
1 59 Shaun Yeoman   Senior Male 16-39 1983 M 19:10.2 -+0.00%100.00%
2 41 Francis Ralph   Senior Male 16-39 1988 M 19:44.7 +0:34.5+3.00%97.09%
3 5 Aiden Bradley Exeter Wheelers  Senior Male 16-39 1981 M 20:45.0 +1:34.8+8.24%92.39%
4 7 Rupert Broomby Haldon Trail Runners  Veteran Male 40+ 1971 M 21:13.7 +2:03.5+10.74%90.30%
5 9 Simon Chant Exeter Triathlon Club  Veteran Male 40+ 1976 M 21:24.0 +2:13.8+11.63%89.58%
6 58 Tobie Clayton   Veteran Male 40+ 1969 21:36.2 +2:26.0+12.69%88.74%
7 25 Mat Kelly Pure Endurance  Senior Male 16-39 1983 M 21:47.0 +2:36.8+13.63%88.00%
8 62 Cogney And Racey Wellington Wheelers CC  Female Relay Team 1976 F 22:10.2 +3:00.0+15.65%86.47%
9 54 Laura Wakeham Exeter Triathlon Club  Senior Female 16-39 1992 F 22:16.4 +3:06.2+16.19%86.07%
10 28 Alan Ledger Tiverton Harriers  Senior Male 16-39 1979 M 22:20.3 +3:10.1+16.53%85.82%
11 10 Tim Chudley Royal Navy Triathlon  Senior Male 16-39 1982 M 22:22.5 +3:12.3+16.72%85.68%
12 44 Matthew Saunders   Veteran Male 40+ 1972 M 22:29.5 +3:19.3+17.33%85.23%
13 45 John Selwood Plymouth Harriers  Veteran Male 40+ 1966 M 22:50.0 +3:39.8+19.11%83.96%
14 8 Rob Brown Taunton AC  Veteran Male 40+ 1968 M 23:17.6 +4:07.4+21.51%82.30%
15 50 Rob Smith Saltash  Veteran Male 40+ 1972 M 24:01.1 +4:50.9+25.29%79.81%
16 18 Stephen Gabell   Senior Male 16-39 1979 M 24:04.6 +4:54.4+25.60%79.62%
17 60 Bodini   Male Relay Team 1960 M 24:09.9 +4:59.7+26.06%79.33%
18 15 Chris Fishleigh Chris Fishleigh  Senior Male 16-39 1979 M 24:28.4 +5:18.2+27.66%78.33%
19 48 Russell Silverton N/A  Veteran Male 40+ 1976 M 24:37.7 +5:27.5+28.47%77.84%
20 21 Charlotte Hinds Exeter  Senior Female 16-39 1992 F 25:01.3 +5:51.1+30.53%76.61%
21 55 Vicky Washington   Veteran Female 40+ 1976 F 25:03.6 +5:53.4+30.73%76.50%
22 13 Kirsty Evans   Senior Female 16-39 1985 F 25:22.0 +6:11.8+32.32%75.57%
23 2 Nathan Arscott   Senior Male 16-39 1984 M 25:22.6 +6:12.4+32.38%75.54%
24 24 Cirsty Jones   Senior Female 16-39 1987 F 25:24.5 +6:14.3+32.54%75.45%
25 29 Maria Lock None  Veteran Female 40+ 1971 F 25:26.9 +6:16.7+32.75%75.33%
26 39 David Pittard   Veteran Male 40+ 1971 M 25:29.0 +6:18.8+32.93%75.23%
27 57 Philip Wolfgang Crediton  Veteran Male 40+ 1975 M 25:58.6 +6:48.4+35.51%73.80%
28 17 Julia Fuell The Maverick Runners  Senior Female 16-39 1980 F 26:13.5 +7:03.3+36.80%73.10%
29 22 Sarah Jackman   Senior Female 16-39 1986 F 26:25.1 +7:14.9+37.81%72.56%
30 12 Rose Elliott Exeter  Veteran Female 40+ 1970 F 26:26.5 +7:16.3+37.93%72.50%
31 40 Helen Pring   Senior Female 16-39 1985 F 26:31.2 +7:21.0+38.34%72.29%
32 56 Jenn Wickings   Senior Female 16-39 1989 F 26:32.0 +7:21.8+38.41%72.25%
33 16 Mark Flynn   Veteran Male 40+ 1970 M 26:33.6 +7:23.4+38.55%72.18%
34 33 Steve Miller-Ratcliffe   Veteran Male 40+ 1969 M 26:38.9 +7:28.7+39.01%71.94%
35 23 David Jarvis N/A  Senior Male 16-39 1983 M 26:56.8 +7:46.6+40.57%71.14%
36 35 Stephen Papworth   Veteran Male 40+ 1962 M 27:31.4 +8:21.2+43.58%69.65%
37 32 Danni Meyer   Veteran Female 40+ 1972 F 27:34.1 +8:23.9+43.81%69.54%
38 1 Ethan Arscott   Senior Male 16-39 1989 M 28:00.5 +8:50.3+46.11%68.44%
39 4 Mark Bevan   Senior Male 16-39 1980 M 28:33.0 +9:22.8+48.93%67.15%
40 26 Eleanor Lang   Senior Female 16-39 1992 F 28:41.5 +9:31.3+49.67%66.81%
41 31 Chris Mabbutt   Veteran Male 40+ 1970 M 29:04.5 +9:54.3+51.67%65.93%
42 38 Wayne Phillips   Veteran Male 40+ 1975 M 29:11.1 +10:00.9+52.24%65.68%
43 49 Jeremy Slade   Veteran Male 40+ 1967 M 29:23.3 +10:13.1+53.30%65.23%
44 51 Julie Souch None  Veteran Female 40+ 1962 F 29:30.8 +10:20.6+53.96%64.95%
45 20 James Guscott UKMO  Senior Male 16-39 1984 M 29:34.7 +10:24.5+54.29%64.81%
46 53 Chris Villar N/A  Senior Male 16-39 1979 M 29:37.2 +10:27.0+54.51%64.72%
47 64 The Puttocks   Mixed Relay Team 1981 M 29:39.7 +10:29.5+54.73%64.63%
48 27 Martin Latchem   Senior Male 16-39 1981 M 29:41.9 +10:31.7+54.92%64.55%
49 36 Rose Parkhouse Rose Parkhouse  Veteran Female 40+ 1955 F 29:46.8 +10:36.6+55.35%64.37%
50 61 Beauty And The Beast   Mixed Relay Team 1979 M 29:53.9 +10:43.7+55.96%64.12%
51 63 Choccy Balboa Choccy Balboa  Mixed Relay Team 1980 M 30:26.0 +11:15.8+58.75%62.99%
52 37 Janine Pattison Poole Wheelers  Veteran Female 40+ 1962 F 30:40.8 +11:30.6+60.04%62.48%
53 42 Lynsey Reynolds   Senior Female 16-39 1982 F 30:51.5 +11:41.3+60.97%62.12%
54 11 David Cleeve   Senior Male 16-39 1985 M 31:27.4 +12:17.2+64.09%60.94%
55 3 Heather Beastall   Senior Female 16-39 1986 F 32:36.5 +13:26.3+70.10%58.79%
56 46 Eileen Severn Torbay Athletic  Veteran Female 40+ 1945 F 34:35.2 +15:25.0+80.42%55.43%
57 65 Tucker Dalton Barnstaple  Mixed Relay Team 1986 M 38:21.9 +19:11.7+100.13%49.97%
58 34 Rebecca Orpin   Senior Female 16-39 1987 F 39:10.2 +20:00.0+104.33%48.94%