Fog City Cyclocross 2018 Race 2

Sunday, June 17, 2018 11:06 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 42
Laps: 9
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Tuesday, August 14, 2018 21:41 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Fog City Cyclocross
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/FogCityCyclocross/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Overall Male - CX
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap 1
1 352 Sheldon Gorter   CX M 5:52.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 370 Nic Smith   CX M 5:53.3 +0:01.0+0.28%99.72%
3 350 Tad Mejdr Auckland MTB Club  CX M 5:53.8 +0:01.5+0.43%99.58%
4 371 Sam Gardner   CX M 5:55.3 +0:03.0+0.85%99.16%
5 353 Lester Perry Te Awamutu - Te Awamutu  CX M 6:00.2 +0:07.9+2.24%97.81%
6 376 Mike Greaves   CX M 6:07.8 +0:15.5+4.40%95.79%
7 359 Sean Stolp Canada  CX M 6:08.6 +0:16.3+4.63%95.58%
8 330 Iisac Schuurman   CX M 6:10.9 +0:18.6+5.28%94.99%
9 314 Seff Curle   CX M 6:12.1 +0:19.8+5.62%94.68%
10 345 Matt Gorter   CX M 6:22.9 +0:30.6+8.69%92.01%
11 363 Teva Chonon   CX M 6:24.7 +0:32.4+9.20%91.58%
12 328 Duane Watene Waitakere - AKMTB  CX M 6:38.4 +0:46.1+13.09%88.43%
13 360 Andy Mclellan Hamilton - Hamilton  CX M 6:40.9 +0:48.6+13.80%87.88%
14 316 Bob Bobberson Hamilton  CX M 6:56.9 +1:04.6+18.34%84.50%
15 111 Andrew Weal   CX M 6:58.2 +1:05.9+18.71%84.24%
16 379 Dion Hardy Hamilton  CX M 7:09.2 +1:16.9+21.83%82.08%
17 364 Darrin Greaves   CX M 7:20.4 +1:28.1+25.01%80.00%
18 381 Nigel Dixon   CX M 7:27.1 +1:34.8+26.91%78.80%
19 320 Paul Kelleher   CX M 7:27.6 +1:35.3+27.05%78.71%
20 331 Doug Manning Auckland - Auckland MTB Club  CX M 7:31.9 +1:39.6+28.27%77.96%
21 306 Nick Lambert   CX M 7:32.9 +1:40.6+28.56%77.79%
22 301 Mike Smith Department Of Cycling  CX M 7:40.5 +1:48.2+30.71%76.50%
23 312 Nathan Toia   CX M 7:43.9 +1:51.6+31.68%75.94%
24 307 Greg Hughes Tauranga - Tauranga Cycling Club  CX M 7:46.3 +1:54.0+32.36%75.55%
25 354 Victor Wong Australian Defence Cycling Club  CX M 7:49.8 +1:57.5+33.35%74.99%
26 373 Cliff Beech   CX M 7:58.7 +2:06.4+35.88%73.60%
27 375 Kevin Sherlock   CX M 8:01.6 +2:09.3+36.70%73.15%
28 300 Allan Postance   CX M 8:02.3 +2:10.0+36.90%73.05%
29 327 Tom Pickett   CX M 8:02.9 +2:10.6+37.07%72.96%
30 343 Ross Abercrombie HAMILTRON - Pain Train  CX M 8:07.0 +2:14.7+38.23%72.34%
31 355 Paul Andrew   CX M 8:09.1 +2:16.8+38.83%72.03%
32 362 Tom Watson   CX M 8:13.2 +2:20.9+39.99%71.43%
33 369 Warren Tanner   CX M 8:20.5 +2:28.2+42.07%70.39%
34 384 Arthur Ferguson   CX M 8:31.7 +2:39.4+45.25%68.85%
35 382 Peter Gilmour   CX M 8:43.9 +2:51.6+48.71%67.25%
36 66 Hadley Craig   CX M 8:45.0 +2:52.7+49.02%67.10%
37 305 Bob Puru   CX M 8:45.5 +2:53.2+49.16%67.04%
38 351 Russell Walmsley   CX M 8:51.8 +2:59.5+50.95%66.25%
39 378 Mike Orum   CX M 8:56.0 +3:03.7+52.14%65.73%
40 13 Russell Vanhyer   CX M 9:05.3 +3:13.0+54.78%64.61%
41 357 David Williamson Hamilton  CX M 9:36.4 +3:44.1+63.61%61.12%
42 51 Daniel “Frosty Boy” Frost   CX M 10:03.3 +4:11.0+71.25%58.40%