Fog City Cyclocross 2018 Race 2

Sunday, June 17, 2018 11:06 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 82
Laps: 9
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Tuesday, August 14, 2018 21:41 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Fog City Cyclocross
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/FogCityCyclocross/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap 1
1 352 Sheldon Gorter   CX M 5:52.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 370 Nic Smith   CX M 5:53.3 +0:01.0+0.28%99.72%
3 350 Tad Mejdr Auckland MTB Club  CX M 5:53.8 +0:01.5+0.43%99.58%
4 371 Sam Gardner   CX M 5:55.3 +0:03.0+0.85%99.16%
5 366 Kypher McMorran   MTB M 5:58.5 +0:06.2+1.76%98.27%
6 353 Lester Perry Te Awamutu - Te Awamutu  CX M 6:00.2 +0:07.9+2.24%97.81%
7 376 Mike Greaves   CX M 6:07.8 +0:15.5+4.40%95.79%
8 359 Sean Stolp Canada  CX M 6:08.6 +0:16.3+4.63%95.58%
9 330 Iisac Schuurman   CX M 6:10.9 +0:18.6+5.28%94.99%
10 314 Seff Curle   CX M 6:12.1 +0:19.8+5.62%94.68%
11 304 Ethan Baker   MTB M 6:13.6 +0:21.3+6.05%94.30%
12 345 Matt Gorter   CX M 6:22.9 +0:30.6+8.69%92.01%
13 363 Teva Chonon   CX M 6:24.7 +0:32.4+9.20%91.58%
14 328 Duane Watene Waitakere - AKMTB  CX M 6:38.4 +0:46.1+13.09%88.43%
15 309 Charlotte Rayner   MTB F 6:38.8 +0:46.5+13.20%88.34%
16 321 Gary Kirkpatrick HMTBC  MTB M 6:39.9 +0:47.6+13.51%88.10%
17 360 Andy Mclellan Hamilton - Hamilton  CX M 6:40.9 +0:48.6+13.80%87.88%
18 385 Beau Lowrie   MTB M 6:44.4 +0:52.1+14.79%87.12%
19 372 Gayle Brownlee   CX F 6:48.1 +0:55.8+15.84%86.33%
20 316 Bob Bobberson Hamilton  CX M 6:56.9 +1:04.6+18.34%84.50%
21 111 Andrew Weal   CX M 6:58.2 +1:05.9+18.71%84.24%
22 284 Robbie Basken HMTBC  MTB M 7:04.2 +1:11.9+20.41%83.05%
23 374 Johan Roozenburg   MTB M 7:07.0 +1:14.7+21.20%82.51%
24 379 Dion Hardy Hamilton  CX M 7:09.2 +1:16.9+21.83%82.08%
25 364 Darrin Greaves   CX M 7:20.4 +1:28.1+25.01%80.00%
26 336 Alec Slomp   MTB M 7:24.8 +1:32.5+26.26%79.20%
27 337 Joel Taylor   MTB M 7:25.6 +1:33.3+26.48%79.06%
28 368 Connor Flemming   MTB M 7:26.1 +1:33.8+26.63%78.97%
29 381 Nigel Dixon   CX M 7:27.1 +1:34.8+26.91%78.80%
30 320 Paul Kelleher   CX M 7:27.6 +1:35.3+27.05%78.71%
31 342 Jonty Smit   MTB M 7:28.3 +1:36.0+27.25%78.59%
32 315 Liam Austen   MTB M 7:28.7 +1:36.4+27.36%78.52%
33 340 Max Arnel   MTB M 7:29.7 +1:37.4+27.65%78.34%
34 331 Doug Manning Auckland - Auckland MTB Club  CX M 7:31.9 +1:39.6+28.27%77.96%
34 380 Phil Pirie   MTB M 7:31.9 +1:39.6+28.27%77.96%
36 306 Nick Lambert   CX M 7:32.9 +1:40.6+28.56%77.79%
37 313 Sarah Pilkngton   MTB F 7:38.8 +1:46.5+30.23%76.79%
38 341 Ethan Elmiger   MTB M 7:40.0 +1:47.7+30.57%76.59%
39 301 Mike Smith Department Of Cycling  CX M 7:40.5 +1:48.2+30.71%76.50%
40 312 Nathan Toia   CX M 7:43.9 +1:51.6+31.68%75.94%
41 307 Greg Hughes Tauranga - Tauranga Cycling Club  CX M 7:46.3 +1:54.0+32.36%75.55%
42 308 Don Weston   MTB M 7:47.2 +1:54.9+32.61%75.41%
43 303 Oliva Baker   MTB F 7:48.1 +1:55.8+32.87%75.26%
44 349 Naomi Wright   CX F 7:48.8 +1:56.5+33.07%75.15%
45 354 Victor Wong Australian Defence Cycling Club  CX M 7:49.8 +1:57.5+33.35%74.99%
46 361 Ben Norris   MTB M 7:50.1 +1:57.8+33.44%74.94%
47 338 Graham Muggridge   MTB M 7:54.0 +2:01.7+34.54%74.32%
48 299 Mel Parsons   CX F 7:56.0 +2:03.7+35.11%74.01%
49 346 Matt Garnett   MTB M 7:56.2 +2:03.9+35.17%73.98%
50 318 Tide Pickering   MTB M 7:57.5 +2:05.2+35.54%73.78%
51 373 Cliff Beech   CX M 7:58.7 +2:06.4+35.88%73.60%
52 365 James Mc. Morran   MTB M 7:59.5 +2:07.2+36.11%73.47%
53 319 Callum Adams   MTB M 8:00.5 +2:08.2+36.39%73.32%
54 375 Kevin Sherlock   CX M 8:01.6 +2:09.3+36.70%73.15%
55 300 Allan Postance   CX M 8:02.3 +2:10.0+36.90%73.05%
56 327 Tom Pickett   CX M 8:02.9 +2:10.6+37.07%72.96%
57 343 Ross Abercrombie HAMILTRON - Pain Train  CX M 8:07.0 +2:14.7+38.23%72.34%
58 356 Travis Finlay   MTB M 8:07.9 +2:15.6+38.49%72.21%
59 355 Paul Andrew   CX M 8:09.1 +2:16.8+38.83%72.03%
60 344 Deane Bell   MTB F 8:09.9 +2:17.6+39.06%71.91%
61 362 Tom Watson   CX M 8:13.2 +2:20.9+39.99%71.43%
62 317 Daniel Pickering   MTB M 8:19.0 +2:26.7+41.64%70.60%
63 377 Toni Cannons   MTB M 8:19.3 +2:27.0+41.73%70.56%
64 322 Vicki Kirkpatrick Cambridge  MTB F 8:19.9 +2:27.6+41.90%70.47%
65 369 Warren Tanner   CX M 8:20.5 +2:28.2+42.07%70.39%
66 384 Arthur Ferguson   CX M 8:31.7 +2:39.4+45.25%68.85%
67 382 Peter Gilmour   CX M 8:43.9 +2:51.6+48.71%67.25%
68 66 Hadley Craig   CX M 8:45.0 +2:52.7+49.02%67.10%
69 305 Bob Puru   CX M 8:45.5 +2:53.2+49.16%67.04%
70 351 Russell Walmsley   CX M 8:51.8 +2:59.5+50.95%66.25%
71 324 Dan Howard   MTB M 8:55.1 +3:02.8+51.89%65.84%
72 378 Mike Orum   CX M 8:56.0 +3:03.7+52.14%65.73%
73 339 Tony Arnell   MTB M 9:05.0 +3:12.7+54.70%64.64%
74 13 Russell Vanhyer   CX M 9:05.3 +3:13.0+54.78%64.61%
75 348 Seb Bernard   MTB M 9:07.9 +3:15.6+55.52%64.30%
76 333 Sarah Sinclair   MTB F 9:14.1 +3:21.8+57.28%63.58%
77 367 Tim Flemming   MTB M 9:15.0 +3:22.7+57.54%63.48%
78 332 Craig Bogun   MTB M 9:17.5 +3:25.2+58.25%63.19%
79 357 David Williamson Hamilton  CX M 9:36.4 +3:44.1+63.61%61.12%
80 51 Daniel “Frosty Boy” Frost   CX M 10:03.3 +4:11.0+71.25%58.40%
81 383 Kelly Sinclair   MTB F 10:20.9 +4:28.6+76.24%56.74%
82 347 Kent Bernard   MTB M 13:32.1 +7:39.8+130.51%43.38%