Wed Night Worlds 6/6/18 p/b TREK Store

Wednesday, June 6, 2018 6:28 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 31
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Thursday, June 7, 2018 3:32 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Male - Adult
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 189 Justin Faber Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 29 M 16:12.1 -+0.00%100.00%
2 163 Daniel Wageman Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 29 M 16:14.1 +0:02.0+0.21%99.79%
3 271 Dayne Kinder Eskimo Brothers Racing  Adult 32 M 16:27.2 +0:15.1+1.55%98.47%
4 225 Matt McClung   Adult 47 M 16:27.9 +0:15.8+1.63%98.40%
5 172 Casey Lafran DYNA  Adult 41 M 16:58.3 +0:46.2+4.75%95.46%
6 153 Dave Brochman   Adult 28 M 16:59.2 +0:47.1+4.85%95.38%
7 237 Jason Williams Team Securite'  Adult 43 M 17:02.2 +0:50.1+5.15%95.10%
8 183 Alex Hemke   Adult 29 M 17:02.9 +0:50.8+5.23%95.03%
9 236 Jonah Valler Tumwater  Adult 20 M 17:10.9 +0:58.8+6.05%94.30%
10 154 Daniel Jordan   Adult 35 M 17:11.1 +0:59.0+6.07%94.28%
11 195 Erik Olson Taco Time NW  Adult 53 M 17:12.1 +1:00.0+6.17%94.19%
12 180 Karl Cunningham Keller Rohrback  Adult 32 M 17:19.6 +1:07.5+6.94%93.51%
13 234 Terry Buchanan   Adult 48 M 17:28.7 +1:16.6+7.88%92.70%
14 209 Joseph Thomas Taco Time NW Cycling Team  Adult 46 M 17:29.2 +1:17.1+7.93%92.65%
15 446 Daniel Lim   Adult 27 M 17:29.7 +1:17.6+7.98%92.61%
16 171 Steven Moe Nemesis #Highmileage  Adult 45 M 17:32.7 +1:20.6+8.29%92.34%
17 158 Daniel Bassett   Adult 31 M 17:38.2 +1:26.1+8.86%91.86%
18 213 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing  Adult 32 M 17:54.1 +1:42.0+10.49%90.50%
19 185 Jacob Sheppard Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 37 M 18:04.2 +1:52.1+11.53%89.66%
20 162 Michael Burris Fell Swoop  Adult 54 M 18:07.6 +1:55.5+11.88%89.38%
21 228 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero  Adult 32 M 18:14.5 +2:02.4+12.59%88.82%
22 178 Patrick McCabe Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team  Adult 35 M 18:14.8 +2:02.7+12.62%88.79%
23 239 Rich Cook   Adult 37 M 18:18.4 +2:06.3+12.99%88.50%
24 166 Jeff Evans Nuun / Doublecheck  Adult 45 M 18:26.9 +2:14.8+13.87%87.82%
25 150 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing  Adult 34 M 18:29.1 +2:17.0+14.09%87.65%
26 155 Clint Hensley Asociatia Bike Attack Resita  Adult 44 M 18:32.1 +2:20.0+14.40%87.41%
27 231 Johnny Walker Broadmark Mt Si Racing  Adult 45 M 18:59.2 +2:47.1+17.19%85.33%
28 235 Stefan Hampden   Adult 48 M 19:20.3 +3:08.2+19.36%83.78%
29 151 Jim Denison   Adult 55 M 20:29.8 +4:17.7+26.51%79.05%
30 488 Yuri Rabena GT Bicycles  Adult 35 M 20:33.8 +4:21.7+26.92%78.79%
31 201 Greg Gizinski   Adult 50 M 21:09.5 +4:57.4+30.59%76.57%