Wed Night Worlds 5/30/18 p/b TREK Store

Wednesday, May 30, 2018 6:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 26
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Thursday, May 31, 2018 10:09 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Cat 4 (6pm/2 laps/30min) Male
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 633 Brad Kirkpatrick   Adult 52 M 11:04.1 -+0.00%100.00%
2 584 Tony Labriola   Adult 50 M 21:37.0 +10:32.9+95.30%51.20%
3 613 Luke Goodrich   Adult 39 M 21:46.5 +10:42.4+96.73%50.83%
4 564 Theo Weymiller Bonney Lake Bicycles  Junior 14 M 22:18.8 +11:14.7+101.60%49.60%
5 576 True Erbeck Alki Rubicon Racing  Junior 12 M 22:20.3 +11:16.2+101.82%49.55%
6 556 Tom Wohlan   Adult 45 M 22:24.5 +11:20.4+102.45%49.39%
7 455 Richard Floisand   Adult 53 M 22:33.2 +11:29.1+103.76%49.08%
8 640 Scott Nelson   Adult 45 M 22:39.5 +11:35.4+104.71%48.85%
9 574 Mark Zellerhoff   Adult 48 M 22:39.9 +11:35.8+104.77%48.83%
10 600 Alan Dodson   Adult 45 M 22:48.7 +11:44.6+106.10%48.52%
11 612 Connor Lamb Dyna Racing  Junior 13 M 22:54.3 +11:50.2+106.94%48.32%
12 570 Tyler Morgenson Cycle U  Junior 11 M 23:03.9 +11:59.8+108.39%47.99%
13 565 Theo Huggins   Junior 12 M 23:07.5 +12:03.4+108.93%47.86%
14 634 Evan Floisand   Junior 14 M 23:09.9 +12:05.8+109.29%47.78%
15 620 Jack Pesce   Junior 12 M 23:10.7 +12:06.6+109.41%47.75%
16 585 Jeffrey Hiatt Team B/Gorge Gold  Adult 47 M 24:06.4 +13:02.3+117.80%45.91%
17 639 Ben Gist   Adult 44 M 24:06.7 +13:02.6+117.84%45.90%
18 609 Morgan Simental   Adult 38 M 24:29.1 +13:25.0+121.22%45.20%
19 637 Yves Arrouye Dyna Racing  Adult 48 M 24:46.1 +13:42.0+123.78%44.69%
20 636 Andre Tiffany   Adult 51 M 25:07.6 +14:03.5+127.01%44.05%
21 616 Enzo Rolfe Alki | Rubicon Racing  Junior 12 M 25:37.6 +14:33.5+131.53%43.19%
22 635 Sage Fontecchio   Junior 14 M 26:04.1 +15:00.0+135.52%42.46%
23 605 JUSTIN SCHMIDT   Adult 37 M 27:22.1 +16:18.0+147.27%40.44%
24 615 Jason Poll Team B/Gorge Gold  Adult 48 M 27:23.1 +16:19.0+147.42%40.42%
25 632 Zach Schulte   Adult 32 M 27:47.0 +16:42.9+151.02%39.84%
26 607 Sam Sweeney Mercer Island  Junior 13 M 31:24.8 +20:20.7+183.81%35.23%