Wed Night Worlds 5/30/18 p/b TREK Store

Wednesday, May 30, 2018 6:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 27
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Thursday, May 31, 2018 10:09 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Male
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 189 Justin Faber Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 29 M 16:35.6 -+0.00%100.00%
2 163 Daniel Wageman Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 29 M 16:48.5 +0:12.9+1.30%98.72%
3 224 Ruaraidh Stenson Dyna Racing  Adult 44 M 16:53.4 +0:17.8+1.79%98.24%
4 225 Matt McClung   Adult 47 M 16:58.6 +0:23.0+2.31%97.74%
5 271 Dayne Kinder Eskimo Brothers Racing  Adult 32 M 17:16.5 +0:40.9+4.11%96.05%
6 156 Connor Gizinski Mt. Si/ Broadmark Racing  Junior 15 M 17:18.9 +0:43.3+4.35%95.83%
7 154 Daniel Jordan   Adult 35 M 17:30.8 +0:55.2+5.54%94.75%
8 153 Dave Brochman   Adult 28 M 17:32.7 +0:57.1+5.74%94.58%
9 183 Alex Hemke   Adult 29 M 17:36.3 +1:00.7+6.10%94.25%
10 172 Casey Lafran DYNA  Adult 41 M 17:36.6 +1:01.0+6.13%94.23%
11 180 Karl Cunningham Keller Rohrback  Adult 32 M 17:51.3 +1:15.7+7.60%92.93%
12 171 Steven Moe Nemesis #Highmileage  Adult 45 M 18:05.2 +1:29.6+9.00%91.74%
13 446 Daniel Lim   Adult 27 M 18:05.6 +1:30.0+9.04%91.71%
14 186 Jacob Miller   Junior 15 M 18:06.7 +1:31.1+9.15%91.62%
15 213 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing  Adult 32 M 18:07.4 +1:31.8+9.22%91.56%
16 631 Vesa Suomalainen Team Webscorer  Adult 55 M 18:09.4 +1:33.8+9.42%91.39%
17 195 Erik Olson Taco Time NW  Adult 53 M 18:15.9 +1:40.3+10.07%90.85%
18 162 Michael Burris Fell Swoop  Adult 54 M 18:42.4 +2:06.8+12.74%88.70%
19 155 Clint Hensley Asociatia Bike Attack Resita  Adult 44 M 18:44.0 +2:08.4+12.90%88.58%
20 150 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing  Adult 34 M 18:46.4 +2:10.8+13.14%88.39%
21 182 Brian Foss Trek Southcenter  Adult 27 M 19:01.7 +2:26.1+14.67%87.20%
22 178 Patrick McCabe Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team  Adult 35 M 19:05.9 +2:30.3+15.10%86.88%
23 166 Jeff Evans Nuun/ Doublecheck  Adult 45 M 19:06.2 +2:30.6+15.13%86.86%
24 173 Reese Lindblad Phil's  Adult 52 M 19:37.8 +3:02.2+18.30%84.53%
25 151 Jim Denison   Adult 54 M 20:49.9 +4:14.3+25.54%79.65%
26 201 Greg Gizinski   Adult 50 M 20:59.8 +4:24.2+26.54%79.03%
27 191 Karlen Rothenbueler   Adult 28 M 23:42.2 +7:06.6+42.85%70.00%