Wed Night Worlds 5/30/18 p/b TREK Store

Wednesday, May 30, 2018 6:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 32
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Thursday, May 31, 2018 10:09 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 189 Justin Faber Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 29 M 16:35.6 -+0.00%100.00%
2 163 Daniel Wageman Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 29 M 16:48.5 +0:12.9+1.30%98.72%
3 224 Ruaraidh Stenson Dyna Racing  Adult 44 M 16:53.4 +0:17.8+1.79%98.24%
4 225 Matt McClung   Adult 47 M 16:58.6 +0:23.0+2.31%97.74%
5 271 Dayne Kinder Eskimo Brothers Racing  Adult 32 M 17:16.5 +0:40.9+4.11%96.05%
6 156 Connor Gizinski Mt. Si/ Broadmark Racing  Junior 15 M 17:18.9 +0:43.3+4.35%95.83%
7 154 Daniel Jordan   Adult 35 M 17:30.8 +0:55.2+5.54%94.75%
8 153 Dave Brochman   Adult 28 M 17:32.7 +0:57.1+5.74%94.58%
9 183 Alex Hemke   Adult 29 M 17:36.3 +1:00.7+6.10%94.25%
10 172 Casey Lafran DYNA  Adult 41 M 17:36.6 +1:01.0+6.13%94.23%
11 180 Karl Cunningham Keller Rohrback  Adult 32 M 17:51.3 +1:15.7+7.60%92.93%
12 171 Steven Moe Nemesis #Highmileage  Adult 45 M 18:05.2 +1:29.6+9.00%91.74%
13 446 Daniel Lim   Adult 27 M 18:05.6 +1:30.0+9.04%91.71%
14 186 Jacob Miller   Junior 15 M 18:06.7 +1:31.1+9.15%91.62%
15 213 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing  Adult 32 M 18:07.4 +1:31.8+9.22%91.56%
16 631 Vesa Suomalainen Team Webscorer  Adult 55 M 18:09.4 +1:33.8+9.42%91.39%
17 195 Erik Olson Taco Time NW  Adult 53 M 18:15.9 +1:40.3+10.07%90.85%
18 162 Michael Burris Fell Swoop  Adult 54 M 18:42.4 +2:06.8+12.74%88.70%
19 155 Clint Hensley Asociatia Bike Attack Resita  Adult 44 M 18:44.0 +2:08.4+12.90%88.58%
20 150 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing  Adult 34 M 18:46.4 +2:10.8+13.14%88.39%
21 182 Brian Foss Trek Southcenter  Adult 27 M 19:01.7 +2:26.1+14.67%87.20%
22 178 Patrick McCabe Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team  Adult 35 M 19:05.9 +2:30.3+15.10%86.88%
23 166 Jeff Evans Nuun/ Doublecheck  Adult 45 M 19:06.2 +2:30.6+15.13%86.86%
24 173 Reese Lindblad Phil's  Adult 52 M 19:37.8 +3:02.2+18.30%84.53%
25 151 Jim Denison   Adult 54 M 20:49.9 +4:14.3+25.54%79.65%
26 168 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero  Adult 31 F 20:53.8 +4:18.2+25.93%79.41%
27 201 Greg Gizinski   Adult 50 M 20:59.8 +4:24.2+26.54%79.03%
28 407 Laura Jeddeloh   Adult 27 F 21:00.3 +4:24.7+26.59%79.00%
29 227 Ruth Rondema Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team  Adult 37 F 22:36.3 +6:00.7+36.23%73.41%
30 226 Sarah Hansen   Adult 39 F 22:55.1 +6:19.5+38.12%72.40%
31 191 Karlen Rothenbueler   Adult 28 M 23:42.2 +7:06.6+42.85%70.00%
32 164 Nyki Delorme   Adult 32 F 25:09.5 +8:33.9+51.62%65.96%