Wed Night Worlds 5/16/18 p/b TREK Store

Wednesday, May 16, 2018 6:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 31
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Friday, May 25, 2018 1:23 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Cat 2 (7pm/3 laps/45 min) Male
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 189 Justin Faber Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 29 M 15:22.7 -+0.00%100.00%
2 163 Daniel Wageman Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 29 M 15:35.9 +0:13.2+1.43%98.59%
3 192 Matthew Budd Budd Bikes/B.B.V.V.  Adult 39 M 16:01.7 +0:39.0+4.23%95.94%
4 183 Alex Hemke   Adult 29 M 16:03.3 +0:40.6+4.40%95.79%
5 154 Daniel Jordan   Adult 35 M 16:03.7 +0:41.0+4.44%95.75%
6 153 Dave Brochman   Adult 28 M 16:07.4 +0:44.7+4.84%95.38%
7 172 Casey Lafran DYNA  Adult 41 M 16:08.5 +0:45.8+4.96%95.27%
8 186 Jacob Miller   Junior 15 M 16:11.2 +0:48.5+5.26%95.01%
9 180 Karl Cunningham Keller Rohrback  Adult 32 M 16:13.3 +0:50.6+5.48%94.80%
10 171 Steven Moe Nemesis #Highmileage  Adult 45 M 16:15.9 +0:53.2+5.77%94.55%
11 155 Clint Hensley Asociatia Bike Attack Resita  Adult 44 M 16:37.7 +1:15.0+8.13%92.48%
12 446 Daniel Lim   Adult 26 M 16:38.6 +1:15.9+8.23%92.40%
13 178 Patrick McCabe Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team  Adult 35 M 16:39.0 +1:16.3+8.27%92.36%
14 215 Nate Hoe Heartthrob Racing  Adult 25 M 16:40.5 +1:17.8+8.43%92.22%
15 213 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing  Adult 32 M 16:44.0 +1:21.3+8.81%91.90%
16 175 Damien Dabrowski Egencia  Adult 42 M 16:58.2 +1:35.5+10.35%90.62%
17 195 Erik Olson Taco Time NW  Adult 53 M 17:01.6 +1:38.9+10.72%90.32%
18 182 Brian Foss Trek Southcenter  Adult 27 M 17:24.0 +2:01.3+13.15%88.38%
19 162 Michael Burris Fell Swoop  Adult 54 M 17:25.1 +2:02.4+13.27%88.29%
20 166 Jeff Evans Nuun / Doublecheck  Adult 45 M 17:29.9 +2:07.2+13.79%87.88%
21 150 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing  Adult 34 M 17:30.4 +2:07.7+13.84%87.84%
22 173 Reese Lindblad Philssouthside  Adult 52 M 17:32.5 +2:09.8+14.07%87.67%
23 191 Karlen Rothenbueler   Adult 28 M 17:36.6 +2:13.9+14.51%87.33%
24 212 Peter Eby Alki Velo Hotwire  Adult 47 M 18:18.5 +2:55.8+19.05%84.00%
25 151 Jim Denison   Adult 54 M 18:59.9 +3:37.2+23.54%80.95%
26 488 Yuri Rabena GT Bicycles  Adult 35 M 19:03.0 +3:40.3+23.88%80.73%
27 201 Greg Gizinski   Adult 50 M 19:10.3 +3:47.6+24.67%80.21%
28 214 Dan Cochran   Adult 30 M 19:19.1 +3:56.4+25.62%79.60%
29 217 Austin Whiting   Adult 30 M 19:38.9 +4:16.2+27.77%78.27%
30 349 Jim Ahrens Tacoma Bike Racing  Adult 65 M 21:33.2 +6:10.5+40.15%71.35%
31 216 Julian Rodriguez   Junior 15 M 22:19.5 +6:56.8+45.17%68.88%