Wednesday Night Series - Race 1

Wednesday, May 9, 2018 6:16 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Glenwood, NY, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 35
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Thursday, May 31, 2018 12:46 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Campus WheelWorks
Race website: www.campuswheelworks.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 39 Tom Scheeler 42 North  Open 31 M 19:35.4 -+0.00%100.00%
2 33 Matthew Kumro   Open 34 M 19:55.0 +0:19.6+1.67%98.36%
3 16 Kevin Gillam KTM Bike Industries  Masters 45+ 49 M 20:59.7 +1:24.3+7.17%93.31%
4 6 Aaron Norwich Campus Wheelworks  Open 38 M 21:02.4 +1:27.0+7.40%93.11%
5 53 Patrick Duffin Campus Wheelworks  Open 40 M 21:07.6 +1:32.2+7.84%92.73%
6 63 Stan Pryll   Masters 45+ 46 M 21:09.1 +1:33.7+7.97%92.62%
7 69 Ethan Johnson Campus Wheelworks  Open 40 M 21:21.8 +1:46.4+9.05%91.70%
8 60 David Romance 2Nd Shift  Open 42 M 21:23.4 +1:48.0+9.19%91.58%
9 40 James Herbert Love & Sprockets  Masters 45+ 49 M 21:52.2 +2:16.8+11.64%89.57%
10 4 Brian Kohl   Open 34 M 22:23.5 +2:48.1+14.30%87.49%
11 17 Steve Frey Wheatfield  Open 40 M 22:24.6 +2:49.2+14.40%87.42%
12 43 Rachel Selice Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team  Female Open 29 F 22:30.0 +2:54.6+14.85%87.07%
13 41 Evan Grucela Skratch Labs  Open 17 M 23:05.3 +3:29.9+17.86%84.85%
14 5 Todd Angrignon   Open 42 M 23:25.9 +3:50.5+19.61%83.60%
15 32 Anthony Henry Campus Wheelworks  Open 26 M 23:58.4 +4:23.0+22.38%81.72%
16 71 MICHAEL ORTMAN Campus Wheelwerks  Open 43 M 23:59.3 +4:23.9+22.45%81.66%
17 58 Mark Lawrence Orange Streak  Masters 45+ 48 M 24:08.3 +4:32.9+23.22%81.16%
18 7 Joe Catalano Holiloft  Masters 55+ 66 M 24:13.5 +4:38.1+23.66%80.87%
19 56 Joe Silliman   Open 43 M 24:24.8 +4:49.4+24.62%80.24%
20 49 Dean jackson   Open 30 M 24:26.1 +4:50.7+24.73%80.17%
21 51 Shannon Winter   Female Open 47 F 25:27.8 +5:52.4+29.98%76.93%
22 42 Melissa Melnik Holimont  Female Open 42 F 25:57.4 +6:22.0+32.50%75.47%
23 26 Pat Griffin Creek Bath  Masters 45+ 46 M 26:08.9 +6:33.5+33.48%74.92%
24 15 Mark Gresham Campus  Masters 45+ 53 M 26:41.4 +7:06.0+36.24%73.40%
25 47 Tom Rohring WNYMBA  Masters 55+ 61 M 27:09.8 +7:34.4+38.66%72.12%
26 67 Carl Carleton   Masters 45+ 53 M 27:15.2 +7:39.8+39.12%71.88%
27 23 Scott Cielewich   Open 39 M 27:21.6 +7:46.2+39.66%71.60%
28 8 Mike Cassidy Team CPR Racing  Open 40 M 27:52.4 +8:17.0+42.28%70.28%
29 18 Daniel Spurio Buffalo  Masters 55+ 56 M 28:04.1 +8:28.7+43.28%69.79%
30 20 Jessica Elder Campus Wheelworks  Female Open 25 F 28:55.7 +9:20.3+47.67%67.72%
31 57 TJ Zydel Tom’S Pro Bike  Open 35 M 29:06.6 +9:31.2+48.60%67.30%
32 37 Marek Sawicki   Open 31 M 30:59.0 +11:23.6+58.16%63.23%
33 55 Rachel Curtin Stink Binkinum  Female Open 43 F 31:52.7 +12:17.3+62.73%61.45%
34 72 Thomas Grolemund Campus Wheelworks  Masters 45+ 46 M 40:02.0 +20:26.6+104.36%48.93%
34 74 Mark Graham Campus Wheelworks  Masters 45+ 49 M 40:02.0 +20:26.6+104.36%48.93%