NEXCMTB 2018 Rd 2 Race 1

Sunday, May 6, 2018 11:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Kirkley, United Kingdom
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 8
Laps: Time-limited
Timed on: LENOVO Lenovo YT3-850F
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Sunday, May 13, 2018 20:19 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Riefen Racing
Race website: https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/club/profile/8209/reifen-racing
Race notes
Provisional
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap time
1 20 Megan Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  U12 F 3:52.8 -+0.00%100.00%1
2 21 Isabel Gaines   U12 F 3:57.0 +0:04.3+1.85%98.23%1
3 1 Maria Gaines   U10 F 4:00.4 +0:07.6+3.26%96.84%2
4 1 Maria Gaines   U10 F 4:02.4 +0:09.6+4.12%96.04%4
5 5 Niamh Lonergan Derwentside CC  U10 F 4:03.7 +0:11.0+4.73%95.53%2
6 20 Megan Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  U12 F 4:05.4 +0:12.7+5.46%94.87%2
7 21 Isabel Gaines   U12 F 4:10.2 +0:17.5+7.52%93.05%2
8 5 Niamh Lonergan Derwentside CC  U10 F 4:11.1 +0:18.3+7.86%92.71%4
9 5 Niamh Lonergan Derwentside CC  U10 F 4:12.3 +0:19.5+8.38%92.27%1
10 20 Megan Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  U12 F 4:13.3 +0:20.6+8.85%91.91%3
11 1 Maria Gaines   U10 F 4:14.0 +0:21.3+9.15%91.65%1
12 5 Niamh Lonergan Derwentside CC  U10 F 4:14.5 +0:21.8+9.36%91.47%3
13 20 Megan Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  U12 F 4:15.9 +0:23.1+9.92%90.97%4
14 1 Maria Gaines   U10 F 4:19.1 +0:26.4+11.34%89.85%3
15 21 Isabel Gaines   U12 F 4:19.4 +0:26.7+11.47%89.75%4
16 21 Isabel Gaines   U12 F 4:21.7 +0:28.9+12.41%88.96%3
17 20 Megan Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  U12 F 4:22.4 +0:29.7+12.76%88.72%5
18 3 Sophie Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters  U10 F 4:33.6 +0:40.8+17.53%85.09%4
19 22 Isla Hodgson Tyneside Vagabonds CC  U12 F 4:35.8 +0:43.0+18.47%84.41%1
20 22 Isla Hodgson Tyneside Vagabonds CC  U12 F 4:49.9 +0:57.1+24.53%80.30%2
21 3 Sophie Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters  U10 F 4:53.7 +1:01.0+26.20%79.26%2
22 3 Sophie Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters  U10 F 4:57.9 +1:05.1+27.96%78.15%1
23 22 Isla Hodgson Tyneside Vagabonds CC  U12 F 5:11.5 +1:18.8+33.85%74.74%3
24 22 Isla Hodgson Tyneside Vagabonds CC  U12 F 5:21.1 +1:28.4+37.97%72.50%4
25 3 Sophie Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters  U10 F 5:22.7 +1:30.0+38.66%72.14%3
26 4 Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club  U10 F 5:43.4 +1:50.6+47.51%67.79%2
27 4 Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club  U10 F 5:46.5 +1:53.7+48.84%67.19%3
28 4 Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club  U10 F 5:57.3 +2:04.6+53.52%65.16%1
29 6 Kirstie Annable Derwentside CC  U10 F 7:50.1 +3:57.4+101.98%49.52%1
30 6 Kirstie Annable Derwentside CC  U10 F 8:08.2 +4:15.4+109.71%47.69%2