NEXCMTB 2018 Rd 2 Race 1

Sunday, May 6, 2018 11:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Kirkley, United Kingdom
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 26
Laps: Time-limited
Timed on: LENOVO Lenovo YT3-850F
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Sunday, May 13, 2018 20:19 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Riefen Racing
Race website: https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/club/profile/8209/reifen-racing
Race notes
Provisional
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap time
1 64 Joseph Lonergan Derwentside CC  U12 M 2:22.3 -+0.00%100.00%6
2 63 Ben Scott Racing Metro 15  U12 M 3:04.3 +0:42.0+29.52%77.21%1
3 66 Arran Cairns Derwentside CC  U12 M 3:05.8 +0:43.5+30.57%76.59%1
4 66 Arran Cairns Derwentside CC  U12 M 3:06.3 +0:44.0+30.92%76.38%4
5 30 Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC  U10 M 3:13.5 +0:51.2+35.98%73.54%1
6 64 Joseph Lonergan Derwentside CC  U12 M 3:15.2 +0:52.9+37.17%72.90%1
7 30 Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC  U10 M 3:20.8 +0:58.5+41.11%70.87%3
8 39 Cameron Annable Derwentside CC  U10 M 3:21.1 +0:58.8+41.32%70.76%5
9 66 Arran Cairns Derwentside CC  U12 M 3:22.4 +1:00.1+42.23%70.31%2
10 63 Ben Scott Racing Metro 15  U12 M 3:23.9 +1:01.6+43.29%69.79%2
11 30 Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC  U10 M 3:24.7 +1:02.4+43.85%69.52%2
12 63 Ben Scott Racing Metro 15  U12 M 3:24.8 +1:02.5+43.92%69.48%5
13 30 Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC  U10 M 3:25.5 +1:03.2+44.41%69.25%5
14 63 Ben Scott Racing Metro 15  U12 M 3:28.9 +1:06.6+46.80%68.12%3
14 66 Arran Cairns Derwentside CC  U12 M 3:28.9 +1:06.6+46.80%68.12%3
16 64 Joseph Lonergan Derwentside CC  U12 M 3:29.1 +1:06.8+46.94%68.05%2
17 60 George Cranston Barnesbury CC  U12 M 3:29.1 +1:06.8+46.94%68.05%1
18 66 Arran Cairns Derwentside CC  U12 M 3:30.4 +1:08.1+47.86%67.63%5
19 37 Zac Batey Derwentside CC  U10 M 3:31.5 +1:09.2+48.63%67.28%1
20 64 Joseph Lonergan Derwentside CC  U12 M 3:33.0 +1:10.7+49.68%66.81%5
21 39 Cameron Annable Derwentside CC  U10 M 3:33.2 +1:10.9+49.82%66.74%4
22 39 Cameron Annable Derwentside CC  U10 M 3:33.3 +1:11.0+49.89%66.71%1
23 60 George Cranston Barnesbury CC  U12 M 3:33.4 +1:11.1+49.96%66.68%5
24 64 Joseph Lonergan Derwentside CC  U12 M 3:34.3 +1:12.0+50.60%66.40%3
25 30 Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC  U10 M 3:34.7 +1:12.4+50.88%66.28%4
26 39 Cameron Annable Derwentside CC  U10 M 3:35.7 +1:13.4+51.58%65.97%3
27 37 Zac Batey Derwentside CC  U10 M 3:35.9 +1:13.6+51.72%65.91%3
28 37 Zac Batey Derwentside CC  U10 M 3:37.1 +1:14.8+52.57%65.55%2
29 61 Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC  U12 M 3:37.4 +1:15.1+52.78%65.46%1
30 39 Cameron Annable Derwentside CC  U10 M 3:37.9 +1:15.6+53.13%65.31%2
31 64 Joseph Lonergan Derwentside CC  U12 M 3:39.4 +1:17.1+54.18%64.86%4
32 62 Harry Knox   U12 M 3:40.6 +1:18.3+55.02%64.51%3
33 37 Zac Batey Derwentside CC  U10 M 3:41.3 +1:19.0+55.52%64.30%4
34 37 Zac Batey Derwentside CC  U10 M 3:41.5 +1:19.2+55.66%64.24%5
35 61 Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC  U12 M 3:44.7 +1:22.4+57.91%63.33%3
36 62 Harry Knox   U12 M 3:46.3 +1:24.0+59.03%62.88%1
37 61 Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC  U12 M 3:46.9 +1:24.6+59.45%62.71%2
38 62 Harry Knox   U12 M 3:47.3 +1:25.0+59.73%62.60%2
39 61 Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC  U12 M 3:48.1 +1:25.8+60.30%62.38%5
40 60 George Cranston Barnesbury CC  U12 M 3:48.2 +1:25.9+60.37%62.36%2
41 61 Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC  U12 M 3:49.9 +1:27.6+61.56%61.90%4
42 36 Oliver Glass Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  U10 M 3:51.3 +1:29.0+62.54%61.52%1
43 36 Oliver Glass Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  U10 M 3:51.9 +1:29.6+62.97%61.36%2
44 20 Megan Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  U12 F 3:52.8 +1:30.5+63.60%61.13%1
44 65 Andrew Hall Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  U12 M 3:52.8 +1:30.5+63.60%61.13%1
46 36 Oliver Glass Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  U10 M 3:53.9 +1:31.6+64.37%60.84%3
47 36 Oliver Glass Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  U10 M 3:53.9 +1:31.6+64.37%60.84%5
48 65 Andrew Hall Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  U12 M 3:54.7 +1:32.4+64.93%60.63%2
49 60 George Cranston Barnesbury CC  U12 M 3:56.4 +1:34.1+66.13%60.19%4
50 38 Jamie Lonergan Derwentside CC  U10 M 3:56.4 +1:34.1+66.13%60.19%2
51 40 Rowan Cairns Derwentside CC  U10 M 3:56.5 +1:34.2+66.20%60.17%2
52 21 Isabel Gaines   U12 F 3:57.0 +1:34.7+66.55%60.04%1
53 60 George Cranston Barnesbury CC  U12 M 3:59.1 +1:36.8+68.03%59.51%3
54 40 Rowan Cairns Derwentside CC  U10 M 4:00.1 +1:37.8+68.73%59.27%4
55 1 Maria Gaines   U10 F 4:00.4 +1:38.1+68.94%59.19%2
56 62 Harry Knox   U12 M 4:02.3 +1:40.0+70.27%58.73%5
57 1 Maria Gaines   U10 F 4:02.4 +1:40.1+70.34%58.70%4
58 38 Jamie Lonergan Derwentside CC  U10 M 4:03.5 +1:41.2+71.12%58.44%4
59 38 Jamie Lonergan Derwentside CC  U10 M 4:03.7 +1:41.4+71.26%58.39%1
60 5 Niamh Lonergan Derwentside CC  U10 F 4:03.7 +1:41.4+71.26%58.39%2
61 36 Oliver Glass Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  U10 M 4:03.9 +1:41.6+71.40%58.34%4
62 65 Andrew Hall Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  U12 M 4:04.2 +1:41.9+71.61%58.27%5
63 38 Jamie Lonergan Derwentside CC  U10 M 4:05.4 +1:43.1+72.45%57.99%3
64 20 Megan Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  U12 F 4:05.4 +1:43.1+72.45%57.99%2
65 62 Harry Knox   U12 M 4:07.3 +1:45.0+73.79%57.54%4
66 65 Andrew Hall Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  U12 M 4:08.4 +1:46.1+74.56%57.29%4
67 65 Andrew Hall Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  U12 M 4:10.0 +1:47.7+75.69%56.92%3
68 21 Isabel Gaines   U12 F 4:10.2 +1:47.9+75.83%56.87%2
69 31 Iain Haldane Derwentside CC  U10 M 4:10.3 +1:48.0+75.90%56.85%1
70 5 Niamh Lonergan Derwentside CC  U10 F 4:11.1 +1:48.8+76.46%56.67%4
71 5 Niamh Lonergan Derwentside CC  U10 F 4:12.3 +1:50.0+77.30%56.40%1
72 40 Rowan Cairns Derwentside CC  U10 M 4:13.0 +1:50.7+77.79%56.25%3
73 20 Megan Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  U12 F 4:13.3 +1:51.0+78.00%56.18%3
74 1 Maria Gaines   U10 F 4:14.0 +1:51.7+78.50%56.02%1
75 5 Niamh Lonergan Derwentside CC  U10 F 4:14.5 +1:52.2+78.85%55.91%3
76 31 Iain Haldane Derwentside CC  U10 M 4:14.6 +1:52.3+78.92%55.89%2
77 20 Megan Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  U12 F 4:15.9 +1:53.6+79.83%55.61%4
78 40 Rowan Cairns Derwentside CC  U10 M 4:16.0 +1:53.7+79.90%55.59%1
79 1 Maria Gaines   U10 F 4:19.1 +1:56.8+82.08%54.92%3
80 21 Isabel Gaines   U12 F 4:19.4 +1:57.1+82.29%54.86%4
81 21 Isabel Gaines   U12 F 4:21.7 +1:59.4+83.91%54.38%3
82 20 Megan Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  U12 F 4:22.4 +2:00.1+84.40%54.23%5
83 3 Sophie Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters  U10 F 4:33.6 +2:11.3+92.27%52.01%4
84 31 Iain Haldane Derwentside CC  U10 M 4:34.4 +2:12.1+92.83%51.86%3
85 31 Iain Haldane Derwentside CC  U10 M 4:35.6 +2:13.3+93.68%51.63%4
86 22 Isla Hodgson Tyneside Vagabonds CC  U12 F 4:35.8 +2:13.5+93.82%51.60%1
87 32 Adam Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  U10 M 4:36.5 +2:14.2+94.31%51.46%1
87 33 Matthew Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters  U10 M 4:36.5 +2:14.2+94.31%51.46%1
89 32 Adam Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  U10 M 4:43.2 +2:20.9+99.02%50.25%2
90 32 Adam Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  U10 M 4:44.7 +2:22.4+100.07%49.98%3
91 33 Matthew Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters  U10 M 4:46.3 +2:24.0+101.19%49.70%2
92 34 Matt Baker Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  U10 M 4:46.9 +2:24.6+101.62%49.60%2
93 22 Isla Hodgson Tyneside Vagabonds CC  U12 F 4:49.9 +2:27.6+103.72%49.09%2
94 34 Matt Baker Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  U10 M 4:53.4 +2:31.1+106.18%48.50%1
95 34 Matt Baker Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  U10 M 4:53.5 +2:31.2+106.25%48.48%3
96 3 Sophie Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters  U10 F 4:53.7 +2:31.4+106.39%48.45%2
97 32 Adam Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club  U10 M 4:55.6 +2:33.3+107.73%48.14%4
98 33 Matthew Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters  U10 M 4:55.7 +2:33.4+107.80%48.12%4
99 3 Sophie Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters  U10 F 4:57.9 +2:35.6+109.35%47.77%1
100 63 Ben Scott Racing Metro 15  U12 M 4:59.1 +2:36.8+110.19%47.58%4
101 33 Matthew Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters  U10 M 4:59.6 +2:37.3+110.54%47.50%3
102 22 Isla Hodgson Tyneside Vagabonds CC  U12 F 5:11.5 +2:49.2+118.90%45.68%3
103 22 Isla Hodgson Tyneside Vagabonds CC  U12 F 5:21.1 +2:58.8+125.65%44.32%4
104 3 Sophie Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters  U10 F 5:22.7 +3:00.4+126.77%44.10%3
105 4 Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club  U10 F 5:43.4 +3:21.1+141.32%41.44%2
106 4 Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club  U10 F 5:46.5 +3:24.2+143.50%41.07%3
107 4 Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club  U10 F 5:57.3 +3:35.0+151.09%39.83%1
108 35 Harry Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club  U10 M 7:36.7 +5:14.4+220.94%31.16%2
109 6 Kirstie Annable Derwentside CC  U10 F 7:50.1 +5:27.8+230.36%30.27%1
110 35 Harry Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club  U10 M 7:56.6 +5:34.3+234.93%29.86%1
111 6 Kirstie Annable Derwentside CC  U10 F 8:08.2 +5:45.9+243.08%29.15%2
112 35 Harry Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club  U10 M 9:15.6 +6:53.3+290.44%25.61%3