Pukete Spaghetti 2018 Results

Saturday, May 5, 2018 09:00 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Teams: 25
Legs: 8
Race type: Fixed relay
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Sunday, May 6, 2018 21:39 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Simple Race Timing
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Team name Category Leg 1
1 25 Paul Dixon Paul Dixon - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club Solo 19:51.1 -+0.00%100.00%
2 21 Chris Young Chris Young - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club Solo 20:00.5 +0:09.4+0.79%99.22%
3 14 Sam Hughes Sam Hughes - Mountain Bike Tauranga Solo 20:11.9 +0:20.8+1.75%98.28%
4 5 Warren Johnson Warren Johnson - Taupo MTB Club Solo 20:29.9 +0:38.8+3.26%96.85%
5 17 Craig Evans Craig Evans - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club Solo 20:35.0 +0:43.9+3.69%96.45%
6 123 Craig Gerrand Tyre’D Knobs - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club Solo 21:33.6 +1:42.5+8.61%92.08%
7 11 Ian Thomas Ian Thomas Solo 21:34.5 +1:43.4+8.68%92.01%
8 22 Rex Thorley Rex Thorley Solo 22:20.3 +2:29.2+12.53%88.87%
9 77 Noah Van De Laak Meatballs - N/A Junior Team 22:28.1 +2:37.0+13.18%88.35%
10 20 Daniel Pickering Daniel Pickering - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club Solo 22:41.6 +2:50.5+14.31%87.48%
11 18 Liam Mccracken Liam Mccracken - The Avengers Junior Team 23:13.9 +3:22.8+17.03%85.45%
12 12 Henry Beex Henry Beex - HMTBC Solo 23:37.8 +3:46.7+19.03%84.01%
13 23 Philip Pirie Philip Pirie Solo 23:41.5 +3:50.4+19.34%83.79%
14 7 Phil Robinson Phil Robinson - Doc Solo 24:50.8 +4:59.7+25.16%79.90%
15 6 Melissa Johnson Melissa Johnson - Taupo MTB Club Solo 25:01.1 +5:10.0+26.03%79.35%
16 111 Glen Chappell The Sniper - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club Solo 25:03.1 +5:12.0+26.19%79.24%
17 126 Anita Goodman YOLO - N/A Solo 25:05.8 +5:14.7+26.42%79.10%
18 125 Xavier Burger Xavier Burger - N/A Junior Solo 25:34.8 +5:43.7+28.86%77.61%
19 69 Romana Rolleston Infinity Bikers - Hamilton Mountain Bike Club Junior Team 25:48.9 +5:57.8+30.04%76.90%
20 46 Kauri O'Hearn Dash Junior Team 26:01.6 +6:10.5+31.11%76.27%
21 108 Jack Eva Team Wheelie Awesome - Te Miro MTB Club Junior Team 26:04.1 +6:13.0+31.32%76.15%
22 81 Branislav Belosevic Branislav Belosevic Solo 26:20.5 +6:29.4+32.69%75.36%
23 19 Callum Cameron Callum Cameron - The Avengers Junior Team 46:18.7 +26:27.6+133.29%42.87%
24 15 James Havill James Havill - The Avengers Junior Team 1:10:05.2 +50:14.1+253.05%28.32%
25 103 Robert Paterson Stuckn The Mud - HBMTBC Solo 1:23:28.4 +1:03:37.3+320.49%23.78%