Wed Night Worlds 5/2/18 p/b TREK Store

Wednesday, May 2, 2018 5:31 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 90
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Friday, May 25, 2018 1:42 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 429 Matt McClung   Adult 47 M 14:12.9 -+0.00%100.00%
2 392 John Herzog   Adult 51 M 14:24.9 +0:12.0+1.41%98.61%
3 53 Bart Sanderson PCP Racing  Adult 54 M 14:44.2 +0:31.3+3.67%96.46%
4 408 Brett Foster   Adult 46 M 14:50.0 +0:37.1+4.35%95.83%
5 390 Bill Huggins   Adult 47 M 14:50.4 +0:37.5+4.40%95.79%
6 376 Larry Steinberg Black Sheep Squadron  Adult 50 M 14:51.1 +0:38.2+4.48%95.71%
7 383 Jim Phillips   Adult 41 M 14:51.8 +0:38.9+4.56%95.64%
8 444 Lawrence Jobe Hodala  Adult 52 M 14:55.0 +0:42.1+4.94%95.30%
9 369 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  Adult 53 M 14:55.5 +0:42.6+4.99%95.24%
10 453 Matt Soja   Adult 44 M 15:02.9 +0:50.0+5.86%94.46%
11 350 Catherine Downs Spokeswomen Racing  Adult 34 F 15:15.7 +1:02.8+7.36%93.14%
12 404 Steve Wyand Hotwire / Alki Velo  Adult 51 M 15:15.9 +1:03.0+7.39%93.12%
13 405 Brandon Camarda RCC  Adult 28 M 15:19.4 +1:06.5+7.80%92.77%
13 443 Hahn Rossman Alki Rubicon  Adult 48 M 15:19.4 +1:06.5+7.80%92.77%
15 372 John Roberts   Adult 63 M 15:32.8 +1:19.9+9.37%91.43%
16 401 Reeve Geary Egencia  Adult 51 M 15:42.7 +1:29.8+10.53%90.47%
17 354 Vince Partridge Red Santa  Adult 46 M 15:43.7 +1:30.8+10.65%90.38%
18 421 Tracy Ross Fell Swoop/Wednesday Night Worlds  Adult 62 M 15:44.9 +1:32.0+10.79%90.26%
19 356 Pat Tongue RTB  Adult 53 M 15:45.9 +1:33.0+10.90%90.17%
20 441 Jodi Duquette   Adult 46 F 15:46.8 +1:33.9+11.01%90.08%
21 393 Joshua Viborel-Baker Epic Racing  Adult 37 M 15:50.4 +1:37.5+11.43%89.74%
22 436 Andrew Pryhuber Liquid Velo  Adult 24 M 15:55.2 +1:42.3+11.99%89.29%
23 385 Tracey Gramenz   Adult 36 F 15:56.6 +1:43.7+12.16%89.16%
24 365 Randy Salamon   Adult 45 M 15:57.3 +1:44.4+12.24%89.09%
25 452 Scott Mcnees   Adult 47 M 15:57.7 +1:44.8+12.29%89.06%
26 366 Heather Fourie Spokeswomen Racing  Adult 36 F 16:15.9 +2:03.0+14.42%87.40%
27 433 Josh Warborg Alki Velo Club/Hotwire Racing  Adult 46 M 16:16.9 +2:04.0+14.54%87.31%
28 417 Andrew Demeter   Adult 46 M 16:22.3 +2:09.4+15.17%86.83%
29 459 Duncan Kochhar-Lindgren Dyna Racing  Adult 33 M 16:30.0 +2:17.1+16.07%86.15%
30 442 Rory Arp   Adult 36 M 16:38.8 +2:25.9+17.11%85.39%
31 409 Herman Meyer Bacon Stealer Racing  Junior 14 M 16:40.3 +2:27.4+17.28%85.26%
32 397 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW  Junior 12 M 16:41.1 +2:28.2+17.38%85.20%
33 457 Andrew Hosford Pleasant Bay Peddlers  Adult 35 M 16:44.0 +2:31.1+17.72%84.95%
34 379 David Llapitan   Adult 49 M 16:49.6 +2:36.7+18.37%84.48%
35 428 Sam Macray   Junior 14 M 16:49.7 +2:36.8+18.38%84.47%
36 438 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing  Adult 43 M 16:51.3 +2:38.4+18.57%84.34%
37 488 Yuri Rabena GT Bicycles  Adult 35 M 16:52.8 +2:39.9+18.75%84.21%
38 451 Cynthia Maree None  Adult 50 F 17:24.5 +3:11.6+22.46%81.66%
39 424 Tom Platt Dyna Racing  Adult 49 M 17:25.5 +3:12.6+22.58%81.58%
40 361 Brian Marr Alki Rubicon  Adult 42 M 17:41.2 +3:28.3+24.42%80.37%
41 468 John Parejko   Adult 38 M 17:43.8 +3:30.9+24.73%80.17%
42 456 Philip Schloss   Adult 33 M 17:44.4 +3:31.5+24.80%80.13%
43 358 Scott Tongue Raise The Bar  Adult 50 M 17:45.5 +3:32.6+24.93%80.05%
44 351 Craig Mcandrews   Adult 43 M 17:48.2 +3:35.3+25.24%79.84%
45 430 Jeffrey Smith   Adult 35 M 17:49.6 +3:36.7+25.41%79.74%
46 394 Kevin Judson   Adult 47 M 17:55.9 +3:43.0+26.15%79.27%
47 415 Deenie Robertson Ridge Cyclesport  Adult 54 F 17:56.9 +3:44.0+26.26%79.20%
48 384 John Greer Team Doublecheck  Adult 52 M 17:59.8 +3:46.9+26.60%78.99%
49 454 Caelin Hickey   Adult 36 M 18:01.5 +3:48.6+26.80%78.86%
50 398 Sean Hart   Adult 38 M 18:02.5 +3:49.6+26.92%78.79%
51 422 Frederick Vandiver Taco Time NW  Adult 57 M 18:03.2 +3:50.3+27.00%78.74%
52 420 Lori Mehl Brazel   Adult 56 M 18:05.6 +3:52.7+27.28%78.56%
53 466 Eric Trujillo Tacoma Bike Racing Team  Adult 35 M 18:27.8 +4:14.9+29.89%76.99%
54 465 John Sullivan BSV  Adult 58 M 18:34.1 +4:21.2+30.62%76.56%
55 455 Richard Floisand   Adult 53 M 18:34.3 +4:21.4+30.65%76.54%
56 470 Andrew Freudman Colombia  Adult 28 M 18:34.9 +4:22.0+30.72%76.50%
57 377 Jessica Thompson   Adult 27 F 19:03.0 +4:50.1+34.01%74.62%
58 355 Allen Levine GHY Bikes  Adult 40 M 19:08.7 +4:55.8+34.68%74.25%
59 360 Mark Spencer-Coons   Adult 53 M 19:10.2 +4:57.3+34.86%74.15%
60 462 Andrea Leuschke   Adult 47 F 19:13.2 +5:00.3+35.21%73.96%
61 471 Alan Pavkovic Epic Racing  Adult 43 M 19:19.1 +5:06.2+35.90%73.58%
62 357 Monica Wallace Alki Rubicon  Adult 41 F 19:25.0 +5:12.1+36.59%73.21%
63 406 Jessi Connors   Adult 32 F 19:27.2 +5:14.3+36.85%73.07%
64 364 Elizabeth Salvo Ridge Cyclesport  Adult 55 F 19:28.0 +5:15.1+36.94%73.02%
65 426 Robert Beare Old Town Bicycle  Adult 47 M 19:28.7 +5:15.8+37.03%72.98%
66 458 Sam Topper   Adult 29 M 19:32.1 +5:19.2+37.43%72.77%
67 403 Marty Sparks Taco Time NW  Adult 55 M 19:34.9 +5:22.0+37.75%72.59%
68 353 Dave Larson   Adult 58 M 19:38.0 +5:25.1+38.12%72.40%
69 389 Sarah Hansen Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Team  Adult 39 F 19:45.6 +5:32.7+39.01%71.94%
70 396 Brad Loetel Mayhem  Adult 47 M 19:45.9 +5:33.0+39.04%71.92%
71 439 Olivia Brown   Adult 33 F 19:49.8 +5:36.9+39.50%71.68%
72 450 Joseph Lindstrom   Adult 55 M 19:50.5 +5:37.6+39.58%71.64%
73 373 David Likosky Dyna Racing  Adult 50 M 19:50.7 +5:37.8+39.61%71.63%
74 362 B. Volkert Team Double Check  Adult 66 M 19:51.0 +5:38.1+39.64%71.61%
75 594 Amanda Wolfe   Adult 37 F 19:59.4 +5:46.5+40.63%71.11%
76 464 Mason Hainsworth   Junior 13 M 20:00.7 +5:47.8+40.78%71.03%
77 418 Shawn Peerson Dyna Racing Team  Adult 47 M 20:02.1 +5:49.2+40.94%70.95%
78 410 Katherine Meyer Tiger Kitty Racing  Adult 51 F 20:03.6 +5:50.7+41.12%70.86%
79 553 Austin Smith   Adult 27 M 20:07.3 +5:54.4+41.55%70.65%
80 414 Dawn Hassel Ridge Cyclesport  Adult 49 F 20:37.5 +6:24.6+45.09%68.92%
81 363 Thomas Glover NW Epic Series  Adult 43 M 20:39.4 +6:26.5+45.32%68.82%
82 463 Jenn Arp   Adult 35 F 20:58.0 +6:45.1+47.50%67.80%
83 368 Rebecca Jensen   Adult 33 F 21:41.9 +7:29.0+52.64%65.51%
84 411 Amy Peerson Dyna Racing Team  Adult 48 F 22:43.7 +8:30.8+59.89%62.54%
85 402 Bryan Willman Egencia  Adult 58 M 22:45.6 +8:32.7+60.11%62.46%
86 460 Ruben Sparks Red Santa  Junior 14 M 23:59.9 +9:47.0+68.82%59.23%
87 467 Meredith Crafton Nemesis Racing  Adult 36 F 26:09.1 +11:56.2+83.97%54.36%
88 461 Cailen McDevitt   Adult 27 F 26:10.3 +11:57.4+84.11%54.31%
89 445 Ady Bee Lane Sturdy Bitch Racing  Adult 39 F 26:11.4 +11:58.5+84.24%54.28%
90 448 Robert Trombley   Adult 51 M 1:15:04.4 +1:00:51.5+428.13%18.93%