NEXCMTB 2018 Rd 1 Race 3

Saturday, April 14, 2018 14:01 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hetton-le-Hole, United Kingdom
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 14
Laps: Time-limited
Timed on: LENOVO Lenovo YT3-850F
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Saturday, July 7, 2018 22:13 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Hetton Hawks CC
Race website: hettonhawks.org.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Overall Male - Veteran
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap time
1 74 Shaun Tyson Adept Cycling  Veteran M 10:24.8 -+0.00%100.00%2
2 54 David Morris Harrogate Nova CC  Veteran M 10:29.0 +0:04.2+0.67%99.33%2
3 74 Shaun Tyson Adept Cycling  Veteran M 10:34.8 +0:10.0+1.60%98.42%3
4 54 David Morris Harrogate Nova CC  Veteran M 10:34.9 +0:10.1+1.62%98.41%3
5 80 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport  Veteran M 10:35.2 +0:10.4+1.66%98.36%2
6 54 David Morris Harrogate Nova CC  Veteran M 10:35.9 +0:11.1+1.78%98.25%4
7 80 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport  Veteran M 10:37.4 +0:12.6+2.02%98.02%3
8 80 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport  Veteran M 10:40.9 +0:16.1+2.58%97.49%4
9 54 David Morris Harrogate Nova CC  Veteran M 10:42.7 +0:17.9+2.86%97.21%5
10 88 Ronnie Batey Cycleways-SG Petch  Veteran M 10:45.3 +0:20.5+3.28%96.82%2
11 54 David Morris Harrogate Nova CC  Veteran M 10:47.9 +0:23.1+3.70%96.43%6
12 74 Shaun Tyson Adept Cycling  Veteran M 10:50.3 +0:25.5+4.08%96.08%4
13 87 James Raw Cycleways SG Petch  Veteran M 10:51.8 +0:27.0+4.32%95.86%2
14 80 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport  Veteran M 10:53.1 +0:28.3+4.53%95.67%6
15 54 David Morris Harrogate Nova CC  Veteran M 10:53.2 +0:28.4+4.55%95.65%7
16 80 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport  Veteran M 10:53.8 +0:29.0+4.64%95.56%5
17 54 David Morris Harrogate Nova CC  Veteran M 10:55.3 +0:30.5+4.88%95.35%8
18 88 Ronnie Batey Cycleways-SG Petch  Veteran M 10:57.1 +0:32.3+5.17%95.08%4
19 88 Ronnie Batey Cycleways-SG Petch  Veteran M 10:57.4 +0:32.6+5.22%95.04%5
20 63 Matthew Barnes Northumbria Police Cycling Club  Veteran M 10:58.0 +0:33.2+5.31%94.95%7
21 57 Richard Greenwood   Veteran M 10:58.2 +0:33.4+5.35%94.93%2
22 57 Richard Greenwood   Veteran M 10:58.9 +0:34.1+5.46%94.82%3
23 88 Ronnie Batey Cycleways-SG Petch  Veteran M 11:00.1 +0:35.3+5.65%94.65%3
24 80 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport  Veteran M 11:02.5 +0:37.7+6.03%94.31%7
25 74 Shaun Tyson Adept Cycling  Veteran M 11:02.8 +0:38.0+6.08%94.27%5
26 74 Shaun Tyson Adept Cycling  Veteran M 11:03.8 +0:39.0+6.24%94.12%6
27 72 Chris Annable Allen Valley Velo  Veteran M 11:07.2 +0:42.4+6.79%93.65%2
28 87 James Raw Cycleways SG Petch  Veteran M 11:10.1 +0:45.3+7.25%93.24%3
29 88 Ronnie Batey Cycleways-SG Petch  Veteran M 11:10.6 +0:45.8+7.33%93.17%6
29 74 Shaun Tyson Adept Cycling  Veteran M 11:10.6 +0:45.8+7.33%93.17%7
31 63 Matthew Barnes Northumbria Police Cycling Club  Veteran M 11:12.4 +0:47.6+7.62%92.92%5
32 63 Matthew Barnes Northumbria Police Cycling Club  Veteran M 11:12.5 +0:47.7+7.63%92.91%2
32 63 Matthew Barnes Northumbria Police Cycling Club  Veteran M 11:12.5 +0:47.7+7.63%92.91%6
34 63 Matthew Barnes Northumbria Police Cycling Club  Veteran M 11:13.2 +0:48.4+7.75%92.81%3
35 73 Jon Mitford Bishop Auckland Cycling Club  Veteran M 11:15.0 +0:50.2+8.03%92.56%2
36 63 Matthew Barnes Northumbria Police Cycling Club  Veteran M 11:15.9 +0:51.1+8.18%92.44%4
37 88 Ronnie Batey Cycleways-SG Petch  Veteran M 11:22.4 +0:57.6+9.22%91.56%7
38 57 Richard Greenwood   Veteran M 11:23.3 +0:58.5+9.36%91.44%5
39 72 Chris Annable Allen Valley Velo  Veteran M 11:24.2 +0:59.4+9.51%91.32%3
40 57 Richard Greenwood   Veteran M 11:28.5 +1:03.7+10.20%90.75%4
41 57 Richard Greenwood   Veteran M 11:29.3 +1:04.5+10.32%90.64%7
42 57 Richard Greenwood   Veteran M 11:31.4 +1:06.6+10.66%90.37%6
43 72 Chris Annable Allen Valley Velo  Veteran M 11:34.0 +1:09.2+11.08%90.03%7
44 72 Chris Annable Allen Valley Velo  Veteran M 11:39.9 +1:15.1+12.02%89.27%4
45 72 Chris Annable Allen Valley Velo  Veteran M 11:41.2 +1:16.4+12.23%89.10%6
46 77 Murray Kirk   Veteran M 11:47.1 +1:22.3+13.17%88.36%5
47 77 Murray Kirk   Veteran M 11:48.4 +1:23.6+13.38%88.20%3
48 77 Murray Kirk   Veteran M 11:49.6 +1:24.8+13.57%88.05%4
49 77 Murray Kirk   Veteran M 11:56.2 +1:31.4+14.63%87.24%7
50 72 Chris Annable Allen Valley Velo  Veteran M 11:56.8 +1:32.0+14.72%87.17%5
51 70 Malcolm Gray Reifen Racing  Veteran M 11:58.0 +1:33.2+14.92%87.02%3
52 74 Shaun Tyson Adept Cycling  Veteran M 11:58.9 +1:34.1+15.06%86.91%1
53 77 Murray Kirk   Veteran M 12:05.4 +1:40.6+16.10%86.13%6
54 70 Malcolm Gray Reifen Racing  Veteran M 12:10.4 +1:45.6+16.90%85.54%4
55 70 Malcolm Gray Reifen Racing  Veteran M 12:10.7 +1:45.9+16.95%85.51%2
56 73 Jon Mitford Bishop Auckland Cycling Club  Veteran M 12:11.8 +1:47.0+17.13%85.38%3
57 70 Malcolm Gray Reifen Racing  Veteran M 12:17.4 +1:52.6+18.02%84.73%7
58 77 Murray Kirk   Veteran M 12:19.7 +1:54.9+18.39%84.47%2
59 70 Malcolm Gray Reifen Racing  Veteran M 12:24.1 +1:59.3+19.09%83.97%6
60 70 Malcolm Gray Reifen Racing  Veteran M 12:25.1 +2:00.3+19.25%83.85%5
61 87 James Raw Cycleways SG Petch  Veteran M 12:25.3 +2:00.5+19.29%83.83%4
62 80 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport  Veteran M 12:28.4 +2:03.6+19.78%83.48%1
63 54 David Morris Harrogate Nova CC  Veteran M 12:31.9 +2:07.1+20.34%83.10%1
64 73 Jon Mitford Bishop Auckland Cycling Club  Veteran M 12:34.1 +2:09.3+20.69%82.85%5
65 73 Jon Mitford Bishop Auckland Cycling Club  Veteran M 12:35.4 +2:10.6+20.90%82.71%4
66 87 James Raw Cycleways SG Petch  Veteran M 12:36.1 +2:11.3+21.01%82.63%1
67 57 Richard Greenwood   Veteran M 12:47.7 +2:22.9+22.87%81.39%1
68 73 Jon Mitford Bishop Auckland Cycling Club  Veteran M 12:52.9 +2:28.1+23.70%80.84%7
69 73 Jon Mitford Bishop Auckland Cycling Club  Veteran M 12:54.1 +2:29.3+23.90%80.71%6
70 88 Ronnie Batey Cycleways-SG Petch  Veteran M 12:54.3 +2:29.5+23.93%80.69%1
71 63 Matthew Barnes Northumbria Police Cycling Club  Veteran M 12:59.0 +2:34.2+24.68%80.21%1
72 72 Chris Annable Allen Valley Velo  Veteran M 13:01.9 +2:37.1+25.14%79.91%1
73 77 Murray Kirk   Veteran M 13:13.1 +2:48.3+26.94%78.78%1
74 70 Malcolm Gray Reifen Racing  Veteran M 13:14.8 +2:50.0+27.21%78.61%1
75 79 Byron Beatty Coquet Valley Cycling  Veteran M 13:20.4 +2:55.6+28.10%78.06%2
76 79 Byron Beatty Coquet Valley Cycling  Veteran M 13:24.7 +2:59.9+28.79%77.64%3
77 91 David Wall Tyneside Vagabonds CC  Veteran M 13:46.7 +3:21.9+32.31%75.58%2
78 91 David Wall Tyneside Vagabonds CC  Veteran M 13:49.3 +3:24.5+32.73%75.34%3
79 79 Byron Beatty Coquet Valley Cycling  Veteran M 13:57.0 +3:32.2+33.96%74.65%5
80 79 Byron Beatty Coquet Valley Cycling  Veteran M 13:58.0 +3:33.2+34.12%74.56%4
81 91 David Wall Tyneside Vagabonds CC  Veteran M 14:07.0 +3:42.2+35.56%73.77%5
82 73 Jon Mitford Bishop Auckland Cycling Club  Veteran M 14:14.0 +3:49.2+36.68%73.16%1
83 79 Byron Beatty Coquet Valley Cycling  Veteran M 14:34.6 +4:09.8+39.98%71.44%6
84 79 Byron Beatty Coquet Valley Cycling  Veteran M 14:35.5 +4:10.7+40.12%71.36%1
85 91 David Wall Tyneside Vagabonds CC  Veteran M 14:47.7 +4:22.9+42.08%70.38%4
86 89 Raymond Robinson Sunderland Clarion CC  Veteran M 14:55.5 +4:30.7+43.33%69.77%3
87 89 Raymond Robinson Sunderland Clarion CC  Veteran M 15:20.1 +4:55.3+47.26%67.91%4
88 91 David Wall Tyneside Vagabonds CC  Veteran M 15:26.2 +5:01.4+48.24%67.46%1
89 89 Raymond Robinson Sunderland Clarion CC  Veteran M 15:40.0 +5:15.2+50.45%66.47%2
90 91 David Wall Tyneside Vagabonds CC  Veteran M 15:43.6 +5:18.8+51.02%66.21%6
91 89 Raymond Robinson Sunderland Clarion CC  Veteran M 16:05.6 +5:40.8+54.55%64.71%5
92 89 Raymond Robinson Sunderland Clarion CC  Veteran M 16:59.6 +6:34.8+63.19%61.28%1