Cobble Hill XC 2018

Sunday, April 8, 2018 12:00 PM (GMT-7) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Cobble Hill, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 38
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Tuesday, June 5, 2018 9:36 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 136 Vinko Poldrugovac Langford, BC  19-39 39 M 35:48.1 -+0.00%100.00%
2 149 Daniel Dennis Victoria, BC  19-39 25 M 35:49.1 +0:01.0+0.05%99.95%
3 115 Aaron Amar Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  40+ 46 M 36:49.8 +1:01.7+2.87%97.21%
4 123 Sean Gerrett North Saanich, BC - NORTH SAANICH  40+ 42 M 36:51.6 +1:03.5+2.96%97.13%
5 126 Nathaniel Stoffelsma   40+ 43 M 37:09.3 +1:21.2+3.78%96.36%
6 146 Dan Hull Port Alberni, BC - Shock Doc.Ca  19-39 38 M 37:37.6 +1:49.5+5.10%95.15%
7 122 Scott Barnes Victoria, BC  40+ 42 M 38:06.0 +2:17.9+6.42%93.97%
8 134 Dan Molgat-Roy Courtenay, BC  19-39 38 M 38:42.9 +2:54.8+8.14%92.47%
9 147 Jeff Warmerdam Comox, BC  19-39 35 M 39:21.3 +3:33.2+9.93%90.97%
10 135 Justin Bailey Victoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes  19-39 33 M 39:52.4 +4:04.3+11.37%89.79%
11 130 Ted Hobby Victoria, BC  19-39 33 M 40:41.9 +4:53.8+13.68%87.97%
12 104 Travis Field Victoria, BC  40+ 46 M 40:44.3 +4:56.2+13.79%87.88%
13 165 Elijah Barron Cobble Hill, BC - Cowichan Cycles  U19 14 M 40:47.6 +4:59.5+13.94%87.76%
14 166 Tyler Leech Cobble Hill  U19 18 M 41:29.2 +5:41.1+15.88%86.30%
15 112 Pete Veasey North Saanich, BC  40+ 43 M 41:40.6 +5:52.5+16.41%85.90%
16 132 Jason Nickels Victoria, BC - Weight Race  19-39 36 M 42:10.6 +6:22.5+17.81%84.89%
17 125 Allen Krutz Sooke - West Cost Outdoor Adventure  40+ 51 M 42:32.1 +6:44.0+18.81%84.17%
18 108 Patrick Mould Duncan, BC - Aloyd Fitness & Experience Cycling  40+ 51 M 42:42.2 +6:54.1+19.28%83.84%
19 107 Roy Kregosky Qualicum Beach, BC  40+ 71 M 42:49.0 +7:00.9+19.59%83.62%
20 114 Chuck Ashton Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  40+ 48 M 43:14.4 +7:26.3+20.78%82.80%
21 106 Brad Sinclair Mill Bay, BC  40+ 52 M 43:33.2 +7:45.1+21.65%82.20%
22 148 John Kozan Regina, SK  19-39 35 M 43:58.2 +8:10.1+22.82%81.42%
23 103 Marc Burgess Victoria, B.C., BC - Marty's Mountain Cycle  40+ 53 M 44:17.7 +8:29.6+23.72%80.83%
24 119 Carey Lockhart Nanaimo, BC - Nanoose  40+ 56 M 45:57.6 +10:09.5+28.37%77.90%
25 145 Bryan Rozon Victoria, BC - Team Weight Race  19-39 36 M 46:17.5 +10:29.4+29.30%77.34%
26 121 Derek Steel Nanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  40+ 75 M 46:25.4 +10:37.3+29.67%77.12%
27 109 Kevan Shaler Shawnigan, BC - Duncan  40+ 50 M 46:28.7 +10:40.6+29.82%77.03%
28 101 Pierre Nel Comox, BC - Me  40+ 45 M 46:30.7 +10:42.6+29.91%76.97%
29 143 William Corbett Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles  19-39 32 M 46:45.6 +10:57.5+30.61%76.56%
30 124 Dave Podmoroff Victoria, BC  40+ 54 M 49:48.2 +14:00.1+39.11%71.89%
31 117 Shawn MacDonald Nanaimo, BC  40+ 48 M 50:43.0 +14:54.9+41.66%70.59%
32 105 Brian Stone Cowichan Bay, BC - Stone Construction  40+ 44 M 52:05.3 +16:17.2+45.49%68.73%
33 120 Kim Grymaloski Cowichan Bay, BC  40+ 47 M 54:12.4 +18:24.3+51.41%66.05%
34 139 Jacob Ryan Victoria, BC  19-39 28 M 55:22.6 +19:34.5+54.68%64.65%
35 110 William Steele Cobble Hill, BC - Cowichan Cycles  40+ 43 M 56:09.0 +20:20.9+56.84%63.76%
36 140 Stefan Eberle Duncan, BC  19-39 33 M 56:15.5 +20:27.4+57.14%63.64%
37 131 Mark De Leon Nanaimo, BC  19-39 40 M 1:01:06.8 +25:18.7+70.70%58.58%
38 141 Maxim Ellison Victoria, BC - Victoria Wheelers  19-39 25 M 1:07:49.8 +32:01.7+89.46%52.78%