Cobble Hill XC 2018

Sunday, April 8, 2018 12:00 PM (GMT-7) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Cobble Hill, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 27
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Tuesday, June 5, 2018 9:36 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 26 Max McCulloch Victoria, BC - Felt/ NOBL/ KS/ LTP Sports/ BSC  19-39 20 M 28:27.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 28 Quinn Moberg Squamish, BC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team  19-39 24 M 29:30.7 +1:03.7+3.73%96.40%
3 40 Jakob Yells Campbell River, BC - Cannondale / Beaufort Cycles  U19 16 M 30:13.3 +1:46.3+6.23%94.14%
4 41 Erik Ashton Comox, BC - Comox  U19 15 M 30:27.1 +2:00.1+7.04%93.43%
5 42 Isaac Rankin Courtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycle  U19 18 M 31:39.1 +3:12.1+11.25%89.88%
6 3 Justin Mark Nanaimo, BC - BC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain Bikes  40+ 44 M 31:54.7 +3:27.7+12.17%89.15%
7 30 Jamey Saunders Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles  19-39 35 M 32:19.7 +3:52.7+13.63%88.00%
8 2 Lazarus Difiore Qualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  40+ 49 M 32:55.8 +4:28.8+15.75%86.40%
9 44 Nicholas Knight Qualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  U19 16 M 32:57.4 +4:30.4+15.84%86.33%
10 17 Trevor Jones Duncan, BC - Experience Cycling  40+ 42 M 33:02.8 +4:35.8+16.16%86.09%
11 43 Carter Krasny Whistler, BC - Norco, Smith, Raceface, Blueprint CEDT  U19 19 M 33:21.4 +4:54.4+17.25%85.29%
12 33 David Huntley Cowichan Bay, BC - Cycle Therapy  19-39 37 M 33:32.5 +5:05.5+17.90%84.82%
13 13 Sam Whittingham Quadra Island, BC - Heriot Bay  40+ 46 M 33:35.9 +5:08.9+18.10%84.68%
14 18 Peter Sinclair Nanaimo  40+ 42 M 33:48.2 +5:21.2+18.82%84.16%
15 14 Adam Walker Victoria - The Cycling Co Dirt Squad  40+ 46 M 33:54.1 +5:27.1+19.16%83.92%
16 11 Chris Birch Ladysmith, BC - Coal City Cycles  40+ 49 M 34:23.7 +5:56.7+20.90%82.72%
17 7 Peter Stevenson Duncan - Cycle Therapy  40+ 52 M 34:42.6 +6:15.6+22.00%81.96%
18 27 Luke Clarke Nanaimo, BC  19-39 35 M 34:49.2 +6:22.2+22.39%81.71%
19 32 Steven Olson Victoria, BC  19-39 22 M 34:52.3 +6:25.3+22.57%81.58%
20 8 Bill McMillan Nanaimo, BC  40+ 58 M 35:22.2 +6:55.2+24.32%80.44%
21 10 Joel Lutz Nanaimo, BC - MIVA  40+ 45 M 35:49.7 +7:22.7+25.93%79.41%
22 35 Graham Frost Victoria, BC - PISE Endurance  19-39 35 M 36:56.4 +8:29.4+29.84%77.02%
23 34 Matt Grossnickle Cobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy  19-39 32 M 37:10.8 +8:43.8+30.69%76.52%
24 15 Daryl Chase Port Alberni - Shockdoc.Ca, Healthy Habits  40+ 45 M 37:47.7 +9:20.7+32.85%75.27%
25 9 Menno Jongsma Nanaimo, BC - Aquarius Marine  40+ 50 M 37:50.8 +9:23.8+33.03%75.17%
26 12 James Manders Quathiaski Cove, BC - Naked Factory Racing  40+ 53 M 40:38.1 +12:11.1+42.83%70.01%
27 31 Felix Burke Victoria - Rocky Mountain  19-39 22 M 2:28:18.6 +1:59:51.6+421.30%19.18%