Crabtree 1st Winter TT 2018

Saturday, January 27, 2018 10:55 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Cary, NC, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 64
Laps: 2
Ordered by: Fastest lap
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Saturday, January 27, 2018 3:40 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Triangle Off-Road Cyclists
Race website: www.torc-nc.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 310 Erik Frederick Crank Arm Brewing - Redstone Kittens  Open Men 40+ 46 M 14:07.66 -+0.00%100.00%
2 348 Matt McGrain Trek Holly Park & Crank Arm Brewing  Open Men 40+ 40 M 14:20.28 +0:12.63+1.49%98.53%
3 294 Bob Moss Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team - Crank Arm Brewing  Open Men 40+ 46 M 14:24.87 +0:17.21+2.03%98.01%
4 147 Jason Fedler   Open Men 40+ 48 M 15:07.62 +0:59.96+7.07%93.39%
5 97 Jamie Kovalaske Revolution Cycle Sports - Lonerider  Open Men 40+ 44 M 15:09.67 +1:02.01+7.32%93.18%
6 597 Keith Vail Crank Arm Cycling Team / Rouler  Open Men 18-39 33 M 15:17.28 +1:09.63+8.21%92.41%
7 13 Jason Crawford   Open Men 40+ 41 M 15:23.90 +1:16.24+8.99%91.75%
8 344 Christopher Ragland Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team - Crank Arm Brewing  Open Men 18-39 37 M 15:33.64 +1:25.98+10.14%90.79%
9 30 Erik Mitran   Open Men 18-39 31 M 15:34.38 +1:26.72+10.23%90.72%
10 113 Ahmet Erbas   Singlespeed M 15:35.61 +1:27.95+10.38%90.60%
11 27 Mike Vandy Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team - Crank Arm Brewing  Open Men 40+ 51 M 15:42.69 +1:35.03+11.21%89.92%
12 96 Julio Monroig   Open Men 40+ M 16:05.96 +1:58.30+13.96%87.75%
13 297 Jim Harman   Open Men 40+ 49 M 16:06.19 +1:58.53+13.98%87.73%
14 546 Cooper Rodrigues Trek Holly Park  Juniors 13-17 16 M 16:10.92 +2:03.26+14.54%87.30%
15 29 Alex Hayley   Open Men 40+ M 16:34.00 +2:26.34+17.26%85.28%
16 63 Gideon Bezuidenhout North Wake Trailhawks  Juniors 13-17 17 M 16:36.13 +2:28.47+17.52%85.10%
17 349 Alexander Flinn Rubber Side Down - Rich Uncle  Open Men 40+ 40 M 17:00.56 +2:52.91+20.40%83.06%
18 90 Robert "Todd" Rall Cheeseburger & Fries  Open Men 40+ 55 M 17:01.88 +2:54.22+20.55%82.95%
19 345 Rob McCaskill   Open Men 18-39 35 M 17:03.57 +2:55.92+20.75%82.81%
20 100 Janis Braslins   Open Men 40+ M 17:11.56 +3:03.91+21.70%82.17%
21 88 Nate Myers   Juniors 13-17 16 M 17:20.36 +3:12.70+22.73%81.48%
22 98 John Paul Amalong   Juniors 13-17 M 17:26.42 +3:18.76+23.45%81.01%
23 22 Hannah Crawford   Open Women 18-39 15 F 17:29.15 +3:21.49+23.77%80.79%
24 78 Gil Whitten Cincinnati Diggers - Looking  Open Men 40+ 42 M 17:35.30 +3:27.64+24.50%80.32%
25 84 Alex Burton   Open Men 18-39 M 17:36.85 +3:29.19+24.68%80.21%
26 583 Richard Pickett Siler City - Siler City  Open Men 40+ 45 M 17:41.73 +3:34.07+25.25%79.84%
27 102 Dave Bourke   Open Men 40+ M 17:43.72 +3:36.06+25.49%79.69%
28 52 CHARLIE BROWN Bella  Open Men 40+ 50 M 17:57.33 +3:49.67+27.09%78.68%
29 763 Christopher Burns Sanford - Sanford  Open Men 18-39 31 M 17:59.02 +3:51.36+27.29%78.56%
30 93 Will Myers   Juniors 13-17 14 M 18:02.45 +3:54.79+27.70%78.31%
31 58 Evan Myers   Open Men 40+ 57 M 18:04.70 +3:57.04+27.96%78.15%
32 105 Rich Sharples   Open Men 40+ M 18:04.80 +3:57.14+27.98%78.14%
33 87 Monty Larue Larued  Open Men 40+ 51 M 18:05.73 +3:58.07+28.09%78.07%
34 57 Evan Gorczynski   Open Men 18-39 21 M 18:14.06 +4:06.40+29.07%77.48%
35 138 Glenn Willis   Open Men 40+ M 18:25.60 +4:17.94+30.43%76.67%
36 591 Mary Rodrigues   Open Women 40+ F 18:25.99 +4:18.33+30.48%76.64%
37 47 Garrett Stormant   Juniors 13-17 16 M 18:26.74 +4:19.08+30.56%76.59%
38 28 David Spohn   Open Men 40+ 47 M 18:35.28 +4:27.62+31.57%76.00%
39 91 Thomas Dreps Carolina Crushers  Juniors 13-17 14 M 18:42.00 +4:34.34+32.36%75.55%
40 95 Luke Bourke Southern Wake Trail Hawks  Juniors 13-17 14 M 19:04.23 +4:56.56+34.99%74.08%
41 85 Jeremy Oliver   Open Men 40+ 40 M 19:07.04 +4:59.38+35.32%73.90%
42 590 Jack Sharples   Juniors 13-17 M 19:09.55 +5:01.89+35.61%73.74%
43 298 Steve Whitt   Open Men 40+ 56 M 19:11.07 +5:03.41+35.79%73.64%
44 595 Nicole Calakos   Open Women 40+ 51 F 19:11.30 +5:03.64+35.82%73.63%
45 89 Nick Cross Raleigh - Raleigh  Open Men 40+ 44 M 19:15.28 +5:07.62+36.29%73.37%
46 94 Alfred Morales Southern Pines - Southern Pines  Open Men 18-39 32 M 19:24.26 +5:16.60+37.35%72.81%
47 26 Joe Otto Hammercross  Juniors 13-17 13 M 19:26.71 +5:19.05+37.64%72.65%
48 339 Evan Elk Hammercross  Juniors 13-17 13 M 19:31.46 +5:23.80+38.20%72.36%
49 536 Joe Rodrigues Trek Holly Park  Open Men 40+ 48 M 19:40.78 +5:33.12+39.30%71.79%
50 596 Laura Neely   Open Women 40+ 59 F 20:17.63 +6:09.97+43.65%69.62%
51 82 James Rall Team Flying Tiger - Mom And Dad  Kids (12 and under) 10 M 20:19.91 +6:12.25+43.92%69.49%
52 55 Connie Ferrell Crank Arm Brewery/Team Massage Envy - Crank Arm Brewery/Team Massage Envy  Open Women 18-39 32 F 20:20.16 +6:12.50+43.94%69.47%
53 53 Christian Schmidt Clayton - Dad  Kids (12 and under) 11 M 20:32.50 +6:24.84+45.40%68.78%
54 593 Lizzie Warlick   Open Women 18-39 F 20:34.43 +6:26.77+45.63%68.67%
55 83 James Vander Bee   Open Men 40+ 61 M 20:39.28 +6:31.63+46.20%68.40%
56 25 Jim Otto Hammercross  Open Men 40+ 51 M 20:48.27 +6:40.61+47.26%67.91%
57 338 Mika Honigmann Ashley Frost - Ashley Frost  Juniors 13-17 13 M 20:55.52 +6:47.86+48.12%67.51%
58 23 Levi Crawford   Juniors 13-17 M 20:57.96 +6:50.30+48.40%67.38%
59 54 Cody Spohn   Juniors 13-17 15 M 21:15.46 +7:07.80+50.47%66.46%
60 99 Chase Larue   Open Men 18-39 M 22:12.13 +8:04.47+57.15%63.63%
61 757 Zane Colvard   Juniors 13-17 M 22:57.35 +8:49.69+62.49%61.54%
62 86 Kevin Essig   Juniors 13-17 16 M 23:05.72 +8:58.06+63.48%61.17%
63 81 Hannah Breen   Kids (12 and under) 11 F 29:14.08 +15:06.42+106.93%48.33%
64 295 Henry McGrain Trek Holly Park & Crank Arm Brewing - Raleigh  Kids (12 and under) 9 M 30:41.51 +16:33.85+117.25%46.03%