Mat-Su Icicle Double 2017-Classic

Saturday, December 30, 2017 11:00 AM (GMT-9) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Palmer, AK, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 23
Laps: 4
Timed on: samsung SM-T550
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Tuesday, January 2, 2018 7:03 PM (GMT-9)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • 30k
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender 1st lap - 10k, 30k
1 108 Johnson, Patrick Truckee, CA - Auburn Ski Club  M 21:17.8 -+0.00%100.00%
2 103 Brewer, Kenneth Chugiak, AK - ANR  M 21:54.8 +0:37.0+2.90%97.19%
3 125 Walling, Joseph   M 22:08.0 +0:50.1+3.92%96.22%
4 116 Maves, Aaron Anchorage, AK - APU  M 22:15.8 +0:58.0+4.54%95.66%
5 105 Dunlap, Davis Palmer, AK  M 24:35.3 +3:17.5+15.46%86.61%
6 106 Falconer, Jim Anchorage, AK - Anchorage  M 25:54.5 +4:36.7+21.65%82.20%
7 126 Brooks, Holly   F 28:04.4 +6:46.6+31.82%75.86%
8 112 Kornfield, Tamra Anchorage, AK - Anchorage  F 28:07.7 +6:49.9+32.08%75.71%
9 120 Rix, Anna Chugiak, AK - NSCF  F 28:11.5 +6:53.6+32.37%75.54%
10 127 Falconer, Sara   F 28:20.5 +7:02.7+33.08%75.14%
11 104 Cowan, Elic Wasilla, AK - Colony High Ski Team  M 29:09.4 +7:51.6+36.91%73.04%
12 115 Matell, Nora Anchorage, AK  F 30:49.1 +9:31.3+44.71%69.10%
13 56 Knapp, Alice Anchorage, AK  F 31:06.4 +9:48.6+46.06%68.46%
14 102 Bales, Caitlin Wasilla, AK  F 32:14.3 +10:56.5+51.38%66.06%
15 111 Kopsack, Lance Palmer, AK  M 33:06.1 +11:48.3+55.43%64.34%
16 118 O’Connor, Ed Talkeetna, AK - Denali Nordic Ski Club  M 35:12.0 +13:54.1+65.28%60.50%
17 113 Lasselle, Ed Palmer, AK  M 35:39.8 +14:22.0+67.46%59.72%
18 110 Kochevar, David Anchorage, AK - Anchorage  M 38:30.7 +17:12.9+80.83%55.30%
19 107 Flora, Samuel Anchorage, AK - Mat-Su/APU/NSAA  M 40:01.7 +18:43.8+87.95%53.20%
20 123 Thielke, Sydney Palmer, AK - Sydney Thielke  F 43:52.3 +22:34.4+105.99%48.54%
21 122 Steer, Anjanette Palmer, AK - Palmer  F 44:04.0 +22:46.2+106.92%48.33%
22 114 Lynn, Lorene Palmer, AK - Mat-Su Ski Club  F 44:05.6 +22:47.8+107.04%48.30%
23 119 Pierce, Christy Palmer, AK - Palmer  F 50:28.2 +29:10.4+136.99%42.20%