NW CX CUP #4 - National - 2:30 pm

Sunday, December 3, 2017 2:39 PM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Lakewood, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 57
Laps: 7
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Monday, December 4, 2017 4:14 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Default - Open Men
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 143 Josh Kelley   Open Men 35 M 8:15.4 -+0.00%100.00%
2 138 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW  Open Men 18 M 8:19.5 +0:04.1+0.83%99.18%
3 127 Scott Funston Rad Racing  Open Men 18 M 8:19.8 +0:04.4+0.89%99.12%
4 133 Andrew Coe Portland Titanium  Open Men 37 M 8:20.3 +0:04.9+0.99%99.02%
5 258 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy  Open Men 18 M 8:20.5 +0:05.1+1.03%98.98%
6 14 Brian McCleerey Dyna Racing  Open Men 28 M 8:21.7 +0:06.3+1.27%98.74%
7 239 Kaler Marshall UCI CT: Canyon Bicycles  Open Men 32 M 8:23.7 +0:08.3+1.68%98.35%
8 35 Derek Parsons   Open Men 30 M 8:25.5 +0:10.1+2.04%98.00%
9 248 Steve Westover   Open Men 45 M 8:38.2 +0:22.8+4.60%95.60%
10 48 Calvin Spranger Mafia Racing  Open Men 44 M 8:38.3 +0:22.9+4.62%95.58%
11 50 Adrian Magun Apex Racing  Open Men 14 M 8:46.9 +0:31.5+6.36%94.02%
12 144 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles  Open Men 35 M 8:52.1 +0:36.7+7.41%93.10%
13 141 Adam Worobec Liquid Velo  Open Men 39 M 8:52.3 +0:36.9+7.45%93.07%
14 142 Craig Undem Cycle U  Open Men 55 M 8:53.1 +0:37.7+7.61%92.93%
15 137 Robert Cummings Dialed Cycling Team  Open Men 24 M 8:53.2 +0:37.8+7.63%92.91%
16 146 Max Ritzow Washington State Bicycle Association  Open Men 17 M 9:01.2 +0:45.8+9.25%91.54%
17 511 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing P/B West End Bikes  Open Men 50 M 9:01.9 +0:46.5+9.39%91.42%
18 139 Jason Walker   Open Men 47 M 9:06.1 +0:50.7+10.23%90.72%
19 245 Sethw Patla PDX TI  Open Men 41 M 9:08.2 +0:52.8+10.66%90.37%
20 6 Jacob Smith   Open Men 15 M 9:08.7 +0:53.3+10.76%90.29%
21 37 Andrew Morrison Liquid Velo  Open Men 38 M 9:09.8 +0:54.4+10.98%90.11%
22 255 Joseph Lukens Bend Endurance Academy  Open Men 18 M 9:11.8 +0:56.4+11.38%89.78%
23 24 Jack Spranger Rad Racing NW  Open Men 14 M 9:12.1 +0:56.7+11.45%89.73%
24 145 William Warburton Bend Endurance Academy  Open Men 38 M 9:12.2 +0:56.8+11.47%89.71%
25 256 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy  Open Men 16 M 9:12.8 +0:57.4+11.59%89.62%
26 26 Matthew Basaldua   Open Men 15 M 9:13.4 +0:58.0+11.71%89.52%
27 15 Zack Phillips PCP Racing  Open Men 45 M 9:13.8 +0:58.4+11.79%89.45%
28 44 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing P/B West End Bikes  Open Men 20 M 9:14.7 +0:59.3+11.97%89.31%
29 237 Paul Furst   Open Men 20 M 9:18.1 +1:02.7+12.66%88.77%
30 131 Mitchell Trux PDX TI  Open Men 38 M 9:19.0 +1:03.6+12.84%88.62%
31 240 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy  Open Men 13 M 9:20.1 +1:04.7+13.06%88.45%
32 9 Cole Gar-Aouy Rad Racing  Open Men 15 M 9:23.7 +1:08.3+13.79%87.88%
33 19 Nick Boroughs   Open Men 31 M 9:24.6 +1:09.2+13.97%87.74%
33 132 Trey Trefry Rad Rscing NW  Open Men 15 M 9:24.6 +1:09.2+13.97%87.74%
35 254 Barton Bowen Deschutes Brewery  Open Men 51 M 9:26.3 +1:10.9+14.31%87.48%
36 1105 Conrad Kornmann Slalom Consulting Racing  Open Men 41 M 9:26.9 +1:11.5+14.43%87.39%
37 257 Ryder Uetrecht Top Club  Open Men 16 M 9:27.4 +1:12.0+14.53%87.31%
38 247 Tanner Wescott   Open Men 14 M 9:27.5 +1:12.1+14.55%87.30%
39 252 Tommy Shapiro Rad Racing NW  Open Men 16 M 9:29.4 +1:14.0+14.94%87.00%
40 238 Thomas Baron Egencia  Open Men 29 M 9:37.6 +1:22.2+16.59%85.77%
41 241 Michael Brown   Open Men 47 M 9:42.6 +1:27.2+17.60%85.03%
42 244 Keith Robinson Center Cycle Racing Team  Open Men 33 M 9:43.2 +1:27.8+17.72%84.95%
43 243 Sam Day Bend Endurance Academy  Open Men 15 M 9:45.1 +1:29.7+18.11%84.67%
44 148 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy  Open Men 18 M 9:52.3 +1:36.9+19.56%83.64%
45 246 CARTER S HAGEDORN Pdx Devo  Open Men 15 M 9:58.0 +1:42.6+20.71%82.84%
46 136 Andrew Howe Soft Like Kitten  Open Men 32 M 10:01.4 +1:46.0+21.40%82.37%
47 11 Connor Gizinski Cycle U  Open Men 16 M 10:03.7 +1:48.3+21.86%82.06%
48 21 Jacob D Miller Cycle U  Open Men 16 M 10:04.2 +1:48.8+21.96%81.99%
49 140 Mike Keller   Open Men 30 M 10:04.8 +1:49.4+22.08%81.91%
50 12 Winston Hackett Cycleu  Open Men 16 M 10:06.4 +1:51.0+22.41%81.70%
51 23 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing P/B West End Bikes  Open Men 15 M 10:32.1 +2:16.7+27.59%78.37%
52 135 Nathan R. Sabol   Open Men 12 M 10:49.0 +2:33.6+31.01%76.33%
53 249 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy  Open Men 17 M 10:50.2 +2:34.8+31.25%76.19%
54 242 Kevin Raymond VELOBODY / GERK'S  Open Men 61 M 10:51.7 +2:36.3+31.55%76.02%
55 147 Rodney B Trepess Deschutes Brewery  Open Men 53 M 10:57.7 +2:42.3+32.76%75.32%
56 126 Andrew Novikoff Open   Open Men 54 M 11:42.3 +3:26.9+41.76%70.54%
- 253 Gavin Bowen 2 Bend Endurance Academy  Open Men 16 M - ---