AvantiPlus Cycology Summer Series Race2

Wednesday, November 8, 2017 18:28 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 83
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Thursday, November 9, 2017 22:23 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Simple Race Timing
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Lap 1
1 153 James Benton Open Men 26:58.6 -+0.00%100.00%
2 59 Nick Smith Open Men 27:28.7 +0:30.1+1.86%98.17%
3 9 Beau Lowrie Single Speed Men 27:32.8 +0:34.2+2.11%97.93%
4 100 Kypher McMorran Under 23 Men 27:42.5 +0:43.9+2.71%97.36%
5 69 Nic Adams Masters Men 1 28:05.7 +1:07.1+4.15%96.02%
6 79 Nigel Cross Masters Men 1 28:06.3 +1:07.7+4.18%95.99%
7 126 Louie Vanner Under 23 Men 28:24.4 +1:25.8+5.30%94.97%
8 109 Steve Burton Masters Men 2 29:02.9 +2:04.3+7.68%92.87%
9 95 Ethan Baker Single Speed Men 29:19.4 +2:20.8+8.70%92.00%
10 97 Paul Dixon Masters Men 2 29:20.2 +2:21.6+8.75%91.96%
11 112 Joel Taylor Under 23 Men 29:20.7 +2:22.1+8.78%91.93%
12 156 Neil Vanner Masters Men 2 29:21.2 +2:22.6+8.81%91.90%
13 148 Russell Van De Laak Masters Men 1 29:43.3 +2:44.7+10.18%90.76%
14 62 Chris Bredenbeck Masters Men 2 30:00.9 +3:02.3+11.26%89.88%
15 212 Matt Edhouse Open Men 30:03.6 +3:05.0+11.43%89.74%
16 55 Chris Young Masters Men 2 30:18.4 +3:19.8+12.34%89.01%
17 140 Luke Taylor Junior Men 30:20.0 +3:21.4+12.44%88.93%
18 125 Connor Flemming Junior Men 30:20.2 +3:21.6+12.46%88.92%
19 110 Scott Raynes Masters Men 2 30:27.8 +3:29.2+12.92%88.55%
20 48 Bevan Ballantyne Masters Men 2 30:28.6 +3:30.0+12.97%88.52%
21 123 Connor Dove Open Men 30:44.4 +3:45.8+13.95%87.76%
22 113 Daniel Dempsey Masters Men 2 30:50.9 +3:52.3+14.35%87.45%
23 115 Wade Patterson Under 23 Men 31:18.6 +4:20.0+16.06%86.16%
24 3 Craig Gerrard Masters Men 2 31:39.3 +4:40.7+17.34%85.22%
25 27 Joel Bayley Masters Men 2 31:40.6 +4:42.0+17.42%85.16%
26 82 Paul Ritchie Masters Men 3 31:41.6 +4:43.0+17.48%85.12%
27 5 Greg Fisher Masters Men 3 31:42.6 +4:44.0+17.55%85.07%
28 88 Grant Shackleton Masters Men 3 31:43.6 +4:45.0+17.61%85.03%
29 40 Andrew Baker Masters Men 2 31:47.8 +4:49.2+17.87%84.84%
30 199 Jonty Smit Junior Men 32:10.6 +5:12.0+19.28%83.84%
31 42 Robbie Basken Single Speed Men 32:31.0 +5:32.4+20.54%82.96%
32 137 Marcus Portoz Masters Men 2 32:34.5 +5:35.9+20.75%82.81%
33 163 Nigel Dixon Masters Men 2 32:35.6 +5:37.0+20.82%82.77%
34 154 Tim Flemming Social Open Men 2 Lap 32:53.7 +5:55.1+21.94%82.01%
35 38 Greg Gerrand Social Open Men 2 Lap 32:55.8 +5:57.2+22.07%81.92%
36 269 Lachlan McRobie Junior Men 32:57.3 +5:58.7+22.16%81.86%
37 80 Glen Colby Masters Men 2 33:00.5 +6:01.9+22.36%81.73%
38 52 Bret Baker Single Speed Men 33:01.1 +6:02.5+22.40%81.70%
39 41 Steven Wharepapa Masters Men 2 33:01.8 +6:03.2+22.44%81.67%
40 34 Shane Easton Single Speed Men 33:02.8 +6:04.2+22.50%81.63%
41 157 Dion Morgan Junior Men 33:08.9 +6:10.3+22.88%81.38%
42 28 Olivia Baker Open Woman 33:09.3 +6:10.7+22.90%81.37%
43 169 Thomas Hutchings Junior Men 33:10.0 +6:11.4+22.95%81.34%
44 96 Darrin Greaves Social Open Men 2 Lap 33:11.9 +6:13.3+23.06%81.26%
45 300 Carl Janssen Masters Men 1 33:15.3 +6:16.7+23.27%81.12%
46 151 Nathan Trigg Junior Men 33:28.2 +6:29.6+24.07%80.60%
47 77 David Horwood Social Open Men 2 Lap 33:39.3 +6:40.7+24.76%80.16%
48 155 Marguerite Ritchie Open Woman 33:41.3 +6:42.7+24.88%80.08%
49 50 Stewart Hardie Social Open Men 2 Lap 34:01.4 +7:02.8+26.12%79.29%
50 107 Hadley Craig Masters Men 3 34:28.6 +7:30.0+27.80%78.25%
51 299 Max Arnel Junior Men 34:45.0 +7:46.4+28.82%77.63%
52 76 Travis Findlay Social Open Men 2 Lap 34:52.3 +7:53.7+29.27%77.36%
53 56 Paul Bidlake Masters Men 2 35:06.2 +8:07.6+30.12%76.85%
54 119 Matt Garnett Junior Men 35:18.7 +8:20.1+30.90%76.40%
55 35 David Sweeney Social Open Men 2 Lap 35:26.2 +8:27.6+31.36%76.13%
56 64 Henrey Beex Masters Men 3 35:53.4 +8:54.8+33.04%75.16%
57 4 Briar McMorran Open Woman 36:05.5 +9:06.9+33.79%74.74%
58 78 Sam Price Social Open Men 2 Lap 36:16.4 +9:17.8+34.46%74.37%
59 15 Ben Anderson Junior Men 36:16.7 +9:18.1+34.48%74.36%
60 74 Daniel Pickering Social Open Men 2 Lap 36:32.8 +9:34.2+35.48%73.81%
61 31 Tom Kavernan Social Open Men 2 Lap 36:34.6 +9:36.0+35.59%73.75%
62 10 Alan Miller Masters Men 3 36:40.8 +9:42.2+35.97%73.55%
63 147 Patrick McLaughlan Social Open Men 2 Lap 36:47.9 +9:49.3+36.41%73.31%
64 83 James Post Social Open Men 2 Lap 36:52.3 +9:53.7+36.68%73.16%
65 149 Tim Carey Social Masters Men 37:18.7 +10:20.1+38.31%72.30%
66 51 Keith Hardie Social Open Men 2 Lap 37:27.4 +10:28.8+38.85%72.02%
67 117 Adrian Zang Junior Men 37:43.3 +10:44.7+39.83%71.52%
68 75 Tide Pickering Junior Men 37:56.0 +10:57.4+40.62%71.12%
69 98 Will Dixon Junior Men 37:59.0 +11:00.4+40.80%71.02%
70 122 Bruce Morgan Social Open Men 2 Lap 38:03.3 +11:04.7+41.07%70.89%
71 14 Todd Anderson Social Open Men 2 Lap 38:25.2 +11:26.6+42.42%70.22%
72 133 Mike Moran Social Open Men 2 Lap 38:39.6 +11:41.0+43.31%69.78%
73 203 Lynn Cate Social Open Men 2 Lap 38:42.2 +11:43.6+43.47%69.70%
74 49 Ann Shewan Masters Woman 39:48.4 +12:49.8+47.56%67.77%
75 81 Sandra Colby Masters Woman 39:49.3 +12:50.7+47.62%67.74%
76 43 Blair Prescott Masters Men 2 40:29.7 +13:31.1+50.11%66.62%
77 66 Glen Chappell Social Masters Men 40:33.2 +13:34.6+50.33%66.52%
78 139 Alex Kennett Open Men 40:38.9 +13:40.3+50.68%66.37%
79 86 Brennan Chappell Social Open Men 2 Lap 40:43.8 +13:45.2+50.98%66.23%
80 54 Chris Taylor Social Masters Men 42:28.8 +15:30.2+57.47%63.50%
81 175 Jacob Lee-Edwards Junior Men 42:49.6 +15:51.0+58.75%62.99%
82 90 Grant Baker Social Open Men 2 Lap 43:33.6 +16:35.0+61.47%61.93%
83 111 Vanessa Baker Masters Woman 45:01.2 +18:02.6+66.88%59.92%