MFG Cyclocross - North 40 CX - 12:00 pm

Sunday, November 5, 2017 12:08 PM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Issaquah, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 34
Laps: 5
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Tuesday, November 7, 2017 11:35 AM (GMT-8)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Default - Cat 3 Men 45+
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Lap 1
1 2014 Keith Heinzelman 2020 Fuel  Cat 3 Men 45+ 44 10:49.1 -+0.00%100.00%
2 2085 Matthew Mack Team Type 1  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 10:49.7 +0:00.6+0.09%99.91%
3 2006 Peter Benarcik Ravenna Capital  Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 10:59.5 +0:10.4+1.60%98.42%
3 2007 Jonathan Castrodale Hedonspeed  Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 10:59.5 +0:10.4+1.60%98.42%
5 2090 Scott Barr   Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 11:02.1 +0:13.0+2.00%98.04%
6 2026 Tiff Koehn DYNA Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 44 11:07.1 +0:18.0+2.77%97.30%
7 2008 Jack Stringham Garage  Cat 3 Men 45+ 51 11:11.0 +0:21.9+3.37%96.74%
8 2034 Scott Reese Sportsman KCA  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 11:11.5 +0:22.4+3.45%96.66%
9 2125 Terry Buchanan HUP United  Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 11:11.7 +0:22.6+3.48%96.64%
10 2134 Sven Koehler Egencia  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 11:14.0 +0:24.9+3.84%96.31%
11 2148 Duncan Mcintosh Hagens Berman - EY Society  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 11:16.0 +0:26.9+4.14%96.02%
12 2084 Mike Rolcik Taco Time NW  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 11:19.9 +0:30.8+4.75%95.47%
13 2086 Kozo Nozawa   Cat 3 Men 45+ 44 11:20.3 +0:31.2+4.81%95.41%
14 2010 Denny Bartlett Garage  Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 11:21.9 +0:32.8+5.05%95.19%
15 2087 Kent Hu Hagens Berman EY Society Cycling Team  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 11:23.0 +0:33.9+5.22%95.04%
16 2005 Steven Moe Nemesis  Cat 3 Men 45+ 45 11:23.6 +0:34.5+5.32%94.95%
17 2112 Sean Phillips Garage Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 52 11:23.7 +0:34.6+5.33%94.94%
18 2135 Ken Ramirez Nemesis Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 11:25.4 +0:36.3+5.59%94.70%
19 2145 Matt Peternell DYNA Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 11:25.7 +0:36.6+5.64%94.66%
20 2105 George Jackson   Cat 3 Men 45+ 53 11:26.9 +0:37.8+5.82%94.50%
21 2100 Frank O'Brien OMG Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 53 11:29.0 +0:39.9+6.15%94.21%
22 2011 Dave Pearson CX Northwest  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 11:32.3 +0:43.2+6.66%93.76%
23 2097 Dan Scott Mayhem  Cat 3 Men 45+ 53 11:34.3 +0:45.2+6.96%93.49%
24 2093 Joe Martin Taco Time NW  Cat 3 Men 45+ 51 11:35.8 +0:46.7+7.19%93.29%
25 2115 Pieter Mulier Classic Cycle  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 11:37.4 +0:48.3+7.44%93.07%
26 2136 Scott Harder Snoco Velo  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 11:50.9 +1:01.8+9.52%91.31%
27 2037 Matthew Stanigar Dyna  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 11:54.0 +1:04.9+10.00%90.91%
28 2028 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Celo  Cat 3 Men 45+ 50 11:55.0 +1:05.9+10.15%90.78%
29 2033 Nathan Kiger Ravenna Capital Management  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 11:59.4 +1:10.3+10.83%90.23%
30 2089 John Drenning Dyna  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 12:08.2 +1:19.1+12.19%89.14%
31 2003 Reeve Geary Egencia Cycling Team  Cat 3 Men 45+ 51 12:12.5 +1:23.4+12.85%88.61%
32 2110 Jeff Evans   Cat 3 Men 45+ 12:49.0 +1:59.9+18.47%84.41%
33 2081 Tom Platt DYNA Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 12:49.7 +2:00.6+18.58%84.33%
34 2038 Jason Land DYNA Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 13:39.3 +2:50.2+26.22%79.23%