Auckland XC Championship 2017

Sunday, November 5, 2017 10:04 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: South Head, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 34
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Sunday, November 5, 2017 13:53 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap 1
1 6 Tad Mejdr Auckland MTB Club  Single Speed M 57:45.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 42 Cosmo Bloor Te Miro MTB Club  Open M 57:46.8 +0:01.8+0.05%99.95%
3 22 George Furniss Pohutakawa Coast Bike Club  U19 M 57:47.3 +0:02.3+0.07%99.93%
4 45 Nic Smith Moonglu  Open M 1:00:07.1 +2:22.1+4.10%96.06%
5 53 Matthew Wilson   U19 M 1:00:08.8 +2:23.8+4.15%96.02%
6 32 Paul Struthers   Open M 1:00:14.9 +2:29.9+4.33%95.85%
7 14 Elson Halligan   30+ M 1:01:23.1 +3:38.1+6.29%94.08%
8 46 Nick FERIGO   Open M 1:04:51.0 +7:06.0+12.29%89.05%
9 10 Jared Scollay Auckland MTB Club  40+ M 1:05:08.4 +7:23.4+12.80%88.66%
10 54 Phil Walter   Single Speed M 1:05:56.7 +8:11.7+14.19%87.57%
11 44 Gordon McCauley GMC Cycling  40+ M 1:06:28.5 +8:43.5+15.11%86.87%
12 7 Bodo Lang Auckland MTB Club  40+ M 1:06:36.1 +8:51.1+15.33%86.71%
13 41 Geoff Zink   Open M 1:07:26.7 +9:41.7+16.79%85.63%
14 8 Logan Callesen Auckland MTB Club  Single Speed M 1:08:51.4 +11:06.4+19.23%83.87%
15 47 Nigel Stent   40+ M 1:08:51.8 +11:06.8+19.24%83.86%
16 1 Rhys Evans Auckland MTB Club  30+ M 1:08:56.7 +11:11.7+19.39%83.76%
17 36 David Duncan   30+ M 1:09:32.9 +11:47.9+20.43%83.04%
18 35 Graham Anderson RNZAF Multisport  30+ M 1:11:00.0 +13:15.0+22.94%81.34%
19 33 Scott Clark Rotorua  40+ M 1:12:38.7 +14:53.7+25.79%79.50%
20 2 Ido Hadar Pohutakawa Coast Bike Club  40+ M 1:12:43.0 +14:58.0+25.92%79.42%
21 17 James Gurney Hamilton MTB Club  40+ M 1:14:13.1 +16:28.1+28.52%77.81%
22 37 Robert Glenny Department Of Cycling  Single Speed M 1:15:13.5 +17:28.5+30.26%76.77%
23 3 Ian McConnell Auckland MTB Club  50+ M 1:17:38.3 +19:53.3+34.44%74.38%
24 52 Matt Tohill   30+ M 1:19:08.4 +21:23.4+37.04%72.97%
25 38 Scott Raynes   40+ M 1:20:03.0 +22:18.0+38.61%72.14%
26 5 Simon Yates Auckland MTB Club  50+ M 1:21:49.7 +24:04.7+41.69%70.57%
27 34 Adrian Head   50+ M 1:22:44.8 +24:59.8+43.28%69.79%
28 31 Jeremy Armstrong   30+ M 1:25:53.7 +28:08.7+48.74%67.23%
29 40 Jason Callesen Auckland MTB Club  Open M 1:25:57.9 +28:12.9+48.86%67.18%
30 49 Arlo Guthrie   Single Speed M 1:27:47.9 +30:02.9+52.03%65.78%
31 9 Mike Beale Auckland MTB Club  40+ M 1:29:26.0 +31:41.0+54.86%64.57%
32 30 Steve Gwilliam Dustydaze Riding  Single Speed M 1:31:07.8 +33:22.8+57.80%63.37%
33 19 Onion-Bhaji Boomshanka Boomshanka MTB Club  50+ M 1:41:52.1 +44:07.1+76.40%56.69%
34 4 Colin Stickells Totara Park Mountainbike Club  40+ M 1:46:15.7 +48:30.7+84.00%54.35%