AvantiPlus Cycology Summer Series Race1

Wednesday, November 1, 2017 18:31 (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 77
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Wednesday, November 8, 2017 12:06 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Hamilton MTB Club
Race website: www.hamiltonmtb.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Lap 1
1 59 Nick Smith Open Men 27:15.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 9 Beau Lowrie Single Speed Men 27:15.8 +0:00.5+0.03%99.97%
3 100 Kypher McMorran Under 23 Men 27:32.7 +0:17.4+1.06%98.95%
4 116 Ben Mcleod Under 23 Men 27:34.2 +0:18.9+1.16%98.86%
5 69 Nic Adams Masters Men 1 27:36.4 +0:21.1+1.29%98.73%
6 115 Wade Patterson Junior Men 27:46.5 +0:31.2+1.91%98.13%
7 109 Steve Burton Masters Men 2 28:02.5 +0:47.2+2.89%97.19%
8 79 Nigel Cross Masters Men 1 28:06.4 +0:51.1+3.12%96.97%
9 57 Sam Gaze Open Men 28:12.3 +0:57.0+3.49%96.63%
10 58 Ollie Harnett Open Men 28:14.3 +0:59.0+3.61%96.52%
11 39 James Gurney Masters Men 2 28:47.7 +1:32.4+5.65%94.65%
12 170 Ian Henderson Masters Men 2 29:13.0 +1:57.7+7.20%93.29%
13 97 Paul Dixon Masters Men 2 29:13.5 +1:58.2+7.23%93.26%
14 110 Scott Raynes Masters Men 2 29:14.1 +1:58.8+7.26%93.23%
15 212 Matt Edhouse Open Men 29:42.2 +2:26.9+8.98%91.76%
16 126 Louie Vanner Under 23 Men 29:45.2 +2:29.9+9.17%91.60%
17 62 Chris Bredenbeck Masters Men 2 29:48.9 +2:33.6+9.39%91.41%
18 137 Marcus Portoz Masters Men 2 30:00.1 +2:44.8+10.08%90.84%
19 112 Joel Taylor Under 23 Men 30:01.2 +2:45.9+10.14%90.79%
20 48 Bevan Ballantyne Masters Men 2 30:02.7 +2:47.4+10.24%90.71%
21 113 Daniel Dempsey Masters Men 2 30:04.0 +2:48.7+10.32%90.65%
22 55 Chris Young Masters Men 2 30:04.5 +2:49.2+10.35%90.62%
23 123 Connor Dove Open Men 30:52.0 +3:36.7+13.25%88.30%
24 18 James McMorran Masters Men 1 30:53.4 +3:38.1+13.34%88.23%
25 3 Craig Gerrard Masters Men 2 30:59.2 +3:43.9+13.69%87.96%
26 88 Grant Shackleton Masters Men 3 31:13.4 +3:58.1+14.56%87.29%
27 5 Greg Fisher Masters Men 3 31:14.1 +3:58.8+14.60%87.26%
28 38 Greg Gerrand Social Open Men 2 Lap 31:16.9 +4:01.6+14.77%87.13%
29 40 Andrew Baker Masters Men 2 31:31.2 +4:15.9+15.65%86.47%
30 82 Paul Ritchie Masters Men 3 31:35.7 +4:20.4+15.92%86.26%
31 108 Stephen Walworth Social Open Men 2 Lap 31:42.6 +4:27.3+16.35%85.95%
32 125 Connor Flemming Junior Men 31:59.5 +4:44.2+17.38%85.19%
33 199 Jonty Smit Junior Men 32:20.9 +5:05.6+18.69%84.25%
34 28 Olivia Baker Open Woman 32:34.2 +5:18.9+19.50%83.68%
35 169 Thomas Hutchings Junior Men 32:41.0 +5:25.7+19.92%83.39%
36 96 Darrin Greaves Social Open Men 2 Lap 33:07.0 +5:51.7+21.51%82.30%
37 41 Steven Wharepapa Masters Men 2 33:17.6 +6:02.3+22.15%81.86%
38 77 David Horwood Social Open Men 2 Lap 33:30.4 +6:15.1+22.94%81.34%
39 103 Scott Miller Masters Men 3 33:33.0 +6:17.7+23.10%81.24%
40 80 Glen Colby Masters Men 2 33:38.8 +6:23.5+23.45%81.00%
41 151 Nathan Trigg Junior Men 33:48.8 +6:33.5+24.06%80.60%
42 76 Travis Findlay Social Open Men 2 Lap 33:58.9 +6:43.6+24.68%80.21%
43 98 Will Dixon Junior Men 34:00.8 +6:45.5+24.80%80.13%
44 107 Hadley Craig Masters Men 3 34:00.9 +6:45.6+24.80%80.13%
45 300 Carl Janssen Masters Men 1 34:23.6 +7:08.3+26.19%79.25%
46 4 Briar McMorran Open Woman 34:52.6 +7:37.3+27.96%78.15%
47 124 Claudia Vanner Open Woman 34:53.6 +7:38.3+28.03%78.11%
48 23 Steve Butler Social Open Men 2 Lap 34:56.7 +7:41.4+28.22%77.99%
49 15 Ben Anderson Junior Men 35:03.0 +7:47.7+28.60%77.76%
50 31 Tom Kavernan Social Open Men 2 Lap 35:04.0 +7:48.7+28.66%77.72%
51 119 Matt Garnett Junior Men 35:04.9 +7:49.6+28.72%77.69%
52 64 Henrey Beex Masters Men 3 35:07.8 +7:52.5+28.89%77.58%
53 34 Shane Easton Single Speed Men 35:18.0 +8:02.7+29.52%77.21%
54 35 David Sweeney Social Open Men 2 Lap 35:30.8 +8:15.5+30.30%76.75%
55 74 Daniel Pickering Social Open Men 2 Lap 35:32.5 +8:17.2+30.40%76.68%
56 13 Bill Morrison Social Masters Men 36:00.8 +8:45.5+32.13%75.68%
57 10 Alan Miller Masters Men 3 36:03.9 +8:48.6+32.32%75.57%
58 51 Keith Hardie Social Open Men 2 Lap 36:13.2 +8:57.9+32.89%75.25%
59 78 Sam Price Social Open Men 2 Lap 36:17.8 +9:02.5+33.17%75.09%
60 42 Robbie Basken Single Speed Men 36:30.4 +9:15.1+33.94%74.66%
61 86 Brennan Chappell Social Open Men 2 Lap 36:32.9 +9:17.6+34.10%74.57%
62 52 Bret Baker Single Speed Men 36:40.1 +9:24.8+34.54%74.33%
63 83 James Post Social Open Men 2 Lap 37:04.5 +9:49.2+36.03%73.51%
64 75 Tide Pickering Junior Men 37:24.3 +10:09.0+37.24%72.86%
65 118 Samuel Peploe Junior Men 37:27.9 +10:12.6+37.46%72.75%
66 90 Grant Baker Social Open Men 2 Lap 37:54.3 +10:39.0+39.08%71.90%
67 50 Stewart Hardie Social Open Men 2 Lap 38:02.3 +10:47.0+39.56%71.65%
68 66 Glen Chappell Social Masters Men 38:29.4 +11:14.1+41.22%70.81%
69 203 Lynn Cate Social Open Men 2 Lap 38:31.9 +11:16.6+41.37%70.73%
70 117 Adrian Zang Junior Men 38:49.1 +11:33.8+42.43%70.21%
71 81 Sandra Colby Masters Woman 39:00.1 +11:44.8+43.10%69.88%
72 122 Bruce Morgan Social Open Men 2 Lap 39:04.7 +11:49.4+43.38%69.74%
73 49 Ann Shewan Open Woman 39:06.2 +11:50.9+43.47%69.70%
74 54 Chris Taylor Social Masters Men 39:25.0 +12:09.7+44.62%69.15%
75 21 Andrew Harries Social Masters Men 40:36.6 +13:21.3+49.00%67.11%
76 84 Brandon Elder Social Open Men 2 Lap 41:43.3 +14:28.0+53.08%65.33%
77 111 Vanessa Baker Masters Woman 43:56.0 +16:40.7+61.19%62.04%