Glorieta_Cross-Race4

Saturday, October 28, 2017 12:13 PM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Glorieta, NM, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 32
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Saturday, October 28, 2017 12:57 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: CORE Crew
Race website: www.core-crew.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 20 Michael Palmer   CX M Single Speed 31 M 8:04.6 -+0.00%100.00%
2 33 Cameron Brenneman   CX M Masters 40+ 8:23.8 +0:19.2+3.96%96.19%
3 377 Robert Sonora   CX M Masters 50+ 8:29.1 +0:24.5+5.06%95.19%
4 430 Jason Church   CX M Single Speed 8:33.4 +0:28.8+5.94%94.39%
5 32 Steven Morozowich   CX M Masters 40+ 45 M 8:35.0 +0:30.4+6.27%94.10%
6 549 Luis Ferrer   CX M Single Speed M 8:46.9 +0:42.3+8.73%91.97%
7 37 Mathew Wolford   CX M Collegiate 0-99 C 34 M 8:52.8 +0:48.2+9.95%90.95%
8 373 Tanya Bettis The Bicycle Company Team  CX F Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 48 F 9:10.3 +1:05.7+13.56%88.06%
9 6 Doug Torres   CX M Single Speed 9:17.1 +1:12.5+14.96%86.99%
10 432 Michael Abdalla Echelon Racing New Mexico - Echelon Racing  CX M Masters 50+ 54 M 9:22.5 +1:17.9+16.08%86.15%
11 608 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing  CX M Masters 60+ 62 M 9:23.8 +1:19.2+16.34%85.95%
12 602 Jimmy Day   CX M Masters 60+ 9:25.8 +1:21.2+16.76%85.65%
13 605 Larry Coons Sport Systems 505 Cycling  CX M Masters 60+ 59 M 9:27.4 +1:22.8+17.09%85.41%
14 210 John Caskey   CX M Single Speed 9:31.6 +1:27.0+17.95%84.78%
15 378 Wendell Egelhoff Bike n Sport Racing  CX M Masters 50+ 50 M 9:36.5 +1:31.9+18.96%84.06%
16 385 Samantha Rynas New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team - New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team  CX F Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 30 F 9:50.4 +1:45.8+21.83%82.08%
17 610 Robert Perls The Bicycle Company Team  CX M Masters 60+ 60 M 9:57.4 +1:52.8+23.28%81.12%
18 384 Joe FortiN   CX M Masters 50+ 10:00.0 +1:55.4+23.81%80.77%
19 542 Patrick Rudy   CX M Masters 40+ 10:14.5 +2:09.9+26.81%78.86%
20 201 Christopher Dineen Sport Systems 505 Cycling  CX M Masters 40+ 48 M 10:20.0 +2:15.4+27.94%78.16%
21 209 Bryan Wenzel US Military Endurance Sports  CX M Single Speed 34 M 10:21.4 +2:16.8+28.23%77.99%
22 607 David Bernstein   CX M Masters 60+ 59 M 10:27.6 +2:23.0+29.51%77.21%
23 603 Kerry Crockett Howard High Desert Bicycles Team  CX M Masters 60+ 63 M 10:30.7 +2:26.1+30.15%76.84%
24 371 Tove Shere Sport Systems 505 Cycling  CX F Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 65 F 10:38.8 +2:34.2+31.82%75.86%
25 451 David Siegel   CX M Masters 60+ 59 M 10:39.8 +2:35.2+32.03%75.74%
26 104 Michelle Barone Rocket Grrl Racing/The Bicycle Company  CX F Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 48 F 10:41.7 +2:37.1+32.42%75.52%
27 106 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team  CX F Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 61 F 10:47.2 +2:42.6+33.55%74.88%
28 386 Lauren Wolford   CX F Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 26 F 10:53.3 +2:48.7+34.81%74.18%
29 611 David Hughes   CX M Masters 60+ 63 M 11:03.9 +2:59.3+37.00%72.99%
30 630 Richard Bagienski Durango Wheel Club - Durango Wheel Club  CX M Masters 60+ 70 M 11:08.0 +3:03.4+37.85%72.54%
31 604 Paul Laur   CX M Masters 60+ 62 M 11:13.0 +3:08.4+38.88%72.01%
32 379 Samantha Bear New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team - New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team  CX F Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 29 F 11:13.7 +3:09.1+39.02%71.93%