MFG Cyclocross - Magnuson CX 17 - 12:00

Sunday, October 15, 2017 12:05 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Issaquah, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 35
Laps: 6
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Wednesday, October 25, 2017 10:47 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Default - Cat 3 Men 35+
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Lap 1
1 279 Thomas Horan Mcleod Construction  Cat 3 Men 35+ 38 8:19.4 -+0.00%100.00%
2 161 Ruaraidh Stenson Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 43 8:19.7 +0:00.3+0.06%99.94%
3 163 Joshua Simmons   Cat 3 Men 35+ 39 8:19.9 +0:00.5+0.10%99.90%
4 210 Nick Turner 20/20 Cycles  Cat 3 Men 35+ 40 8:26.7 +0:07.3+1.46%98.56%
5 155 Jake Heitman   Cat 3 Men 35+ 39 8:27.0 +0:07.6+1.52%98.50%
6 215 Jeffrey Miller   Cat 3 Men 35+ 41 8:27.2 +0:07.8+1.56%98.46%
7 205 Scott Heinz Redmond  Cat 3 Men 35+ 35 8:29.0 +0:09.6+1.92%98.11%
8 280 Brendan Mcmahan Recycled Cycles Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 40 8:29.3 +0:09.9+1.98%98.06%
9 2002 Mark Roughgarden Machete!  Cat 3 Men 35+ 43 8:29.5 +0:10.1+2.02%98.02%
10 158 Colin Ferguson   Cat 3 Men 35+ 40 8:29.8 +0:10.4+2.08%97.96%
11 2001 Mathew Johnson   Cat 3 Men 35+ 38 8:30.0 +0:10.6+2.12%97.92%
12 153 Scott Renda Apex Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 42 8:31.8 +0:12.4+2.48%97.58%
13 206 Mathew Seguin   Cat 3 Men 35+ 38 8:32.0 +0:12.6+2.52%97.54%
14 220 Brent Morrow CX Northwest  Cat 3 Men 35+ 42 8:32.5 +0:13.1+2.62%97.44%
15 270 Tyler Miller Audi  Cat 3 Men 35+ 37 8:34.7 +0:15.3+3.06%97.03%
16 229 Lee Newkirk Dyna Racing Team  Cat 3 Men 35+ 45 8:35.1 +0:15.7+3.14%96.95%
17 166 Emil Hillding   Cat 3 Men 35+ 40 8:35.5 +0:16.1+3.22%96.88%
18 159 Dan Warren Major Taylor Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 41 8:36.4 +0:17.0+3.40%96.71%
19 212 Nicholas Brown Recycled Cycles Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 44 8:41.1 +0:21.7+4.35%95.84%
20 275 Michael Swale   Cat 3 Men 35+ 43 8:42.9 +0:23.5+4.71%95.51%
21 164 Jeff Lynch Egencia  Cat 3 Men 35+ 39 8:43.6 +0:24.2+4.85%95.38%
22 273 Nathan Young Native  Cat 3 Men 35+ 37 8:44.1 +0:24.7+4.95%95.29%
23 151 Josh Platis Alki/Rubicon  Cat 3 Men 35+ 46 8:46.2 +0:26.8+5.37%94.91%
24 226 Adam Blexrud   Cat 3 Men 35+ 44 8:46.5 +0:27.1+5.43%94.85%
25 173 Michael Mclane Ridge Cyclesport  Cat 3 Men 35+ 37 8:48.0 +0:28.6+5.73%94.58%
26 222 Mark Young Alki Rubicon  Cat 3 Men 35+ 42 8:48.1 +0:28.7+5.75%94.57%
27 165 Alden Kroll Seattle  Cat 3 Men 35+ 35 8:48.5 +0:29.1+5.83%94.49%
28 172 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle P/B GEC  Cat 3 Men 35+ 41 8:55.9 +0:36.5+7.31%93.19%
29 175 Scott J Monett Tacoma Bike Racng Team  Cat 3 Men 35+ 58 8:58.3 +0:38.9+7.79%92.77%
30 176 Landon Erickson PCP Racing  Cat 3 Men 35+ 43 8:58.6 +0:39.2+7.85%92.72%
31 174 Raymond Tse   Cat 3 Men 35+ 43 9:00.6 +0:41.2+8.25%92.38%
32 154 Shay Childress Alki Rubicon  Cat 3 Men 35+ 37 9:01.5 +0:42.1+8.43%92.23%
33 219 Brian Dewey   Cat 3 Men 35+ 43 9:02.1 +0:42.7+8.55%92.12%
34 167 Chad Richmond   Cat 3 Men 35+ 42 9:18.3 +0:58.9+11.79%89.45%
35 2110 Jeff Evans Doublecheck  Cat 3 Men 35+ 45 10:44.2 +2:24.8+28.99%77.52%