MFG Cyclocross - Magnuson CX 17 - 12:00

Sunday, October 15, 2017 12:05 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Issaquah, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 55
Laps: 6
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Wednesday, October 25, 2017 10:47 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Default - Cat 3 Men 45+
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Lap 1
1 2085 Matthew Mack Team Type 1  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 9:44.1 -+0.00%100.00%
2 2006 Peter Benarcik Ravenna Capital  Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 9:44.4 +0:00.3+0.05%99.95%
3 2090 Scott Barr   Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 9:44.7 +0:00.6+0.10%99.90%
4 2125 Terry Buchanan HUP United  Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 9:44.9 +0:00.8+0.14%99.86%
5 2112 Sean Phillips Garage Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 52 9:49.8 +0:05.7+0.98%99.03%
6 2119 Edward Holmes R4C  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 9:50.0 +0:05.9+1.01%99.00%
7 2084 Mike Rolcik Taco Time NW  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 9:51.5 +0:07.4+1.27%98.75%
8 2026 Tiff Koehn Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 44 9:52.7 +0:08.6+1.47%98.55%
9 2035 Aaron Turner Ravenna Capitol  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 9:52.8 +0:08.7+1.49%98.53%
10 2014 Keith Heinzelman 2020 Fuel  Cat 3 Men 45+ 44 9:53.5 +0:09.4+1.61%98.42%
11 2149 Russ Morgenson Cycle U  Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 9:56.3 +0:12.2+2.09%97.95%
12 2089 John Drenning Dyna  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 9:59.2 +0:15.1+2.59%97.48%
13 2148 Duncan Mcintosh Hagens Berman - EY Society  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 9:59.5 +0:15.4+2.64%97.43%
14 2010 Denny Bartlett Garage  Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 10:00.7 +0:16.6+2.84%97.24%
15 2077 Chris Hughes Audi  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 10:02.9 +0:18.8+3.22%96.88%
16 2126 Kempton Baker Cascade Bicycle Studio  Cat 3 Men 45+ 52 10:03.1 +0:19.0+3.25%96.85%
17 2009 Sven Koehler Egencia  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 10:04.3 +0:20.2+3.46%96.66%
18 2094 Gary Ballas Epoch Medical  Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 10:05.1 +0:21.0+3.60%96.53%
19 2104 Charly George CX Northwest  Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 10:05.5 +0:21.4+3.66%96.47%
19 2105 George Jackson Old Town Bicycles  Cat 3 Men 45+ 53 10:05.5 +0:21.4+3.66%96.47%
21 2005 Steven Moe Nemesis  Cat 3 Men 45+ 45 10:06.1 +0:22.0+3.77%96.37%
22 2078 Erik Olson Taco Time NW  Cat 3 Men 45+ 52 10:06.4 +0:22.3+3.82%96.32%
22 2139 Scott Harder Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 10:06.4 +0:22.3+3.82%96.32%
24 2016 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 10:06.7 +0:22.6+3.87%96.27%
25 2087 Kent Hu Hagens Berman EY Society Cycling Team  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 10:07.1 +0:23.0+3.94%96.21%
26 2092 Scott McNees Classic Cycle Bainbridge  Cat 3 Men 45+ 46 10:08.0 +0:23.9+4.09%96.07%
26 2097 Dan Scott Mayhem  Cat 3 Men 45+ 53 10:08.0 +0:23.9+4.09%96.07%
28 2115 Pieter Mulier Classic Cycle  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 10:10.1 +0:26.0+4.45%95.74%
29 2088 Eric Stobin Wahoo  Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 10:14.7 +0:30.6+5.24%95.02%
30 2095 Joel Liefke Hammer & Awl  Cat 3 Men 45+ 45 10:17.7 +0:33.6+5.75%94.56%
31 2150 Diego Holmgren Egencia  Cat 3 Men 45+ 54 10:17.8 +0:33.7+5.77%94.55%
32 2022 James Mitchell Major Taylor Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 10:18.1 +0:34.0+5.82%94.50%
33 2027 Dean Rogers   Cat 3 Men 45+ 44 10:18.5 +0:34.4+5.89%94.44%
34 2100 Frank O'Brien OMG Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 53 10:18.9 +0:34.8+5.96%94.38%
35 2032 Jeff Hsu Dyna  Cat 3 Men 45+ 45 10:19.3 +0:35.2+6.03%94.32%
36 2036 Quinn Dusenberry Egencia  Cat 3 Men 45+ 53 10:20.2 +0:36.1+6.18%94.18%
37 2117 Mark Watson Hagens Bermen  Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 10:21.0 +0:36.9+6.32%94.06%
38 2037 Matthew Stanigar   Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 10:22.0 +0:37.9+6.49%93.91%
39 2038 Jason Land Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 10:22.3 +0:38.2+6.54%93.86%
40 2093 Joe Martin Taco Time NW  Cat 3 Men 45+ 51 10:23.4 +0:39.3+6.73%93.70%
41 1059 James Beieler   Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 10:23.8 +0:39.7+6.80%93.64%
42 2113 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 53 10:25.5 +0:41.4+7.09%93.38%
43 2079 Ken Ramirez   Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 10:25.9 +0:41.8+7.16%93.32%
44 2039 Michael Mallory   Cat 3 Men 45+ 51 10:27.0 +0:42.9+7.34%93.16%
45 2028 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Celo  Cat 3 Men 45+ 50 10:27.8 +0:43.7+7.48%93.04%
46 2138 Neil Casserly Garage  Cat 3 Men 45+ 48 10:28.2 +0:44.1+7.55%92.98%
47 2015 Thad Boss Mayhem  Cat 3 Men 45+ 47 10:29.7 +0:45.6+7.81%92.76%
48 2040 Randy Salamon   Cat 3 Men 45+ 44 10:37.7 +0:53.6+9.18%91.59%
49 134 Martin Rand   Cat 3 Men 45+ 64 10:38.6 +0:54.5+9.33%91.47%
50 2081 Tom Platt Dyna Racing  Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 10:39.4 +0:55.3+9.47%91.35%
51 2091 Gregory Awalt Classic Cycle  Cat 3 Men 45+ 51 10:43.8 +0:59.7+10.22%90.73%
52 2083 Russ Rainforth Egencia  Cat 3 Men 45+ 55 10:44.8 +1:00.7+10.39%90.59%
53 2041 Erik Strom Team Zach  Cat 3 Men 45+ 51 10:53.2 +1:09.1+11.83%89.42%
54 2137 Reeve Geary Egencia Cycling Team  Cat 3 Men 45+ 51 11:15.4 +1:31.3+15.63%86.48%
55 2102 David Parsons Taco Time NW  Cat 3 Men 45+ 54 12:04.5 +2:20.4+24.04%80.62%