North Island School MTB Champs U17/U20

Saturday, October 7, 2017 11:35 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Papamoa, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 22
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Saturday, October 7, 2017 13:08 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Simple Race Timing
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap 1
1 708 Caleb BOTTCHER Palmerston North Boys High School  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 12:54.2 -+0.00%100.00%
2 707 Matthew WILSON Macleans College  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 13:03.7 +0:09.5+1.23%98.79%
3 720 Connor JOHNSTON Western Heights High School (Rotorua)  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 13:10.5 +0:16.3+2.11%97.94%
4 713 Fergus HAMILTOM Tauranga Boys' College  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 13:10.6 +0:16.4+2.12%97.93%
5 702 Campbell BAXTER Auckland Grammar School  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 14:03.2 +1:09.0+8.91%91.82%
6 711 Kai CHALMERS Tauranga Boys' College  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 14:39.0 +1:44.8+13.54%88.08%
7 710 Jak BRIGHTWELL Taupo Nui-a-tia College  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 14:45.3 +1:51.1+14.35%87.45%
8 724 Nicholas JONES Whakatane High School  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 14:52.5 +1:58.3+15.28%86.75%
9 709 Connor FLEMING St John's College (Hamilton)  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 14:55.8 +2:01.6+15.71%86.43%
10 714 Daniel HARRISON Tauranga Boys' College  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 15:09.2 +2:15.0+17.44%85.15%
11 704 Kypher MCMORRAN Hamilton Boys High School  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 15:39.7 +2:45.5+21.38%82.39%
12 705 Matthew SHORE Hobsonville Point Secondary School  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 16:01.9 +3:07.7+24.24%80.49%
13 715 Nathan HURST Tauranga Boys' College  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 16:12.5 +3:18.3+25.61%79.61%
14 721 Ewart BOWER Westlake Boys High School  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 16:13.6 +3:19.4+25.76%79.52%
15 723 Michael JONES Whakatane High School  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 16:17.6 +3:23.4+26.27%79.19%
16 717 Ricky LOWE Tauranga Boys' College  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 16:44.7 +3:50.5+29.77%77.06%
17 718 Kye OLDHAM Tauranga Boys' College  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 16:51.6 +3:57.4+30.66%76.53%
18 703 Ethan PAGE Auckland Grammar School  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 17:35.9 +4:41.7+36.39%73.32%
19 722 Oliver CLEMENTS Whakatane High School  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 17:44.0 +4:49.8+37.43%72.76%
20 719 Cam INGRAM Western Heights High School (Rotorua)  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 17:49.2 +4:55.0+38.10%72.41%
21 725 Liam MURFITT Whakatane High School  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 17:50.8 +4:56.6+38.31%72.30%
22 712 Dublin CUNDY Tauranga Boys' College  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 18:27.2 +5:33.0+43.01%69.92%