North Island School MTB Champs U17/U20

Saturday, October 7, 2017 11:35 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Papamoa, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 22
Laps: 4
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Saturday, October 7, 2017 13:08 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Simple Race Timing
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • 4 lap Male - U17 Cross Country (XCO)
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap 1
1 708 Caleb BOTTCHER Palmerston North Boys High School  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 12:54.2 -+0.00%100.00%
2 707 Matthew WILSON Macleans College  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 13:03.7 +0:09.5+1.23%98.79%
3 720 Connor JOHNSTON Western Heights High School (Rotorua)  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 13:10.5 +0:16.3+2.11%97.94%
4 713 Fergus HAMILTOM Tauranga Boys' College  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 13:10.6 +0:16.4+2.12%97.93%
5 702 Campbell BAXTER Auckland Grammar School  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 14:03.2 +1:09.0+8.91%91.82%
6 711 Kai CHALMERS Tauranga Boys' College  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 14:39.0 +1:44.8+13.54%88.08%
7 710 Jak BRIGHTWELL Taupo Nui-a-tia College  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 14:45.3 +1:51.1+14.35%87.45%
8 724 Nicholas JONES Whakatane High School  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 14:52.5 +1:58.3+15.28%86.75%
9 709 Connor FLEMING St John's College (Hamilton)  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 14:55.8 +2:01.6+15.71%86.43%
10 714 Daniel HARRISON Tauranga Boys' College  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 15:09.2 +2:15.0+17.44%85.15%
11 704 Kypher MCMORRAN Hamilton Boys High School  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 15:39.7 +2:45.5+21.38%82.39%
12 705 Matthew SHORE Hobsonville Point Secondary School  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 16:01.9 +3:07.7+24.24%80.49%
13 715 Nathan HURST Tauranga Boys' College  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 16:12.5 +3:18.3+25.61%79.61%
14 721 Ewart BOWER Westlake Boys High School  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 16:13.6 +3:19.4+25.76%79.52%
15 723 Michael JONES Whakatane High School  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 16:17.6 +3:23.4+26.27%79.19%
16 717 Ricky LOWE Tauranga Boys' College  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 16:44.7 +3:50.5+29.77%77.06%
17 718 Kye OLDHAM Tauranga Boys' College  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 16:51.6 +3:57.4+30.66%76.53%
18 703 Ethan PAGE Auckland Grammar School  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 17:35.9 +4:41.7+36.39%73.32%
19 722 Oliver CLEMENTS Whakatane High School  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 17:44.0 +4:49.8+37.43%72.76%
20 719 Cam INGRAM Western Heights High School (Rotorua)  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 17:49.2 +4:55.0+38.10%72.41%
21 725 Liam MURFITT Whakatane High School  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 17:50.8 +4:56.6+38.31%72.30%
22 712 Dublin CUNDY Tauranga Boys' College  U17 Cross Country (XCO) M 18:27.2 +5:33.0+43.01%69.92%