PCC Cross #2 Nichols Oval

Sunday, September 24, 2017 10:11 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Peterborough, ON, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 48
Laps: 9
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Thursday, November 23, 2017 11:49 PM (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

PCC Cross #2 Nichols Oval

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Lap 1
1 13 Brian De Leenheer Expert Men M 5:35.8 -+0.00%100.00%
2 12 Zac Wheeler Expert Men M 5:36.2 +0:00.4+0.12%99.88%
3 3 Jeff Faulds Expert Men M 5:36.8 +0:01.0+0.30%99.70%
4 5 Michael Tripp Expert Men M 5:39.1 +0:03.3+0.98%99.03%
5 1 Rob Brown Expert Men M 5:40.1 +0:04.3+1.28%98.74%
6 6 Peter Hennessy Expert Men M 6:01.3 +0:25.5+7.59%92.94%
7 20 Kathy Eggenberger Expert/Sport Women F 6:06.9 +0:31.1+9.26%91.52%
8 10 Phil Hallahan Expert Men 6:07.4 +0:31.6+9.41%91.40%
9 67 Rhys Penalagan Sport Men M 6:08.4 +0:32.6+9.71%91.15%
10 68 John Noble Expert Men M 6:09.7 +0:33.9+10.10%90.83%
11 50 Andrew Robson Sport Men M 6:12.1 +0:36.3+10.81%90.24%
12 51 Jonathan Moreno Sport Men M 6:13.9 +0:38.1+11.35%89.81%
13 70 Richard Higham Expert Men M 6:14.5 +0:38.7+11.52%89.67%
14 21 Jen Cureton Expert/Sport Women F 6:16.8 +0:41.0+12.21%89.12%
15 64 Justin Minicola Sport Men M 6:17.9 +0:42.1+12.54%88.86%
16 54 Scott Patterson Sport Men M 6:26.3 +0:50.5+15.04%86.93%
17 52 Mike Wilkes Sport Men M 6:27.3 +0:51.5+15.34%86.70%
18 53 David Newport Sport Men M 6:30.9 +0:55.1+16.41%85.90%
19 58 Ben Pye Sport Men 6:31.7 +0:55.9+16.65%85.73%
20 56 Jeff Waite Sport Men M 6:33.5 +0:57.7+17.18%85.34%
21 103 Chris Heydon Beginner Men M 6:35.4 +0:59.6+17.75%84.93%
22 69 Michael Weir Sport Men M 6:39.4 +1:03.6+18.94%84.08%
23 151 Isaac White Sport Men 6:41.3 +1:05.5+19.51%83.68%
24 62 Stu Cureton Sport Men M 6:42.8 +1:07.0+19.95%83.37%
25 102 Harry Prentice Beginner Men M 6:43.8 +1:08.0+20.25%83.16%
26 63 Tim Matthews Sport Men M 6:44.1 +1:08.3+20.34%83.10%
27 100 Mark Robinson Beginner Men M 6:46.5 +1:10.7+21.05%82.61%
28 113 Macarthur Hobson Sport Men 6:54.1 +1:18.3+23.32%81.09%
29 22 Heather Hallahan Expert/Sport Women 6:58.1 +1:22.3+24.51%80.32%
30 23 Sarah Anderson Expert/Sport Women F 6:59.6 +1:23.8+24.96%80.03%
31 71 Chris McQuinn Expert Men 7:02.3 +1:26.5+25.76%79.52%
32 55 Joel Anderson Sport Men M 7:03.5 +1:27.7+26.12%79.29%
33 25 Katy Shufelt Expert/Sport Women F 7:30.0 +1:54.2+34.01%74.62%
34 112 Jamie Tompkins Beginner Men 7:32.8 +1:57.0+34.84%74.16%
35 26 Tanya MacNeil Expert/Sport Women 7:33.8 +1:58.0+35.14%74.00%
36 121 Anne Hollingsworth Expert/Sport Women F 7:40.7 +2:04.9+37.19%72.89%
37 120 Deb Parberry Expert/Sport Women F 7:45.2 +2:09.4+38.53%72.18%
38 114 Charlie Best Beginner Men 7:51.4 +2:15.6+40.38%71.23%
39 122 Joanna Samson Beginner Women F 7:53.2 +2:17.4+40.92%70.96%
40 57 Cameron Tarle Sport Men M 7:55.4 +2:19.6+41.57%70.64%
41 110 Mark Wickham Beginner Men M 8:00.7 +2:24.9+43.15%69.86%
42 127 Rose Harrison Beginner Women 8:10.4 +2:34.6+46.04%68.47%
43 60 David Fell Sport Men M 8:14.1 +2:38.3+47.14%67.96%
44 123 Jenn McCallum Beginner Women F 8:18.1 +2:42.3+48.33%67.42%
45 126 Jenny Keyes Beginner Women 8:19.9 +2:44.1+48.87%67.17%
46 158 Aislin Hallahan Youth 10:00.9 +4:25.1+78.95%55.88%
47 124 Erin Faulds Beginner Women F 10:04.1 +4:28.3+79.90%55.59%
48 128 Sue Carlson Beginner Women 10:07.4 +4:31.6+80.88%55.28%