2017 Colby Triathlon - Official Results

Saturday, September 23, 2017 9:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Sidney, ME, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 73
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Saturday, September 30, 2017 8:57 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Colby Nordic Ski Team
Race website: www.colbytriathlon.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 15 Lundgren, Erik   M35-39 36 M 6:45.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 195 Colby Crew Colby Crew  Team 18 F 6:51.2 +0:05.9+1.46%98.57%
3 24 Bang, Steven   M45-49 48 M 7:11.0 +0:25.7+6.34%94.04%
4 34 Fast, Rob   M55-59 55 M 7:19.9 +0:34.6+8.54%92.13%
5 4 Destaebler, Andrew   M20-24 20 M 7:23.9 +0:38.6+9.52%91.30%
6 3 Cummins, Thomas   M18-19 19 M 7:26.9 +0:41.6+10.26%90.69%
7 6 Alden, Jack   M20-24 21 M 7:31.0 +0:45.7+11.28%89.87%
8 33 Bentley, Curtis   M50-54 54 M 7:38.1 +0:52.8+13.03%88.47%
9 14 Chin, Benjamin   M30-34 32 M 7:43.3 +0:58.0+14.31%87.48%
10 108 Perkins, Stephany   F25-29 28 F 7:48.1 +1:02.8+15.49%86.58%
11 39 Harwood, Greg   M55-59 57 M 7:50.5 +1:05.2+16.09%86.14%
12 27 Dewitt, Todd   M45-49 49 M 8:07.8 +1:22.5+20.36%83.09%
13 20 Linehan, Ryan   M40-44 42 M 8:11.3 +1:26.0+21.22%82.50%
14 197 The Flock The Flock  Team 51 F 8:12.7 +1:27.4+21.56%82.26%
15 9 Regan, Cam   M20-24 23 M 8:16.2 +1:30.9+22.43%81.68%
16 31 Harwood, Bill   M50-54 52 M 8:38.2 +1:52.9+27.86%78.21%
17 122 Yoder, Kate   F50-54 54 F 8:47.1 +2:01.8+30.05%76.89%
18 103 Ramsey, Anna   F20-24 21 F 8:48.6 +2:03.3+30.42%76.67%
19 46 Berube, Mike   M60-64 61 M 9:05.8 +2:20.5+34.67%74.26%
20 114 Powell, Ruffin   F40-44 41 F 9:11.0 +2:25.7+35.95%73.56%
21 107 Bianco, Amy   F20-24 22 F 9:12.4 +2:27.1+36.29%73.37%
22 21 Jackson Sanborn, James   M40-44 44 M 9:24.3 +2:39.0+39.23%71.82%
23 42 Mansius, Donald   M55-59 59 M 9:34.1 +2:48.8+41.65%70.60%
24 40 Esponnette, Peter   M55-59 58 M 9:35.7 +2:50.4+42.04%70.40%
25 124 Hallenbeck, Wendy   F55-59 55 F 9:42.1 +2:56.8+43.62%69.63%
26 1 Renaud, Alexander   MU18 14 M 9:42.8 +2:57.5+43.79%69.54%
27 119 Bennett, Marsha   F50-54 50 F 9:44.2 +2:58.9+44.14%69.38%
28 29 Pugh, Alexander   M50-54 50 M 9:49.5 +3:04.2+45.45%68.75%
29 109 Norwood, Katie   F25-29 29 F 9:55.9 +3:10.6+47.03%68.01%
30 102 Klinkenberg, Ingrid   F20-24 20 F 10:01.2 +3:15.9+48.33%67.42%
31 25 Maxwell, Bruce   M45-49 48 M 10:01.3 +3:16.0+48.36%67.40%
32 48 Bryand, Tom   M65-69 65 M 10:07.5 +3:22.2+49.89%66.72%
33 2 Benson, Arthur   M18-19 18 M 10:09.6 +3:24.3+50.41%66.49%
34 126 Hebert, Mary   F60-64 62 F 10:15.9 +3:30.6+51.96%65.81%
35 104 Maclean, Ling   F20-24 21 F 10:17.3 +3:32.0+52.31%65.66%
36 10 Pearlman, Taylor   M20-24 24 M 10:30.0 +3:44.7+55.44%64.33%
37 19 Rubinstein, James   M40-44 41 M 10:39.1 +3:53.8+57.69%63.42%
38 37 Charbonneau, Ed   M55-59 56 M 10:39.8 +3:54.5+57.86%63.35%
39 45 Jacobs, Stephen   M60-64 60 M 10:40.9 +3:55.6+58.13%63.24%
40 22 Berwin, Brent   M45-49 48 M 10:43.6 +3:58.3+58.80%62.97%
41 18 Penney, Kristopher   M40-44 41 M 10:46.1 +4:00.8+59.41%62.73%
42 110 Bigney, Sarah   F30-34 33 F 10:49.3 +4:04.0+60.20%62.42%
43 49 Ruiz, Rene   M70+ 74 M 10:50.4 +4:05.1+60.47%62.32%
44 44 Wiemer, Richard   M55-59 59 M 10:56.1 +4:10.8+61.88%61.77%
45 105 Lyons, Alexa   F20-24 21 F 10:56.7 +4:11.4+62.03%61.72%
46 106 Haut, Catherine   F20-24 22 F 10:59.9 +4:14.6+62.82%61.42%
47 118 Bang, Kaylyn   F45-49 48 F 11:07.1 +4:21.8+64.59%60.76%
48 43 Alden, Stuart   M55-59 59 M 11:07.2 +4:21.9+64.62%60.75%
49 12 Mathes, Samuel   M25-29 29 M 11:12.8 +4:27.5+66.00%60.24%
50 32 Watts, David   M50-54 53 M 11:14.7 +4:29.4+66.47%60.07%
51 26 Farnham, Timothy   M45-49 49 M 11:17.4 +4:32.1+67.14%59.83%
52 30 Moulton, Peter   M50-54 51 M 11:23.6 +4:38.3+68.67%59.29%
53 35 Girardin, Michael   M55-59 55 M 11:51.7 +5:06.4+75.60%56.95%
54 13 Courtemanch, Daniel   M30-34 30 M 12:00.6 +5:15.3+77.79%56.24%
55 7 Schmidt, William   M20-24 22 M 12:03.0 +5:17.7+78.39%56.06%
56 47 Okeefe, Robert   M60-64 63 M 12:09.9 +5:24.6+80.09%55.53%
57 111 Mueller, Kathryn   F35-39 35 F 12:13.1 +5:27.8+80.88%55.29%
58 123 Pugh, Rebecca   F50-54 54 F 12:34.6 +5:49.3+86.18%53.71%
59 196 Karabi Cortez Karabi Corman  Team 25 F 13:02.8 +6:17.5+93.14%51.78%
60 41 Salvato, John   M55-59 59 M 13:19.8 +6:34.5+97.34%50.68%
61 120 Perry, Jennifer   F50-54 52 F 13:24.8 +6:39.5+98.57%50.36%
62 17 Younkin, Peter   M40-44 40 M 13:27.0 +6:41.7+99.11%50.22%
63 127 Bryand, Jeanne   F60-64 63 F 13:27.8 +6:42.5+99.31%50.17%
64 16 Herrmann, Jed   M40-44 40 M 13:31.3 +6:46.0+100.17%49.96%
65 28 Daros, John   M50-54 50 M 13:35.4 +6:50.1+101.18%49.71%
66 125 Lehman, Susan   F55-59 58 F 13:40.8 +6:55.5+102.52%49.38%
67 113 Ness, Kirsten   F35-39 37 F 13:46.8 +7:01.5+104.00%49.02%
68 121 Hurney, Carol   F50-54 53 F 14:24.7 +7:39.4+113.35%46.87%
69 38 Lehman, Kenneth   M55-59 57 M 15:06.5 +8:21.2+123.66%44.71%
70 112 Mccarthy, Heidi   F35-39 37 F 16:04.6 +9:19.3+138.00%42.02%
71 5 Lehman, Daniel   M20-24 20 M 16:13.2 +9:27.9+140.12%41.65%
72 36 Rabasco, Eddie   M55-59 56 M 16:31.1 +9:45.8+144.53%40.89%
73 8 Lehman, Scott   M20-24 23 M 21:49.3 +15:04.0+223.04%30.96%