2017 Muskoka River X Classic

Saturday, September 16, 2017 7:00 AM (GMT-4) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 28
Laps: 4
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Monday, September 18, 2017 10:09 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: River X Racing Inc
Race website: http://muskokariverx.com/muskoka-river-x

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap 1
1 66 B49 Glen Dawson, Mike Vincent  Tandem-C2 M 3:43:22.9 -+0.00%100.00%
2 36 Half Cache Flash Patrick Turner  C1-Solo M 3:47:05.0 +3:42.1+1.66%98.37%
3 61 O.D. on Paddling Oliver McMillan, Dean Brown  Tandem-C2 M 3:48:02.0 +4:39.1+2.08%97.96%
4 57 Strokes of Genius Tom Phillips, Mike De Abreu  Tandem-C2 M 3:55:48.0 +12:25.1+5.56%94.73%
5 37 Creek freak Shawn Urban  K1-Solo M 3:56:04.6 +12:41.7+5.68%94.62%
6 59 Wolf Pack Wilfrid McIntyre, Edouard McIntyre  Tandem-C2 M 3:58:59.8 +15:36.9+6.99%93.47%
7 68 Cache Flash Wilson Prewitt, Scott Hall  Tandem-C2 M 3:59:11.1 +15:48.2+7.07%93.39%
8 44 Not Quite Cousins Peter Ceponis, Chris Prater  Tandem-C2 M 4:09:05.9 +25:43.0+11.51%89.68%
9 64 Raveledge John Eastmure, Steve Jones  Tandem-C2 M 4:13:10.3 +29:47.4+13.34%88.23%
10 49 Fred Tom Stead, Alan Hesketh  Tandem-C2 M 4:24:31.0 +41:08.1+18.41%84.45%
11 58 CreamerBros Michael Creamer, Marc Creamer  Tandem-C2 M 4:25:14.9 +41:52.0+18.74%84.22%
12 45 Moo Canoe Mackenzie Buis, Steve Tait  Tandem-C2 M 4:25:53.0 +42:30.1+19.03%84.01%
13 55 Get-R-Done Chris Peacock, Simon Gowdy  Tandem-C2 M 4:33:07.0 +49:44.1+22.26%81.79%
14 47 Jay Stroken Conor Abrahams, Bill McGowan  Tandem-C2 M 4:37:23.1 +54:00.2+24.18%80.53%
15 65 Passing Rincs Matt Kendall, Ben Agro  Tandem-C2 M 4:41:16.4 +57:53.5+25.92%79.42%
16 70 AO Hap and Richard Hap Wilson, Richard Harpman  Tandem-C2 M 4:48:00.3 +1:04:37.4+28.93%77.56%
17 34 If Not Duffers Todd Veldhuizen  K1-Solo M 4:51:42.7 +1:08:19.8+30.59%76.58%
18 69 Hustle & Flow Paul Adams, Isaac Adams  Tandem-C2 M 4:53:38.1 +1:10:15.2+31.45%76.07%
19 41 Dos Amigos Ioan Adrian Roncea, Gabriel Stoita  Tandem-C2 M 4:55:48.9 +1:12:26.0+32.43%75.51%
20 39 Muskoka X Men - SUP Mike Crouzat  SUP-Solo M 5:00:40.7 +1:17:17.8+34.60%74.29%
21 52 Really Incompetent Non Canoeists (RINC) Nick Chauvin, Mike Strizic  Tandem-C2 M 5:06:43.2 +1:23:20.3+37.31%72.83%
22 33 Keewaydin Cruiser David Wilfong  C1-Solo M 5:19:43.5 +1:36:20.6+43.13%69.87%
23 43 Are We There Yet? Tim Van Meppelen, John Enns  Tandem-C2 M 5:20:31.0 +1:37:08.1+43.48%69.69%
24 40 Super Paddle Bros Rainer Hilland, Sanborn Hilland  Tandem-C2 M 5:24:08.9 +1:40:46.0+45.11%68.91%
25 46 Erebus and Terror Nick Head-Petersen, Nick Jeeves  Tandem-C2 M 5:24:14.3 +1:40:51.4+45.15%68.89%
26 51 The Pectoral Predators Rick Renwick, Jay Near  Tandem-C2 M 5:38:53.1 +1:55:30.2+51.71%65.92%
27 35 Chapman Jamie-leigh Chapman  C1-Solo M 5:42:12.9 +1:58:50.0+53.20%65.28%
28 38 Team Kiwi Sam Fougere  SUP-Solo M 7:00:00.0 +3:16:37.1+88.02%53.19%