2017 Muskoka River X Classic

Saturday, September 16, 2017 7:00 AM (GMT-4) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 21
Laps: 4
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Monday, September 18, 2017 10:09 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: River X Racing Inc
Race website: http://muskokariverx.com/muskoka-river-x

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap 1
1 66 B49 Glen Dawson, Mike Vincent  Tandem-C2 M 3:43:22.9 -+0.00%100.00%
2 61 O.D. on Paddling Oliver McMillan, Dean Brown  Tandem-C2 M 3:48:02.0 +4:39.1+2.08%97.96%
3 57 Strokes of Genius Tom Phillips, Mike De Abreu  Tandem-C2 M 3:55:48.0 +12:25.1+5.56%94.73%
4 59 Wolf Pack Wilfrid McIntyre, Edouard McIntyre  Tandem-C2 M 3:58:59.8 +15:36.9+6.99%93.47%
5 68 Cache Flash Wilson Prewitt, Scott Hall  Tandem-C2 M 3:59:11.1 +15:48.2+7.07%93.39%
6 44 Not Quite Cousins Peter Ceponis, Chris Prater  Tandem-C2 M 4:09:05.9 +25:43.0+11.51%89.68%
7 64 Raveledge John Eastmure, Steve Jones  Tandem-C2 M 4:13:10.3 +29:47.4+13.34%88.23%
8 49 Fred Tom Stead, Alan Hesketh  Tandem-C2 M 4:24:31.0 +41:08.1+18.41%84.45%
9 58 CreamerBros Michael Creamer, Marc Creamer  Tandem-C2 M 4:25:14.9 +41:52.0+18.74%84.22%
10 45 Moo Canoe Mackenzie Buis, Steve Tait  Tandem-C2 M 4:25:53.0 +42:30.1+19.03%84.01%
11 55 Get-R-Done Chris Peacock, Simon Gowdy  Tandem-C2 M 4:33:07.0 +49:44.1+22.26%81.79%
12 47 Jay Stroken Conor Abrahams, Bill McGowan  Tandem-C2 M 4:37:23.1 +54:00.2+24.18%80.53%
13 65 Passing Rincs Matt Kendall, Ben Agro  Tandem-C2 M 4:41:16.4 +57:53.5+25.92%79.42%
14 70 AO Hap and Richard Hap Wilson, Richard Harpman  Tandem-C2 M 4:48:00.3 +1:04:37.4+28.93%77.56%
15 69 Hustle & Flow Paul Adams, Isaac Adams  Tandem-C2 M 4:53:38.1 +1:10:15.2+31.45%76.07%
16 41 Dos Amigos Ioan Adrian Roncea, Gabriel Stoita  Tandem-C2 M 4:55:48.9 +1:12:26.0+32.43%75.51%
17 52 Really Incompetent Non Canoeists (RINC) Nick Chauvin, Mike Strizic  Tandem-C2 M 5:06:43.2 +1:23:20.3+37.31%72.83%
18 43 Are We There Yet? Tim Van Meppelen, John Enns  Tandem-C2 M 5:20:31.0 +1:37:08.1+43.48%69.69%
19 40 Super Paddle Bros Rainer Hilland, Sanborn Hilland  Tandem-C2 M 5:24:08.9 +1:40:46.0+45.11%68.91%
20 46 Erebus and Terror Nick Head-Petersen, Nick Jeeves  Tandem-C2 M 5:24:14.3 +1:40:51.4+45.15%68.89%
21 51 The Pectoral Predators Rick Renwick, Jay Near  Tandem-C2 M 5:38:53.1 +1:55:30.2+51.71%65.92%